Seven Nights of DJs & Dancing

THURSDAY 9

AZ/88: Mark V (rare groove, trip-hop)

Bikini Lounge: INTOXICA! with DJ HFE (blues, R&B, rock, rarities, vintage)

Bobby Q's: All-Star Thursdays (hip-hop)

Bunkhouse: DJ Doom (dance)

Cherry Lounge: Scandalous Thursday with DJ Juan Rocha (house, electronica)

Club Red: The Blunt Club with DJ Element, Pickster Uno, & more (hip-hop)

Copper State Tavern: Copper Club with DJ Kavi, & guests (hip-hop)

Crush Lounge: JonnY Rogers (Euro-lounge)

Drinx: ROC Thursdays with DJ Louder, & guests (hip-hop, electro, breakbeats, dubstep)

Goat Head Saloon: DJ Sissko, DJ Matthew Harris, & KJ (electro house, UK garage, drum 'n' bass, trance, progressive)

Hanny's: William Fucking Reed (lounge, downtempo, house)

Jugheads: BANNED with DJ Johnny Volume, & guests (punk, hardcore)

Rogue West: Vinyl Invasion with Maniac Moss (rock, garage, New Wave)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Nameless (Top 40, rock)

W Scottsdale: Acqua Thursdays (dance)

FRIDAY 10

Afterlife: DJ Tranzit, & more (house)

Axis/Radius: House 7340 with DJ Soloman, DJ Tranzit, & DJ MCB (house, trance)

Ballroom: DJ Breez (hip-hop, mash-ups)

Bar Smith: FUSE Fridays with Sol Martinez, Mara, Disko Da, Substation & E.C. (electrohouse, hip-hop)

Hanny's: Make It Funky with Josh One (rare groove, urban funk)

Homme: Party Foul! with AC Slater, Bob Lob Law, Kevin the Makeout Bandit, Bigie, Epidemic, Craig Citizen, & more (electro, remixes, club bangers, house, hip-hop)

Jilly's: Casual Fridays with DJ Essence, & more (hip-hop, R&B)

The Lost Leaf: Djentrification (eclectic)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Pulse (Top 40)

Matador: Caliente Chica Fridays (reggaeton, hip-hop, old school, cumbia)

Mondrian Scottsdale: Pere Lachaise with William Fucking Reed (rock, indie)

Myst: Locals Night (various)

Palazzo: Tranzylvania (gothic, industrial)

PHX Nightclub: DJ Robby Rob, & DJ Illmatic (hip-hop, neo-soul, R&B, old school)

Renee's: DJ Johnny Lowrider (old school)

Ruby Room: Obscura with DJ Sleazy Sean, DJ Manchester, & DJ Roya (Britpop, indie)

Sky Lounge: Latin Passion Fridays with DJ Fuego, & DJ Enigma (salsa, merengue)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Nameless (Top 40, rock)

SATURDAY 11

Afterlife: DJ Earth, & more (Top 40, rock)

Baja Tilly's: DJ Adrian (old school, R&B)

Bar Smith: Solstice Saturday with Pete "SuperMix" Salaz, Senbad, Element, Benjamin Cutswell, & guests (house, hip-hop, R&B, funk, rock)

Black Forest: Cheap Thrills with Jared Alan, Sean Watson, & guests (electro, rock)

Club Mardi Gras: Hex with DJ Halo, & DJ AKA (industrial, goth, EBM, alternative)

Drinx: Play Saturdays with DJ Sean Essex, & more (various)

Geisha A Go Go: Tricky T (mash-ups, electro, funk, house, rock)

Hanny's: Selecta Saturdays with Josh One & Mark V (rare groove, trip-hop, funk)

Hidden House: The Shop with DJ Al Page, & guests (hip-hop)

Hotel San Carlos: Tune in Tokyo with The Boom Kidz, Repeat Repeat, We're Stoked, Pantyf1sh, & more (dubstep, electro, indie)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Pulse (Top 40)

Martini Ranch: DJ Randy (Top 40, rock)

Myst: Ratio Saturdays with J. Alan (Top 40)

Native New Yorker: DJ 4Play, & DJ Skilzz (hip-hop, R&B, old school)

Rogue Bar: Shake! with Electrostatik, William Fucking Reed, Prince$$, Funkfinger, & more (indie, electro, dance rock)

Sonoma: DJ Danny Boy (Top 40, retro)

Velocity 2303: Goth Night (industrial, goth, EBM, synthpop, electro)

Z Girl Club: DJ Domenica (Top 40, hip-hop, old school, dance)

SUNDAY 12

Caribbean Fusion: DJ Dark Vader, & guests (reggae, dancehall, Soca)

\Geisha A Go Go: Funk Shway with DJ Roach, Tricky T, & Mos Jef (funk, soul, rare grooves, downtempo)

Karamba: Kaliente Sundays with DJ Miguel (Top 40, salsa, merengue, cumbia, pop en español, reggaeton)

Martini Ranch: Retox with DJ Gable (Top 40, house, dance)

Merc Bar: Joe DiPadova, & guests (house)

Pussycat Lounge: PCL Sundays with DJ-R (Top 40)

SideBar: Sunday Services (deep house, acid jazz, funk, dance)

Yucca Tap Room: Valley Fever with DJ Dana (outlaw country)

MONDAY 13

Fat Tuesday:

DJ Thaicoon, & DJ Myth (Top 40, dance)

Hidden House: Foreign Affair with DJ Delikacy, & Xtra-E (downtempo beats)

Zuma: Toxic Mondays (Top 40, hip-hop)

TUESDAY 14

Bikini Lounge: Djentrification (eclectic)

Friday's Front Row: Universal Video Jockeys (Top 40, oldies, rock)

Hollywood Alley: DJ JahMek, DJ Zac Maniac, & DJ dLo (drum 'n' bass)

Jugheads: To the Beat with DJ Element (hip-hop, funk, soul, reggae)

The Lost Leaf: Downtime with Pickster One (downtempo, hip-hop)

Stray Cat: GALLERY BLU re:DEF with DJs Emgee, Cree One, & guests (hip-hop)

The Vig: DJ Proper Villain (various)

WEDNESDAY 15

American Junkie: Punk Rock Ping Pong with DJ Oscar Da Grouch, & Steel (rock, punk, Top 40)

AZ/88: Mr. P-Body (old-school grooves)

Bogey's: DJ Tom the Bomb (various)

Bar Smith: Pinky Ring with Death to the Throne, D-Jr, Tricky T, Senbad, Benjamin Cutswell, Bigie, & guests (hip-hop, electro)

Club Red: WTF? Wednesdays with DJ Ryno (hip-hop, hyphy, dub, trip-hop, mash-ups, electro)

Doc's Place: Groove Candy with DJ M2, & Karlie Hustle (hip-hop, old school)

KEEP PHOENIX NEW TIMES FREE... Since we started Phoenix New Times, it has been defined as the free, independent voice of Phoenix, and we'd like to keep it that way. With local media under siege, it's more important than ever for us to rally support behind funding our local journalism. You can help by participating in our "I Support" program, allowing us to keep offering readers access to our incisive coverage of local news, food and culture with no paywalls.