Seven Nights of DJs and Dancing

Thursday 9
Ain't Nobody's Bizness: DJ Brooklyn (hip-hop, Top 40)

Anderson's Fifth Estate: Area 51 with DJ Jeremy (goth, industrial)

Axis/Radius: Ladies Night with DJ Riz (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

The Bunkhouse: DJ Doom (dance)

Camus: Sparkle with DJ Pablo Gomez (deep house, electro, rock)

The Crown Room: DJ Gable (rock, house, hip-hop)

Draft House: DJ ToeKnee (hip-hop, reggaeton, old school)

e4: Limelight with DJ Tranzl8r (rock mash-ups)

Hard Rock Cafe: Skandilis (hip-hop, R&B, Latin)

Hollywood Alley: Blunt Club with DJ Drez, Emerg McVay, Dumperfoo, & guests (hip-hop, breaks)

Jack's Place: Ladies' Night with Mr. DJ Ray (hip-hop, Latin, salsa, merengue)

Karamba: Vaquero Thursdays with DJ Miguel (cumbia, norteño, banda)

Martini Ranch: DJ Element (house, hip-hop)

McDuffy's -- Peoria: DJ Sean (Top 40, rock, house)

Next: Latin Night with 95.1 Latino Vibe (reggaeton, hip-hop)

Paco Paco: Caliber Thursdays (various)

Phase 54: DJ Icon (dance)

The Rogue East: Jesse & Luis (indie rock)

SIX: Mint with DJ Sean Morley & guests (funk, rock, hip-hop)

Suede: DJs Orlando & MCB (old school remixes)

Friday 10
Ain't Nobody's Bizness: Filthy/Gorgeous with DJ Austin Head (electro, rock, New Wave)

Axis/Radius: Access Ridiculous with DJ Swerv (hip-hop, R&B) & Steve Levine (house, Top 40)

The Brickhouse Theatre: Oh Shit! A Dance Party? with Sleazy Sean, Jax DJ, Murda Corner, & DJ Floppa (new wave, indie rock, britpop)

Club Dwntwn: DJs El Gatillero, Latin King, & more (salsa, bachata)

Dos Gringos -- Scottsdale: DJ Earth (hip-hop, Top 40)

Harley's 2303: DJ Tsunami (techno, dance)

io: DJ Johnny Tsunami (Top 40, dance, hip-hop)

Jack's Place: Out of Control Fridays with DJ Ram-E (hip-hop, salsa, merengue)

Karamba: Hot Pink! with DJ Dirty Dave & Marky Ramone (dance rock, New Wave, indie)

The Loft: StraightNoChaser (jazz, funk, international)

Margarita Rocks: Late Nite Dance Party with DJ Steel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Myst: House 7340 feat. Eddie Amador, DJ MCB, Vance Rodgers, & Tim Heit (house)

Na Zdrowie: DJ Nickelcity Dave (polka, waltz, Top 40)

Palazzo: Tranzylvania with DJ Dan (EBM, gothic, industrial)

Phase 54: DJ Icon (hip-hop, Top 40)

The Rogue East: Devon & Krissie (neo-folk, rock, foreign pop, indie)

San Felipe's Cantina: DJ Memo (Top 40, rock, hip-hop)

SIX: Tricky T (rock, funk, hip-hop)

Sky Lounge: DJ Roberto (reggaeton, Latin pop) & DJ Leo (merengue, salsa, bachata)

zGirl Club: DJs Gladys & Faye (dance, Top 40, R&B)

Saturday 11
Anderson's Fifth Estate: DJs Patrick & Dan (retro alternative, rock, '80s)

Arizona Beach Club: Saturdaze with DJ Greggy D (Top 40, R&B, hip-hop)

Axis/Radius: DJs Swerv (hip-hop, R&B) & Phantom (house, Top 40)

Barcelona: DJ Rob (dance)

Buzz: Club Deez (Top 40, hip-hop)

Charlie's: Afterhours (high energy dance)

Club Atlas: Guest DJs (dance)

Club Blaze: DJs Smooth, Desert Dogg MC, Carlos B, Mark Mello, & guests (Top 40, hip-hop, R&B, Latin)

Club Dwntwn: DJ Luis, Czr 3ro, Rubass, Joey, & Ponk (Latin pop, salsa, reggaeton)

Club One: DJ Kocky & MC One (hip-hop, R&B)

Club u21: DJ Matt Knoche (rock, hip-hop)

Devil House: Grown N' Sexy Saturdays with DJ Nova (hip-hop, R&B, old school, reggaeton)

Dos Gringos -- Scottsdale: DJ Bonds (hip-hop, Top 40)

Draft House: DJ ToeKnee (hip-hop, reggaeton, old school)

e4: "Element" with Kevin Brown (progressive house) & Tranzl8r (hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)

Garcia's: DJ Jim (salsa, merengue, Top 40)

Graham Central Station: DJ Mike (hip-hop) & DJ Cowboy Craig (country)

Hard Rock Cafe: Skandilis (hip-hop, R&B, Latin)

Hidden House: The Shop with guest DJs (hip-hop, dance)

io: DJ Johnny Tsunami (Top 40, dance, hip-hop)

Jackson's on 3rd: DJs Big Latin, Mikey Mike, Melo, & M2 (hip-hop, reggaeton, Latin)

Jack's Place: Tejano Night with Mr. DJ Ray (hip-hop, Tejano)

Karamba: Kaliente with DJ Tranz (Latin music videos) & DJ Melo (high energy house)

Ky's Cocktails: DJs Nate & Cromag (punk)

Majerle's: Lemon Drop with DJs Senbad & Pete Salaz (house)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Steele (Top 40, hip-hop)

Myst: Nitelife with DJ J. Alan (Top 40)

Na Zdrowie: DJ K (techno, dance, hip-hop)

Next: DJ Gable (Top 40, dance)

Palazzo: DJ Roberto (salsa, merengue, bachata)

Phase 54: DJ Icon (hip-hop, Top 40)

The Rogue East: Shake! with William F#@kin' Reed & DJ Dirty Dave (mod, glam, dance rock)

San Felipe's Cantina: DJ Pete (Top 40, rock, hip-hop)

SIX: Sean Morley (funk, rock, hip-hop)

Sky Lounge: DJ Duran (reggaeton, rock en espa--ol, Latin pop)

Suede: DJ MCB (Top 40, R&B, house)

Sugar Daddy's: DJ Devine (all genres)

TNT Lounge: DJ Brenna (Top 40)

zGirl Club: DJs Gladys & Faye (dance, Top 40, R&B)

Sunday 12
Ain't Nobody's Bizness: 18+ with DJ Tsunami (hip-hop)

Camus: Pink Sundays with DJ Delikacy (R&B, Britpop, soul)

The Crown Room: DJ Gable (rock, house, hip-hop)

Harley's 2303: DJ Greg (techno, dance)

io: DJ Johnny Tsunami (Top 40, dance, hip-hop)

Karamba: Kaliente with DJs Tranz & Melo (Latin music videos, dance)

The Loft: Flavor Shop with DJs Roachclip, Hyder, & Phat E (neo-soul, hip-hop, reggae)

McDuffy's -- Peoria: DJ Sean (Top 40, rock, house)

Pussycat Lounge: DJ Josh Royal (Top 40, house, hip-hop)

SIX: DJ Senbad (house, funk, hip-hop)

Suede: Kick Back Sundays with DJs J. Alan & D Vine (Top 40)

zGirl Club: DJs Gladys & Faye (dance, Top 40, R&B)

Monday 13
Acme Roadhouse: DJs J. Alan & MCB (hip-hop, house)

Earl's Tin Palace: DJ Tranzl8r (house, Top 40)

Ky's Cocktails: DJ Nate (punk)

The Loft: Electro Vibe with DJ Nate (hip-hop, electro)

Martini Ranch: DJ De Söl (hip-hop)

Pattie's: DJ Alvarez (Top 40, hip-hop)

SIX: DJ Drew Frye (funk, rock, hip-hop)

Tuesday 14
Acme Bar & Grill: DJ Tranzl8r (hip-hop, rock)

Harley's 2303: DJ Greg (techno, dance)

Hidden House: So-Full Tuesdays with Mosha One, KGB, & Brazilia (funk, soul grooves, house, hip-hop)

io: DJ Jared (uptempo jazz, R&B, dance)

The Library: DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop)

M3: Reborn with various DJs (techno)

Marc's: DJs Victor & Calvin (Top 40, hip-hop)

Next: DJ Fashen (hip-hop)

Paper Heart: DJ Seduce's "P.A.I.N.T." (experimental, jazz fusion, funk)

The Rogue East: DJ Juaquin (electro, '80s, punk)

SIX: DJ Drew Frye (funk, rock, hip-hop)

Stray Cat: Take Me Back Tuesdays with DJs Phat E, Reflekshin, Casper One, Jaskey, & guests (hip-hop, funk, soul)

Sugar Daddy's: DJ M2 (house)

Wednesday 15
Acme Bar & Grill: DJ Tranzl8r (hip-hop) & DJ Shane the Leo (house)

AZ 88: DJ P-Body (acid jazz lounge)

Barcelona: DJ Rob (dance)

Coach & Willies: RootsRockReggae with DJ Delikacy (reggae, dub, hip-hop)

Coyote Hill: DJ Mikey Mike (all genres)

e4: "Wet" in the Liquid Room with DJ Soloman (dance, hip-hop)

Graham Central Station: DJ Mike (hip-hop) & DJ Cowboy Craig (country)

Harley's 2303: DJ Greg (techno, dance)

io: DJ Johnny Tsunami (Top 40, dance, hip-hop)

McDuffy's -- Peoria: DJ Sean (Top 40, rock, house)

Monroe's: Broadcast ('80s, Britpop, indie)

Myst: Midweek Chic with DJ MCB (Top 40, house)

Mythos:: Symposium with Rani "g," DJ Dragon, & more (hip-hop, house, World)

Palo Verde Lounge: TeeRoy (punk, '80s)

The Rogue East: DJ Gina (New Wave, rock, '80s, punk)

Sky Lounge: Essential Wednesdays with Dieselboy, Hive, DFT, & Nappe. (drum 'n' bass, old school hip-hop)

Suede: DJs JR & Circle (dance)

zGirl Club: DJ Gladys (industrial)

KEEP PHOENIX NEW TIMES FREE... Since we started Phoenix New Times, it has been defined as the free, independent voice of Phoenix, and we'd like to keep it that way. With local media under siege, it's more important than ever for us to rally support behind funding our local journalism. You can help by participating in our "I Support" program, allowing us to keep offering readers access to our incisive coverage of local news, food and culture with no paywalls.