Seven nights of DJs and dancing

Thursday 13
Acme Bar & Grill: DJR (all genres)

Acme Roadhouse: College Night with DJ J. Alan (Top 40)

Ain't Nobody's Bizness: DJ Tsunami (Top 40, hip-hop)

Anderson's Fifth Estate: Piranha Room/Area 51 with DJ Jeremy (industrial/goth, electroclash)

Axis/Radius: Ladies' Night with DJ MCB & Josh Royal (all genres)

AZ 88: DJ P-Body (all genres)

Club Central: Latino Night (Latin pop, salsa)

Dos Gringos -- Scottsdale: Block Party with Translator (all genres)

Elixir: DJ Randy (house)

E-Lounge: DJ Domenica (high energy dance)

Fat Cats: .ANTI_ (IDM, dorkwave)

Hard Rock Cafe: Skandilis (Latin)

Jack's Place: House Party with Mr. DJ Ray (house, hip-hop, Top 40)

Karamba: Flava Thursdays with DJ Melo (hip-hop, R&B, reggaeton)

Last Call: Club Kiss with DJ Chino (Top 40, hip-hop)

M3: Candy with DJ Astonish (Top 40, hip-hop)

Mardi Gras Bar & Grill: Ladies' Night with DJ Kid Loco (hip-hop, Latin)

Margarita Rocks: Johnny Surf Poser with DJ Steel (alternative rock, dance)

Next: Rotation of local DJs (all genres)

Owl's Nest: DJ Slippe (Top 40, hip-hop)

Paco Paco: DJ Juan (Latin)

PI: Blunt Club with MC Fraze (hip-hop)

San Felipe's Cantina: DJ Sancho (Top 40)

Shepherd's: Femmes Wave with DJ John Stettler ('80s, alternative)

Six: Mint with DJ Sean Morley (house, funk, soul)

Slapshots Bar & Grill: DJ Wes (all genres)

Suede: NV with DJ McKail (acid jazz lounge)

Friday 14
Acme Bar & Grill: Tranzl8r (hip-hop)

Acme Roadhouse: DJ Element (house)

Ain't Nobody's Bizness: DJ Statik (Top 40, hip-hop)

Anderson's Fifth Estate: Rock en Español with DJ Alberto (Latin)

Axis/Radius: Kashmeer with DJs Tricky T & Levine (progressive)

AZ 88: DJ P-Body (all genres)

Bash on Ash at McDuffy's: Spliff (all genres)

Cabana's: Fluid Fridays (Top 40)

Club Blaze: DJ Smooth & DJ Desert Dogg MC (all genres)

Club Central: DJ Ernie (hip-hop, R&B)

Earl's Tin Palace: "the.deep.red.sexy" with DJ Senbad (up-tempo dance)

Elixir: Flirt with DJ Shad (hip-hop)

E-Lounge: DJ Domenica (high energy dance, house)

Famous Sam's: DJ Tony (Top 40, pop)

Fat Cats: Jam! with DJs .ANTI_, Devon, & William Reed (Britpop, mod, '80s)

Flip Flops: DJ Phat E (reggaeton, dubs)

Graham Central Station: DJs Flat Top, Gravity, & Cowboy Craig (Top 40, '80s retro, country)

Hard Rock Cafe: DJ Fashen (hip-hop)

Jackpot: Free Bass V2.0 with guest DJs (hip-hop, electro, house)

Jack's Place: House Party II with Mr. DJ Ray (house, hip-hop, Top 40)

Karamba: Hot Pink! with DJs Sean & Colt (New Wave, rock, electro, dance punk)

Last Call: Club Kiss with DJ Chino (Top 40, hip-hop)

M3: Extreme Fridays with DJ 40-L (hip-hop)

Mardi Gras Bar & Grill: Flat Black Fridays with DJ Truespin (indie, electroclash, retro)

Margarita Rocks: Late Nite Dance Party with DJ Steel (alternative rock, dance)

Myst: Mystique with DJ MCB (house, hip-hop)

Next: Ink! with DJ Tranzit (all genres)

Paco Paco: DJ Jeremy (high energy dance)

San Felipe's Cantina: Larry Mac (Top 40)

Scorch Bar: en masse DJs H.P. & Dan Fitak (all genres)

702 Dwntwn Club: DJs El Gatillero, Marciano, & Latin King (regional Mexican, salsa, bachata)

Shaker Room: F.U.B.A.R. with DJ Randy (house, hip-hop)

Shepherd's: DJ Climax (Top 40, hip-hop)

Sky Lounge: Ritmo Latino with Roberto Dominguez & Leo Sanchez (salsa fusion)

Sporting House: Penny Nights with DJ Stixx in the Mix (cumbia, hip-hop, funk)

Suede: DJ J. Alan (house)

Saturday 15
Acme Bar & Grill: DJR (all genres)

Ain't Nobody's Bizness: DJ Tsunami (Top 40, hip-hop)

Anderson's Fifth Estate: DJs Dan & Greg (classic alternative, '80s)

Axis/Radius: Coolmix Big Saturday with DJs Swerv & Phantom (all genres)

AZ 88: DJ P-Body (all genres)

Club Blaze: Alex Santa Maria, DJ Mode, Tony Bear, & DJ Jerry (old school, R&B, cumbia, Latin)

Earl's Tin Palace: DJ Memo (hits)

Elixir: Standard with DJs Soloman & Translator (hip-hop fusion, rock)

E-Lounge: DJ Pete (all genres)

Famous Sam's: DJ Tony (Top 40, pop)

Graham Central Station: DJs Flat Top, Gravity, & Cowboy Craig (Top 40, '80s retro, country)

Karamba: Kaliente with DJ Roberto Dominguez (salsa, merengue, bachata) and High Energy Afterhours with DJ Kirby

Last Call: DJ Brad (Top 40)

M3: Underground hip-hop with DJ Astonish (hip-hop)

Margarita Rocks: Late Nite Dance Party with DJ Steele (alternative rock, dance)

Myst: DJ J. Alan (house)

Next: DJ Organic (all genres)

Owl's Nest: DJ Slippe (Top 40, hip-hop)

Paco Paco: DJ David (Latin & American club music)

San Felipe's Cantina: DJ Sancho (Top 40, retro)

702 Dwntwn Club: DJ Luis & Cesar 3ro (Latin pop, salsa)

Shepherd's: Scene Red with DJ D.M.X. & MC Precision (all genres)

Six: DJ Roach (rock, funk, soul)

Sky Lounge: Flux with DJs Joe Bermudez and Kirby (progressive house)

Suede: DJ MCB (house)

Sugar Daddy's: DJ Devine (all genres)

Sunday 16
Ain't Nobody's Bizness: DJ Statik (hip-hop)

AZ 88: DJ P-Body (all genres)

Dos Gringos -- Scottsdale: Translator (all genres)

E-Lounge: Deep Dish Divas with DJ Paul (high energy dance)

Flip Flops: Slapstick Sundays with DJ Smite (reggae)

Furio: Aria with guest DJs (eclectic)

Karamba: Sunday Sessions with Pete Salaz (house)

M3: Curious with DJ PL4Y (hip-hop, R&B, reggae)

Mardi Gras Bar & Grill: College Industry Night with DJ Steel (Top 40, alternative)

McDuffy's: Hip Pop Night with DJ Sean (hip pop)

Shepherd's: Soak Her Sundays with DJ D.M.X. & MC Precision (Top 40, hip-hop)

Six: Red with Pete Salaz, Rod Carrillo, Maji, Kevin Brown, & Sean Morley (house, hip-hop)

Suede: North Shore with DJ J. Alan (old school, hip-hop)

Monday 17
Acme Roadhouse: DJs J. Alan & MCB (hip-hop, house)

Earl's Tin Palace: Oasis with DJ Tranzl8r (hip-hop, '80s)

Elixir: Vegas Night with DJ Devine (all genres)

Shaker Room: DJ De Söl (hip-hop)

Shepherd's: Open Turntables (all genres)

Tuesday 18
Acme Bar & Grill: DJ Tranzl8r (hip-hop, Top 40)

Ain't Nobody's Bizness: DJ Suzy (all request)

Anderson's Fifth Estate: DJs Static & Larry Mac (Top 40, hip-hop, alternative)

Elixir: DJ Michael (hip-hop)

Fat Cats: Speak E-Z (bi-weekly) with DJs DFT & Ariel (drum 'n' bass)

The Library: DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Marc's Sports Grill & Nightlife: DJ Dave ('60s, '70s & '80s)

Next: Sugar with Sean Morley (hip-hop)

Owl's Nest: Up in the Air with Benny & JR (hip-hop)

The Paper Heart: "Paint" with DJs Seduce & Brazilia (jazz, funk, Brazilian house)

Rio Salado Brewing Co. Salt River Saloon: Kill Mill with Awol One & Z-Man (hip-hop)

Sky Lounge: Rehab with DJs Jonah Gabriel & Steve Edwards (electro house)

Suede: Posh with Kevin Brown (house)

Sugar Daddy's: DJ M2 & DJ Bondz (house)

Wednesday 19
Acme Roadhouse: Ladies' Night with Aaron Seaford & Steve Levine (Top 40)

Ain't Nobody's Bizness: DJ Tsunami (hip-hop)

Axis/Radius: Latin Rhythm Wednesdays (Latin)

AZ 88: DJ P-Body (acid jazz lounge)

Elixir: DJ De Söl (hip-hop)

Fat Cats: Broadcast Wednesdays with Melia & Romaz (New Wave, '80s, Britpop, indie)

Margarita Rocks: 18 & over night with DJ Steel & guests (alternative rock)

Mason Jar: Transmission with DJ Ross & guests (indie, New Wave)

Myst: DJ J. Alan (house)

Mythos: Hip-Hop Hump Day with DJ Mellow-B (old school hip-hop, R&B)

Next: Batucada with guest DJs (house)

Owl's Nest: DJ Slippe (Top 40, hip-hop)

Pussycat Lounge: Phat Black Pussycat with guest DJs (all genres)

702 Dwntwn Club: Twisted with DJ Bondz (all genres)

Shepherd's: Ladies' Night with DJ 7 (ladies' choice)

Sky Lounge: Essential (drum 'n' bass, old school hip-hop)

KEEP PHOENIX NEW TIMES FREE... Since we started Phoenix New Times, it has been defined as the free, independent voice of Phoenix, and we'd like to keep it that way. With local media under siege, it's more important than ever for us to rally support behind funding our local journalism. You can help by participating in our "I Support" program, allowing us to keep offering readers access to our incisive coverage of local news, food and culture with no paywalls.