THURSDAY 30
27th Avenue Bar: R&B Thursdays (old school, R&B)
Airia Nightclub: Ladies Night with DJ Circle, & D-JR (hip-hop, Top 40, remixes, house, electro)
AZ/88: Josh One (rare groove, urban funk)
Bar Smith: Bass, Lettuce, & Techno with DJ Josh Lestis, & DJ OG (deep bass)
Bikini Lounge: DJ Shane Kennedy (jazz, blues, country, R&B, rarities)
Blue Martini: Rewind Thursday (retro)
Bobby C's: DJ Willie B. (old school)
Bobby Q's: All-Star Thursdays (hip-hop, Top 40)
BS West: Intravenous Thursdays (goth, industrial, electronic, '80s)
Chilly Bombers: DJ Gregg (Top 40, rock, old school)
Cream Stereo Lounge: Blush Thursdays (Top 40, hip-hop, mash-ups)
Dirty Pretty: Groove Candy with DJ M2, Karlie Hustle, & guests (hip-hop, neo-soul, reggae, classics)
Hanny's: Mark 5 (rare groove, trip-hop, house)
Myst: Twist Thursdays with DJ Breez, & guests (hip-hop)
Renee's: Thursty Thursdays with DJ Dub3 (Top 40, rock, old school, country)
School of Rock: Supa Thursdays (hip-hop, Top 40)
Snap Lounge: DJ Mixx (Top 40, old school, cumbia, country)
Tavern on Mill: DJ Nameless (Top 40, rock, mash-ups)
The Vig: Bocce Beats with JonnY Rogers (decade hits, indie, worldbeat)
Yucca Tap: The Blunt Club with DJ Element, & Pickster One (hip-hop)
FRIDAY 31
3 Margaritas: Latin Night (salsa, merengue, cumbia)
Axis/Radius: Boardwalk Empire New Year's Eve Party (various)
Bar Smith: Adios Mother Fucker New Year's Eve Massive with Daft Punk'd, William Fucking Reed, DJ Radar, Prince$$, 2ToneDisco, Austin Head, DJ Senbad, Pete "SuperMix" Salaz, DJ M2, DJ Element, Bigie, BC/AD, Beat Mass, & more (various)
Brick: Cheap Thrills New Year's Eve Party with DJ Benzi, Jared Alan, Sean Watson, Don Ricardo, Jeremiah Gratza, Luke Hansen, Charlie Meyer, & more (various)
Cadillac Ranch: New Year's Eve Bash with DJ Kid Vicious (various)
Capitol Sports Lounge: DJ Eddie "Macayo" Chavez (various)
Club Trinity: New Year's Eve with DJ Shadow (hip-hop)
Cream Stereo Lounge: Winter Wonderland with DJ Dave Matthias (house)
Dos Gringos (Tempe): White Out Party (rock, Top 40, dance)
Doubletree Scottsdale-Paradise Valley Resort: The Last Dance & Last Spin 2010 with DJ George Acosta, Scooter and LaVelle, & more (house, trance, dance)
The Firehouse: New Year's Eve with DJ J. Paul (various)
Jackrabbit: High Society Fridays New Year's Eve with DJs Kaydee & Robby Rob (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)
Martini Ranch: DJ Slippe in the Shaker Room (rock, Top 40, hip-hop)
Matador Mexican Restaurant: Ritmo Latino's New Years Eve with DJ NERD (Latin dance)
Myst: HYB's New Year's Eve (hip-hop, R&B)
Revolver Lounge: Inaugural New Year's Eve Party (various)
Snap Lounge: DJ Mixx (Top 40, old school, cumbia, country)
Suede: New Year's at 35,000 Feet Bash with DJ Aaron Taylor (Top 40, rock)
Vagabond Ballroom: New Year's Eve Glow Apocalypse with At Dawn We Rage, Feed Me Techno, The Get Downnn, Lights Over La, Jedediah, Emerge In Sea, & more (various)
The Venue Scottsdale: Epic Red Cup Massive Psycho Circus with Turner & Heit, DJ Matty, Sam Groove, Spyder, Kid Beyond, & more (house, breaks, drum 'n' bass)
The Vig Uptown: JonnY Rogers (indie dance, funk, hip-hop)
SATURDAY 1
Airia Nightclub: DJ Decipha (hip-hop, house, electro)
Axis/Radius: Radius Saturdays with DJ MCB, & guests (house, dance)
Avalon: Pure Saturdays (hip-hop, Top 40, R&B, neo-soul)
AZ/88: Guest DJ Night (eclectic party mix)
Bar Smith: Solstice Saturdays with Pete "SuperMix" Salaz, DJ Senbad, DJ M2, MainOne, & guests (house, classics, hip-hop, funk, soul, dubstep)
Cash Inn Country: DJ Delicious (country, old school, dance)
Charlie's: DJ Carl (country), & DJ Urban (dance)
Club Silver: Noches de Ambiente with DJ Cesar Tercero (Latin pop, house, reggaeton, bachata, salsa, cumbias)
Club Trinity: Sexy Saturdays with DJ Phlava (hip-hop, Top 40, R&B)
Club Tropicana: DJ Pac Man (Top 40)
Disco Scottsdale: Paparrazi Saturdays with DJ Pulse (Top 40, rock, dance)
Doubletree Scottsdale-Paradise Valley Resort: The First Spin 2011 with DJ George Acosta, Scooter and LaVelle, & more (house, trance, dance)
Hidden House: The Shop with Al Page (hip-hop, funk, neo-soul, reggae, dancehall)
Hanny's: Selecta Saturdays with Josh One (urban funk, old-school, hip-hop)
Martini Ranch: DJ Randy in the Shaker Room (Top 40, rock)
Myst: KISS FM Saturdays with DJ Aaron Taylor (hip-hop, Top 40, dance)
Olive & Ivy: DJ JonnY Rogers (dance, '80s, funk, house)
Pussycat Lounge: Afterglow III with DJ Tranzit, Turner & Heit, J.Alan, Mikyl, Michael James, At Dawn We Rage, Schwasted, Dooz, DJ Lujan, & more (various)
Renee's: Saucy Saturdays with DJ Dub3, & DJ Nykko (Top 40, rock, dance, country)
Rocky Point Cantina: Hard in the Paint Saturdays (dance)
Sky Lounge: Latin Ladies Night with DJ Kyko, DJ Daffy, & DJ Mario (Latin, hip-hop, reggaeton, cumbia)
Snap Lounge: DJ Mixx (Top 40, old school, cumbia, country)
Stratus: Intergalactic Music & Dance Festival with DJs Showtek, Crakerjack, Rowdya, Audiopilot, Mandoorockz, Sam Groove, Octagon, Discokillaz, Sean Essex, Matt Dunn, Ringmaster, Raichu, Sesso, E-Bomb, & more (various)
The Venue Scottsdale: DJ John Digweed (house, progressive, techno)
SUNDAY 2
Avalon: Reggae Sundays with DJ Dark Vader, & DJ Skoolboi (reggae, soca, dancehall)
Bar Smith: Hot Fudge Sundaze with DJs William Fucking Reed, Sean Watson, & Ruben Martinez (various)
Capitol Sports Lounge: Sunset Sunday (hip-hop, R&B, reggae)
Cream Stereo Lounge: Cream Sundays (various)
Geisha A Go-Go: DJ Roach (funk, soul, rare grooves, electro, rock, house)
The Lost Leaf: DJ Shanty Town Shane (soul, funk)
Martini Ranch: Retox Sundays in the Shaker Room (Top 40, rock)
Pussycat Lounge: PCL Sundays with D-JR (Top 40, rock, mash-ups, electro)
SideBar: Retro Hi-Fi with dk.strickler, Dr. Drea, World Famous Rani G., & guests (indie dance, house, electronica)
Snap Lounge: DJ Mixx (Top 40, old school, cumbia, country)
Yucca Tap: Valley Fever with DJ Dana, & DJ Johnny Volume (outlaw country)
MONDAY 3
Carly's Bistro: Mello Mondays with DJ Shane Kennedy (lounge, Americana, indie roots, jazz)
Cream Stereo Lounge: Crush Mondays (various)
Crown Room: Manic Mondays with DJ Steel (rock, Top 40, mash-ups)
Snap Lounge: DJ Mixx (Top 40, old school, cumbia, country)
Zuma: Toxic Mondays with DJ Circle (Top 40, hip-hop)
TUESDAY 4
Bikini Lounge: 602'sdays with Djentrification, & guests (electro, hip-hop, freestyle, eclectic, rarities)
Charlie's: DJ Tsunami (Top 40, dance)
Hollywood Alley: Soul Shanty Shake Down with DJ Supervaiza, & guests (rocksteady, reggae, roots)
The Lost Leaf: Downtime with Hartbreaks, Ellery, Riot Earp, & more (hip-hop, breakbeats, downtempo)
Merc Bar: Ultra Lounge Tuesdays with DJs William Fucking Reed, Sean Watson, & guests (chillwave, acid jazz, trip-hop, leftfield, broken beat)
Rogue West: Lost on Planet-X with Nick Feratu (punk, rockabilly, darkwave, vintage country, garage, soul)
Yucca Tap: Delinquency with DJ Johnny Volume (punk, hardcore, garage)
WEDNESDAY 5
American Junkie: DJ Steel (Top 40, rock, remixes)
AZ/88: Josh One (soulful house, sexy lounge)
Bar Smith: The Scenario with Pickster One, Hartbreaks, Ellery, & guests (house, dubstep, future bass, hip-hop, glitch)
Capitol Sports Lounge: DJ Danny Peru (various)
Hanny's: Worldbeat Wednesdays with JonnY Rogers (world funk, Latin hip-hop, indie house)
Karamba Nightclub: Retro Wednesday with DJ Melo (disco, retro, Latin dance, Top 40, hip-hop, reggaeton, cumbia)
Pussycat Lounge: Giant Wednesdays with DJ Tranzit, Michael James, & more (house, trance)
Suite 301: College Night with DJ Akshen (Top 40, rock)
Urban 7: Ladies Night with DJ Essence, & DJ John Blaze (Top 40)