Seven Nights of DJs and Dancing

Thursday 13
Ain't Nobody's Bizness: DJ Brooklyn (hip-hop, Top 40)

AZ 88: Mr. P-Body (synth pop, electro)

Camus: KURRENT_affairs with Pablo Gomez (electronic, rock, pop, avant-garde)

The Crown Room: DJ Gable (rock, house, hip-hop)

Deadbeats: EZ Thursdays with DJs Robin Lepel & Josh Nelson (house, techno)

e4: Limelight with DJ Tranzl8r (rock mash-ups)

Hard Rock Cafe: Skandilis (hip-hop, R&B, Latin)

Hollywood Alley: Blunt Club with Emerg McVay, Hyder, Tricky T, & more (hip-hop, breaks)

Jack's Place: Ladies' Night with Mr. DJ Ray (hip-hop, Latin, salsa, merengue)

Ky's Place: DJ Ryan Wong (New Wave, soul, garage)

M3: ROMEO (electronica, Top 40)

Majerle's: Brown Sugar Thursdays with DJs M2 & Dre (R&B, hip-hop, Top 40)

Mardi Gras: DJ Libra (hip-hop, Top 40)

Martini Ranch: DJ Element (hip-hop, rock)

Phase 54: DJ Psychopat (hip-hop, Top 40, dance)

Q-Lounge: Pink Ladies Night with DJ Sterling (Top 40, hip-hop, rock)

SIX: Mint with DJ Sean Morley (funk, rock, hip-hop)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Adrenaline (various)

Upper Deck: Casual Thursdays with JX3 & DJ Phlava (R&B, hip-hop)

Friday 14
Axis/Radius: Access/Ridiculous with DJs Swerve, Steve Levine, & more (hip-hop, house, Top 40)

Barcelona: DJ Rob (high energy dance)

BJ's: Urban Hardware with DJs Whytboi, Sync, Aries, Mute, & more (drum 'n' bass)

Club Central: DJ Ernie G. (hip-hop, R&B)

Club Tropicana: Club 95 live broadcast with DJ Shy (reggaeton, salsa, hip-hop)

Deadbeats: DJ Dub-XL (Top 40, hip-hop)

e4: "Evolve" with DJ Michael in the Liquid Room (high energy dance), & DJ RePhil in the Fire Room (hip-hop, R&B, dance)

E-Lounge: DJ Domenica (hip-hop, house)

Graham Central Station: DJ Mike (hip-hop) & DJ Cowboy Craig (country)

Hidden House: DJ Al Page Presents with guests (hip-hop, R&B, old school)

Jack's Place: Out of Control Fridays with DJ Ram-E (hip-hop, salsa, merengue)

Karamba: The Hot Pink! with DJs Dirty Dave, D. Redgrave, & guests (dance rock, electro, disco punk, indie)

Layalena: Little Fox DJ (Arabic, Middle Eastern)

Matador: Caliente Chica Fridays with DJs AL3, JT, & The Manic Hispanic (reggaeton, hip-hop, old school, cumbia)

Myst: House 7340 with DJ Junkie XL & more (house)

Owl's Nest: DJ Pete (Top 40, old school hip-hop)

Pattie's: DJ Pedro (Top 40)

Pussycat Lounge: DJ Tranzl8r (alternative, rock, hip-hop)

Sandbar: DJ Brandon Hassel (dance)

SIX: Tricky T (hip-hop, rock, Top 40)

Stan's: Undo with Amnesia, Harmonious, & guests (house, trance, drum 'n' bass, breaks)

Tee Pee Tap Room: Barely Legal with DJs Deuce, AL3, & more (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

zGirl Club: DJs Gladys & Faye (dance, Top 40, R&B)

Saturday 15
Acme Bar & Grill: DJ Jason (Top 40)

Anderson's Fifth Estate: DJ Patrick (retro '80s) & DJ Dan (classic alternative, '80s)

Axis/Radius: DJs Swerve (hip-hop, R&B) & Phantom (house, Top 40)

Club Blaze: DJs Smoove, Desert Dogg MC, Carlos B, Mark Mello, & guests (Top 40, hip-hop, R&B, Latin)

Club Dwntwn: Beatlab with DJs Czr 3ro, Mixxman, Rubass, Joey, & Ponk (Latin pop, rock en español, reggaeton)

Club One: DJ Kocky & MC One (hip-hop, R&B)

Club u21: DJ Matt Knoche (rock, hip-hop)

Coach & Willie's: Ritmo Saturdays with DJs AL3 & Deuce (reggaeton, cumbia, hip-hop)

Devil House: DJ Nova (Top 40, hip-hop)

Earl's Tin Palace: DJ Thrust (house, Top 40)

Garcia's: DJ Jim (salsa, merengue, Top 40)

Hard Rock Cafe: Skandilis (hip-hop, R&B, Latin)

Jackson's on 3rd: DJs Big Latin, Mikey Mike, Melo, & M2 (hip-hop, reggaeton, Latin)

Karamba: Kaliente Saturday with DJ Tranz (Latin music videos) & DJ Melo (Latin house)

Marc's: DJs Victor & Calvin (Top 40, hip-hop)

Pattie's: DJ Pedro (dance)

Q-Lounge: DJ Mr. B (Top 40, hip-hop)

The Rogue East: Shake! with William F#@kin' Reed, DJ Dirty Dave, & guests (mod, glam, dance rock)

SIX: Sean Morley (funk, rock, hip-hop)

Sky Lounge: DJ Duran (reggaeton, rock en espa--ol, Latin pop)

Stan's: Recycle Your WaxXx with Dirt Assasinz, Gung-Ho, & guests (house, breaks, drum 'n' bass)

Sugar Daddy's: DJs Devine & Stephanie (all genres)

Zuma: DJ Soloman (dance, hip-hop, rock)

Sunday 16
Ain't Nobody's Bizness: 18+ with DJ Tsunami (hip-hop)

AZ 88: Mr. P-Body (indie, vintage)

Camus: Pink Sundays with DJ Delikacy (R&B, Britpop, soul)

Counter Culture Cafe: HeadSpace with Dr. Bones & Nick Synergy (dub, downtempo)

Harley's 2303: DJ Greg (techno, dance)

io: Citylife with DJs Brazilia & Element (old school hip-hop & R&B)

The Loft: Flavor Shop with DJs Roachclip, Hyder, Phat E, & more (neo-soul, hip-hop, reggae)

McDuffy's -- Peoria: DJ Sean (Top 40, dance)

SIX: Red with Chris Hornsby (hip-hop, rock, Top 40)

Monday 17
Acme Roadhouse: DJs J. Alan & MCB (hip-hop, house)

The Door: DJ M2 & DJ Tricky T (Top 40, hip-hop)

Earl's Tin Palace: DJ Tranzl8r (house, Top 40)

Harley's 2303: DJ Greg (techno, dance)

Hidden House: Foreign Affair with DJs Delikacy & Extra E (downtempo beats)

io: DJ John Tsunami (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

Ky's Place: Renegade Mondays with DJ Nasty Nate (punk)

M3: Punk Off Mondays with DJ DTA (rock, punk)

Next: DJ Gable (rock, house, hip-hop)

The Rogue East: Scotty, Katie Rose, & Jason (punk, blues, soul)

SIX: DJ Drew (hip-hop, rock, Top 40)

Tuesday 18
Club Central: DJ Ernie G. (hip-hop, R&B)

Devil House: DJ Nova (hip-hop, R&B, old school)

The Door: Tricky T (Top 40, hip-hop)

Harley's 2303: DJ Greg (techno, dance)

La Perla Cafe: Hip-Hop Tuesdays with DJ PL4Y (hip-hop)

Marc's: DJs Victor & Calvin (Top 40, hip-hop)

Mardi Gras: Hip-Hop Take Over Tuesday (hip-hop)

Next: DJ Fashen (hip-hop)

Paper Heart: DJ Seduce's "P.A.I.N.T." (experimental, jazz fusion, funk)

Phase 54: DJ Icon (hip-hop, dance, Top 40)

The Rogue East: DJ Juaquin (electro, '80s, punk)

SIX: DJ Mikyl (house, Top 40, hip-hop)

Stray Cat: Take Me Back Tuesdays with DJs Phat E, Reflekshin, Area 4, Jaskey, & guests (hip-hop, funk, soul)

Sugar Daddy's: DJ M2 (house)

Wednesday 19
Axis/Radius: Latin Night (Latin)

AZ 88: Mr. P-Body (super soul, dub)

Coach & Willie's: RootsRockReggae with DJ Delikacy (reggae, dub, hip-hop)

The Door: DJ M2 (Top 40, hip-hop, Motown)

e4: Wet" in the Liquid Room with DJ Soloman (dance, hip-hop)

Harley's 2303: DJ Greg (techno, dance)

La Perla Cafe: Latin Wednesdays with DJ Big Latin (hip-hop, reggaeton, Latin)

McDuffy's -- Peoria: DJ Sean (Top 40, dance)

Mythos: Symposium with Rani "g" (deep house)

Palo Verde Lounge: TeeRoy (punk, '80s)

The Rogue East: DJ Gina (New Wave, rock, '80s, punk)

SIX: La Femme with DJ Mikyl (house, Top 40, hip-hop)

Sky Lounge: Essential Wednesdays with Jayvon, Rob Quick, Matteo, & Napp-E (drum 'n' bass, old school hip-hop)

Suede: DJs JR & Circle (dance)

zGirl Club: DJ Gladys (industrial)

KEEP PHOENIX NEW TIMES FREE... Since we started Phoenix New Times, it has been defined as the free, independent voice of Phoenix, and we'd like to keep it that way. With local media under siege, it's more important than ever for us to rally support behind funding our local journalism. You can help by participating in our "I Support" program, allowing us to keep offering readers access to our incisive coverage of local news, food and culture with no paywalls.