Seven Nights of DJs and Dancing

Thursday 14
Ain't Nobody's Bizness: DJ Suzy (hip-hop, dance)

Anderson's Fifth Estate: Area 51 with AKA (gothic, industrial)

Axis/Radius: DJ MCB (hip-hop, dance)

Draft House: DJ Jim Beam (dance)

Elixir: DJ Lego (house)

E-Lounge: DJ Domenica (high energy dance)

Exit Seven: DJ Martin Soliz (dance)

Garcia's: Latin Dance Night (Spanish rock/pop, reggaeton, cumbia)

Hard Rock Cafe: Skandilis (Latin)

Hollywood Alley: Blunt Club with Emerg McVay & Dumperfoo (hip-hop, breaks)

Karamba: Flava Thursdays with DJ Melo (hip-hop, R&B, reggaeton)

Lagerfields: DJ L-Ectric (dance)

Last Call: Club Kiss with DJ Chino (Top 40, hip-hop)

The Loft: Lifted with DJs Tranzit, Soloman, & Groove (all genres)

M3: Candy with DJ Astonish (Top 40, hip-hop)

Mardi Gras: Rick & Julie, & DJ Truspin (punk, '80s)

Margarita Rocks: Johnny Surf Poser with DJ Steel (alternative rock, dance)

Martini Ranch: Guest DJs (dance)

Mickey's Hangover: Absolutely Fabulous (dance)

Next: Local DJs (dance)

Owl's Nest: Disco Inferno (disco)

Pat O's Bunkhouse: DJ Doom (dance)

Real: Offline with underground DJs (hip-hop, acid jazz, Afrobeat)

San Felipe's Cantina: DJ Larry Mac (Top 40)

Six: Mint with DJ Sean Morley (house, funk, soul)

16th Street: The 16 Spot with Delikacy & Extra E (downtempo, acid jazz, reggae)

Slap Shots: DJ Wes (all genres)

Suede: NV with DJ McKail (acid jazz lounge)

Friday 15
Acme Roadhouse: DJ Steven (house)

Anderson's Fifth Estate: Rock en Español with DJ Alberto (Latin)

Arizona Beach Club: Grand opening (dance)

Axis/Radius: Kashmeer (dance, hip-hop)

AZ 88: DJ Seduce (experimental, jazz fusion, funk)

Bobby McGee's: DJs Mark & Mikyl (Top 40, dance)

Cabana's: Fluid Fridays (Top 40)

Charlie's: Afterhours (high energy dance)

Club Blaze: DJ Smooth & DJ Desert Dogg MC (Top 40, old school, Latin pop)

Club Central: DJ Ernie (hip-hop, R&B)

Coyote Hill: DJ Mikey Mike (dance)

Counter Culture: Online with underground DJs (dance)

Earl's Tin Palace: "the.deep.red.sexy" with DJ Senbad (uptempo dance)

Elixir: DJ Michael & DJ Sean Morley (all genres)

E-Lounge: DJ Domenica (high energy dance, house)

Graham Central Station: DJs Flat Top, Gravity, & more (Top 40, '80s, country)

Hard Rock Cafe: DJ Fashen (hip-hop)

Jackpot: Free Bass V2.0 with guest DJs (hip-hop, electro, house)

Jack's Place: House Party II with Mr. DJ Ray (house, hip-hop, Top 40)

Karamba: Hot Pink! with DJs Le Nihm, Sleazy Sean, & Austin Head (Britpop, rock, electro, disco punk)

Last Call: Club Kiss with DJ Chino (Top 40, hip-hop)

Leche: DJ Uriah (progressive hip-hop)

Mardi Gras: Flat Black Fridays with DJ Truspin (indie, electroclash, retro)

Margarita Rocks: Late Nite Dance Party with DJ Steel (alternative rock, dance)

Myst: Dieselboy (dance)

Next: Ink! with DJ Tranzit (all genres)

Palazzo: Tranzylvania with Kevin Brown (gothic, industrial, dark trance)

Philthy Phil's: DJ Philthy Phil's (all genres)

San Felipe's Cantina: Larry Mac (Top 40)

Scorch Bar: en masse DJs H.P. & Dan Fitak (all genres)

702 Dwntwn Club: DJs El Gatillero, Latin King, & more (salsa, bachata)

Shepherd's: DJ Climax (Top 40, hip-hop)

Sky Lounge: Ritmo Latino with Roberto Dominguez & Leo Sanchez (salsa fusion)

Sporting House: Penny Nights with DJ Stixx in the Mix (cumbia, hip-hop, funk)

Suede: DJ J. Alan (house)

Wild Bill's BBQ: Dance Nights with DJ Jammin 1 (R&B, hip-hop, salsa)

Saturday 16
Acme Bar & Grill: DJR (all genres)

Axis/Radius: Coolmix Big Saturday with DJs Swerv & Phantom (all genres)

Charlie's: Afterhours (high energy dance)

Coyote Hill: DJ Mikey Mike (all genres)

Elixir: Standard with DJs Soloman & Tranzl8tr (hip-hop fusion, rock)

Graham Central Station: DJ Cowboy Craig, & more (Top 40, '80s, country)

Hidden House: The Shop with DJ Al (hip-hop, dance)

Hurricane Bay: DJs Greggy D, Joe, & Paul ('60s to today)

Karamba: Kaliente & Afterhours with DJs Tranz, Melo, & DJ Kirby (salsa, merengue, dance)

Last Call: DJ Brad (Top 40)

The Loft: Styllez with DJs Nappe, A.O.T.A., & more (hip-hop, drum 'n' bass)

M3: Underground hip-hop with DJ Astonish (hip-hop)

Marc's: DJ Anthony (Top 40, hip-hop)

McDuffy's -- Peoria: DJ Sean (Top 40, dance)

McDuffy's -- Tempe: DJ Earth (Top 40, dance, hip pop)

Myst: DJ J. Alan & The Phoenix Suns Party (hip-hop)

Owl's Nest: DJ Slippe (Top 40, hip-hop)

Pattie's: DJ Pedro (dance)

The Rogue East: Shake! with William F#@kin' Reed (mod, glam, dance rock)

San Felipe's Cantina: DJ Sancho (Top 40, retro)

702 Dwntwn Club: DJ Luis & Cesar 3ro (Latin pop, salsa)

Shepherd's: Scene Red with DJ D.M.X. & MC Precision (all genres)

Six: DJ Roach (rock, funk, soul)

Sky Lounge: Chris Shannon & DJ Doom (progressive house)

Suede: DJ MCB (house)

Sugar Daddy's: DJ Devine (all genres)

Sunday 17
Ain't Nobody's Bizness: 18+ with DJ Tsunami (hip-hop)

Dos Gringos -- Scottsdale: Sunday School with DJ Tranzl8tr (all genres)

Elixir: Rotation of local DJs (hip-hop)

E-Lounge: Deep Dish Divas with DJ Paul (high energy dance)

Furio: Aria with guest DJs (eclectic)

Hurricane Bay: DJs Greggy D, Joe, & Paul ('60s to today)

Karamba: Sunday Sessions with Pete Salaz & Marques Wyatt (house)

M3: Curious with DJ PL4Y (hip-hop, R&B, reggae)

Mardi Gras: DJ Nate (punk)

Martini Ranch: Guest DJs (all genres)

McDuffy's -- Peoria: DJ Sean (Top 40, dance)

Paco Paco: DJs Jeremy, David, & Juanito (club music)

Sail Inn: Flavor Shop with Dumperfoo, & more (funk, neo-soul, boogaloo)

The Sets: Sin City with DJ Climax (dance)

Shepherd's: Soak Her Sundays (Top 40, hip-hop)

Six: Red with Pete Salaz, Rod Carrillo, & more (house, hip-hop)

Suede: North Shore with DJ J. Alan (old school, hip-hop)

Monday 18
Acme Roadhouse: DJs J. Alan & MCB (hip-hop, house)

Bobby McGee's: DJs Mark & Mikyl (Top 40, dance)

Earl's Tin Palace: Oasis with DJ Tranzl8r (hip-hop, '80s)

The Loft: Other.Ground with DJs Nasty Nate, Hyder, & Tricky T (hip-hop, drum 'n' bass)

Mardi Gras: DJ Nate (punk)

Martini Ranch: DJ De Söl (hip-hop)

Shepherd's: Open Turntables (all genres)

Tuesday 19
Acme Bar & Grill: DJ Tranzl8r (hip-hop, Top 40)

Anderson's Fifth Estate: DJs Static & Larry Mac (Top 40)

The Library: DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Marc's: DJ Dave ('60s, '70s & '80s)

Martini Ranch: Naughty with DJ Jeff (dance)

Next: Sugar with Sean Morley (hip-hop)

Owl's Nest: Up in the Air with Benny & JR (hip-hop)

Paper Heart: "Paint" with DJ Seduce (experimental, jazz fusion, funk)

Suede: Ultra (house)

Sugar Daddy's: DJ M2 & DJ Bondz (house)

Wednesday 20
Axis/Radius: Latin Night (Latin)

Coyote Hill: DJ TuTu (all genres)

Elixir: DJ Function (old school hip-hop)

Fat Cats: Broadcast with Melia & Romaz ('80s, Britpop, indie)

Margarita Rocks: 18 & up with DJ Steel (alternative rock, dance)

McDuffy's -- Peoria: DJ Sean (Top 40, dance)

Minder Binder's: Scratch & Sniff with DJs ERL & Area 4 (hip-hop)

Myst: Amsterdamn with "Battle of the Interns" presented by New Times & Paril (dance, hip-hop)

Mythos: Hip-Hop Hump Day with DJ Mellow-B (old school hip-hop, R&B)

Next: Batucada with Pete Salaz & Senbad (house)

The Old Brickhouse: DJs Smite, D-Jentrification, & more (all genres)

Owl's Nest: DJ Slippe (Top 40, hip-hop)

Pussycat Lounge: Phat Black Pussycat (all genres)

Shepherd's: Ladies' Night with DJ 7 (ladies' choice)

Sky Lounge: Essential (drum 'n' bass, old school hip-hop)

Suede: PCH (old school, funk)

KEEP PHOENIX NEW TIMES FREE... Since we started Phoenix New Times, it has been defined as the free, independent voice of Phoenix, and we'd like to keep it that way. With local media under siege, it's more important than ever for us to rally support behind funding our local journalism. You can help by participating in our "I Support" program, allowing us to keep offering readers access to our incisive coverage of local news, food and culture with no paywalls.