Seven Nights of DJs and Dancing

Thursday 2
Anderson's Fifth Estate: Area 51 with DJ Jeremy (goth, industrial)

Axis/Radius: Ladies' Night with DJ Arrow (house, Top 40)

AZ 88: DJ P-Body (jazz fusion, funk)

The Bunkhouse: DJ Doom (dance)

Camus: Sparkle with DJ Pablo Gomez (deep house, electro, rock)

The Crown Room: DJ Gable (rock, house, hip-hop)

Cypress Lounge: DJ Giv (punk)

e4: Limelight with DJ Tranzl8r (rock mash-ups)

Hard Rock Cafe: Skandilis (hip-hop, R&B, Latin)

Harley's 2303: DJ Jeremy (techno, dance)

Hollywood Alley: Blunt Club with Emerg McVay, Dumperfoo, & guests (hip-hop, breaks)

Jack's Place: Ladies' Night with Mr. DJ Ray (hip-hop, Latin, salsa, merengue)

Karamba: Vaquero Thursdays with DJ Miguel (cumbia, norteño, banda)

Majerle's: Brown Sugar Thursdays with DJs M2 & Dre (R&B, hip-hop)

Marc's: DJs Victor & Calvin (Top 40, hip-hop)

Next: Latin Night with 95.1 Latino Vibe (reggaeton, hip-hop)

The Rogue East: Jesse & Luis (indie rock)

SIX: Mint with DJ Sean Morley & guests (funk, rock, hip-hop)

Friday 3
Ain't Nobody's Bizness: Filthy/Gorgeous with DJ Austin Head (electro, rock, New Wave)

Axis/Radius: Access Ridiculous with DJ Swerv (hip-hop, R&B) & Steve Levine (house, Top 40)

Barcelona: DJ Rob (dance)

Club Blaze: DJs Smooth, Desert Dogg MC, Ice, Mark Mello, & guests (Top 40, hip-hop, R&B)

Club Dwntwn: DJs El Gatillero & Latin King (salsa, bachata)

Coyote Hill: DJ Mikey Mike (all genres)

Draft House: DJ ToeKnee (hip-hop, reggaeton, old school)

e4: "Evolve" with DJ Michael in the Liquid Room (high energy dance), & DJ RePhil in the Fire Room (hip-hop, R&B, dance)

E-Lounge: DJ Domenica (hip-hop, house)

Garcia's: DJ Jim (salsa, merengue, Top 40)

Graham Central Station: DJ Mike (hip-hop) & DJ Cowboy Craig (country)

Harley's 2303: DJ Tsunami (techno, dance)

Hidden House: '80s Strikes Back with DJs Al Page & Delikacy (retro)

Jack's Place: Out of Control Fridays with DJ Ram-E (hip-hop, salsa, merengue)

Karamba: Hot Pink! with Marky Ramone, Alie Cat, Dirty Dave & more (dance rock, New Wave, indie)

The Loft: StraightNoChaser (jazz, funk, international)

Marc's: DJs Victor & Calvin (Top 40, hip-hop)

Margarita Rocks: Late Nite Dance Party with DJ Steel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Myst: House 7340 with Afrika Bambaataa (house)

Na Zdrowie: DJ Nickelcity Dave (polka, waltz, Top 40)

Next: DJ Robbie Rob (hip-hop) & DJ Gable (old school)

Palazzo: Tranzylvania with DJ Dan (EBM, gothic, industrial)

Phase 54: DJ Icon (hip-hop, Top 40)

The Rogue East: Devon & Krissie (neo-folk, rock, foreign pop, indie)

Sky Lounge: DJ Roberto (reggaeton) & DJ Leo (merengue, salsa, bachata)

zGirl Club: DJs Gladys & Faye (dance, Top 40, R&B)

Saturday 4
Acme Bar & Grill: DJ Jason (Top 40)

Acme Roadhouse: DJ Switch (house)

Anderson's Fifth Estate: DJ Patrick (retro '80s) & DJ Dan (alternative, '80s)

Arizona Beach Club: Saturdaze with DJ Greggy D (Top 40, R&B, hip-hop)

Axis/Radius: DJs Swerv (hip-hop, R&B) & Phantom (house, Top 40)

AZ 88: DJ Stephan (all genres)

Barcelona: DJ Rob (dance)

Buzz: Club Deez (Top 40, hip-hop)

Club Atlas: Guest DJs (dance)

Club Blaze: DJs Smooth, Desert Dogg MC, Carlos B, Mark Mello, & guests (Top 40, hip-hop, R&B, Latin)

Club Dwntwn: DJ Luis, Czr 3ro, Rubass, Joey, & Ponk (Latin pop, salsa, reggaeton)

Club One: DJ Kocky & MC One (hip-hop, R&B)

Club u21: DJ Matt Knoche (rock, hip-hop)

Coach & Willies: DJ AL3 (Latin, hip-hop)

Coyote Hill: DJ Mikey Mike (all genres)

Draft House: DJ ToeKnee (hip-hop, reggaeton, old school)

e4: "Element" with Kevin Brown (progressive house) & Tranzl8r (hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)

Earl's Tin Palace: DJ Thrust (house, Top 40)

E-Lounge: DJ Domenica (hip-hop, dance)

Garcia's: DJ Jim (salsa, merengue, Top 40)

Graham Central Station: DJ Mike (hip-hop) & DJ Cowboy Craig (country)

Hard Rock Cafe: Skandilis (hip-hop, R&B, Latin)

Harley's 2303: DJ Jeremy (techno, dance)

Hidden House: The Shop with guest DJs (hip-hop, dance)

io: DJ Johnny Tsunami (Top 40, dance, hip-hop)

Jackson's on 3rd: DJs Big Latin, Mikey Mike, Melo, & M2 (hip-hop, reggaeton, Latin)

Jack's Place: Tejano Night with Mr. DJ Ray (hip-hop, Tejano)

Ky's Cocktails: DJs Nate & Cromag (punk)

Majerle's: Lemon Drop with DJs Senbad & Pete Salaz (house)

Martini Ranch: DJ Michael (house, hip-hop)

McDuffy's -- Peoria: DJ Sean (Top 40, rock, house)

Myst: Nitelife with DJ J. Alan (Top 40)

Na Zdrowie: DJ K (techno, dance, hip-hop)

Next: DJ Gable (Top 40, dance)

Palazzo: DJ Roberto (salsa, merengue, bachata)

Pattie's: DJ Pedro (dance)

The Rogue East: Shake! with William F#@kin' Reed & DJ Dirty Dave (mod, glam, dance rock)

San Felipe's Cantina: DJ Pete (Top 40, rock, hip-hop)

Sky Lounge: DJ Duran (reggaeton, rock en espa--ol, Latin pop)

Suede: DJ MCB (Top 40, R&B, house)

Uno Mas: DJ Stitch (house, hip-hop, reggaeton, salsa)

Sunday 5
Ain't Nobody's Bizness: 18+ with DJ Tsunami (hip-hop)

Camus: Pink Sundays with DJ Delikacy (R&B, Britpop, soul)

The Crown Room: DJ Gable (rock, house, hip-hop)

io: DJ Johnny Tsunami (Top 40, dance, hip-hop)

The Loft: Flavor Shop with DJs Roachclip, Hyder, & Phat E (neo-soul, hip-hop, reggae)

M3: Seductive Sundays with DJ Astonish (hip-hop, Top 40)

SIX: DJ Mikyl (funk, rock, hip-hop)

Suede: Kick Back Sundays with DJs J. Alan & D Vine (Top 40)

zGirl Club: DJs Gladys & Faye (dance, Top 40, R&B)

Monday 6
Acme Roadhouse: DJs J. Alan & MCB (hip-hop, house)

Hidden House: Foreign Affair with DJs Delikacy & Extra E (downtempo beats)

io: DJ Jared (dance)

The Loft: Electro Vibe with DJ Nate (hip-hop, electro)

Martini Ranch: DJ De Söl (hip-hop)

Next: DJ Gable (rock, house, hip-hop)

The Rogue East: Scotty, Katie Rose, & Jason (punk, blues, soul)

Tuesday 7
Acme Bar & Grill: DJ Tranzl8r (hip-hop, rock)

Anderson's Fifth Estate: DJ Earth & DJ Steel (hip-hop)

e4: "Slave" in the Fire Room with Kevin Brown (erotic house)

Harley's 2303: DJ Greg (techno, dance)

Hidden House: So-Full Tuesdays with Mosha One, KGB, & Brazilia (funk, soul grooves, house, hip-hop)

io: DJ Jared (uptempo jazz, R&B, dance)

Next: DJ Fashen (hip-hop)

Paper Heart: DJ Seduce's "P.A.I.N.T." (experimental, jazz fusion, funk)

The Rogue East: DJ Juaquin (electro, '80s, punk)

SIX: DJ Drew Frye (funk, rock, hip-hop)

Stray Cat: Take Me Back Tuesdays with DJs Phat E, Reflekshin, Casper One, Jaskey, & guests (hip-hop, funk, soul)

Wednesday 8
Acme Bar & Grill: DJ Tranzl8r (hip-hop) & DJ Shane the Leo (house)

Arizona Beach Club: 18+ College Night with DJ RePhil (hip-hop, R&B, dance)

Axis/Radius: Latin Night (Latin)

Coach & Willies: RootsRockReggae with DJ Delikacy (reggae, dub, hip-hop)

Coyote Hill: DJ Mikey Mike (all genres)

e4: "Wet" in the Liquid Room with DJ Soloman (dance, hip-hop)

Graham Central Station: DJ Mike (hip-hop) & DJ Cowboy Craig (country)

McDuffy's -- Peoria: DJ Sean (Top 40, rock, house)

Myst: Midweek Chic with DJ MCB (Top 40, house)

Next: Scion Phoenix with DJs Craze, Lovebug Starski, The Twilite Tone, & M2 (hip-hop, R&B)

Palo Verde Lounge: TeeRoy (punk, '80s)

Phase 54: DJ Icon (old school mashes)

The Rogue East: DJ Gina (New Wave, rock, '80s, punk)

The Sets: '70s Disco Night with DJ Gizmo (funk, disco, R&B)

Sky Lounge: Essential Wednesdays (drum 'n' bass, old school hip-hop)

KEEP PHOENIX NEW TIMES FREE... Since we started Phoenix New Times, it has been defined as the free, independent voice of Phoenix, and we'd like to keep it that way. With local media under siege, it's more important than ever for us to rally support behind funding our local journalism. You can help by participating in our "I Support" program, allowing us to keep offering readers access to our incisive coverage of local news, food and culture with no paywalls.