Seven Nights of DJs & Dancing

THURSDAY 6

AZ/88: Mark 5 (rare groove, trip-hop)

Bikini Lounge: INTOXICA! with DJ HFE (blues, R&B, rock, rarities, vintage)

Bobby Q's: All-Star Thursdays (hip-hop)

Bomberos: d.k. strickler, & Rani "g" (house, world beats)

Bunkhouse: DJ Doom (dance)

Club Red: The Blunt Club with Bigie, Epidemic, MC Jawa, The Insects, Skip Skoolnik, Pickster One, & DJ Element (hip-hop, soul, funk)

Copper State Tavern: Copper Club with DJ Kavi, & guests (hip-hop)

Crush Lounge: JonnY Rogers (Euro-lounge)

Drinx: ROC Thursdays with DJ Louder, & guests (hip-hop, electro, breakbeats, dubstep)

Goat Head Saloon: DJ Sisko, & guests (electro house, UK garage, drum 'n' bass, trance)

Hanny's: William Fucking Reed (lounge, downtempo, house)

Jugheads: BANNED with DJ Johnny Volume, & guests (punk, hardcore)

Renee's: Latin Thursdays with DJ Johnny Lowrider (Latin)

Rogue West: Vinyl Invasion with Maniac Moss (rock, garage, New Wave)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Nameless (Top 40, rock)

W Scottsdale: Acqua Thursdays (dance)

FRIDAY 7

ACME: DJ Convince (various)

Afterlife: DJ Tranzit, & more (house)

Axis/Radius: Faux Punk, DJ Epidemic, & DJ Solomon (house)

Ballroom: DJ Breez (hip-hop, mash-ups)

Bar Smith: FUSE Fridays with Sol Martinez, Mara, Disko Da, Substation & E.C. (electrohouse, hip-hop)

Hanny's: Make It Funky with Josh One (rare groove, urban funk)

Homme: Party Foul! with Death Face, Johnny Love, Kevin the Makeout Bandit, Bigie, Craig Citizen, & more (electro, remixes, club bangers)

Jilly's: Casual Fridays with DJ Essence, & more (hip-hop, R&B)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Pulse (Top 40)

Martini Ranch: Seamless Fridays with DJ Slippe, & DJ Q (various)

Matador: Caliente Chica Fridays (reggaeton, hip-hop, old school, cumbia)

Mondrian Scottsdale: Père Lachaise(various)

Myst: Locals Night (various)

Palazzo: Tranzylvania (gothic, industrial)

PHX Nightclub: DJ Robby Rob, & DJ Illmatic (hip-hop, neo-soul, R&B, old school)

Renee's: DJ Johnny Lowrider (old school)

Sky Lounge: Latin Passion Fridays with DJ Fuego, & DJ Enigma (salsa, merengue)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Nameless (Top 40, rock)

Z Girl Club: DJ Domenica (Top 40, hip-hop, old school, dance)

SATURDAY 8

Afterlife: DJ Earth, & more (Top 40, rock)

Baja Tilly's: DJ Adrian (old school, R&B)

Bar Smith: Solstice Saturday with Pete "SuperMix" Salaz, Senbad, Element, Benjamin Cutswell, & guests (house, hip-hop, R&B, funk, rock)

Black Forest: Cheap Thrills with Jared Alan, Sean Watson, & guests (electro, rock)

Club Mardi Gras: Hex with DJ Halo, & DJ AKA (industrial, goth, EBM, alternative)

Drinx: Play Saturdays with DJ Sean Essex, & more (various)

Hanny's: Selecta Saturdays with Josh One & Mark 5 (rare groove, trip-hop, funk)

Hidden House: The Shop with DJ Al Page, & guests (hip-hop)

Hotel San Carlos: Tune in Tokyo with The Boom Kidz, Repeat Repeat, We're Stoked, Pantyf1sh, & more (dubstep, electro, indie)

Karamba: Kaliente Saturdays with DJ Tranzo, & DJ Melo (Top 40, salsa, merengue, cumbia, pop en español, reggaeton)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Pulse (Top 40)

Martini Ranch: DJ Randy (Top 40, rock)

Myst: Ratio Saturdays with DJ J. Alan(Top 40, hip-hop, electro, mash-ups)

Native New Yorker: DJ 4Play, & DJ Skilzz (hip-hop, R&B, old school)

Renee's: DJ Danny Peru (various)

Rogue Bar: Shake! with Dirty Dave, Longwave, William Fucking Reed, Funkfinger, Nathan Black, & more (indie, electro, dance)

Sonoma: DJ Danny Boy (Top 40, retro)

Z Girl Club: DJ

 Domenica (Top 40, hip-hop, old school, dance)

SUNDAY 9

American Junkie: Scotty Boy (various)

Caribbean Fusion: DJ Dark Vader, & guests (reggae, dancehall, Soca)

Hanny's: JonnY Rogers (various)

Karamba: Kaliente Sundays with DJ Miguel (Top 40, salsa, merengue, cumbia, pop en español, reggaeton)

The Lost Leaf: DJ Smite (various)

Martini Ranch: Retox with DJ Gable (Top 40, house, dance)

SideBar: Sunday Services (deep house, acid jazz, funk, dance)

Sneakers: Sucka-Free Sundays (hip-hop)

Wyndham: Adult Swim with Lady Kier (a.k.a. Deee-Lite), William Fucking Reed, Jared Alan, Sean Watson, & more (various)

Yucca Tap Room: Valley Fever with DJ Dana (outlaw country)

MONDAY 10

Fat Tuesday: DJ Thaicoon, & DJ Myth (Top 40, dance)

Hidden House: Foreign Affair with DJ Delikacy, & Xtra-E (downtempo beats)

Zuma: Toxic Mondays (Top 40, hip-hop)

TUESDAY 11

Friday's Front Row: Universal Video Jockeys (Top 40, oldies, rock)

Hollywood Alley: DJ JahMek, DJ Zac Maniac, DJ dLo, & Estefex (drum 'n' bass)

Jugheads: To the Beat with DJ Element (hip-hop, funk, soul, reggae)

Stray Cat: GALLERY BLU re:DEF with DJs Emgee, Cree One, & guests (hip-hop)

The Vig: DJ Proper Villain (various)

WEDNESDAY 12

AZ/88:

Mr. P-Body (old-school grooves)

Bogey's: DJ Tom the Bomb (various)

Bar Smith: Pinky Ring with Death to the Throne, D-Jr, Tricky T, Senbad, Benjamin Cutswell, Bigie, & guests (hip-hop)

Club Red: WTF? Wednesdays with DJ Ryno (hip-hop, funk, soul)

Cream Stereo Lounge: Kayu & Albert, Turner & Heit, & more (house)

Doc's Place: Groove Candy with DJ M2, & Karlie Hustle (hip-hop, old school)

Hanny's: Joe DiPadova (deep house, indie disco)

KEEP PHOENIX NEW TIMES FREE... Since we started Phoenix New Times, it has been defined as the free, independent voice of Phoenix, and we'd like to keep it that way. With local media under siege, it's more important than ever for us to rally support behind funding our local journalism. You can help by participating in our "I Support" program, allowing us to keep offering readers access to our incisive coverage of local news, food and culture with no paywalls.