Seven Nights of DJs and Dancing

Thursday 21
Andersons: S.W.A.G. Thursdays with DJ Essence, DJ Astonish, & Bryce Breeze (hip-hop, reggae, R&B)

Bikini Lounge: Sophisticated Boom Boom with DJ HFE (rockabilly, surf, jazz, classic country, indie, obscuro, R&B)

Bunkhouse: DJ Doom (dance)

Club Mardi Gras: DJ Dana

(country)

Crown Room: Naughty Thursdays with DJ Gable, & Kevin Dow (mash-ups, dance, rock, Top 40)

Dirty Pretty: Foxy Bitch with D-JR (rock, Top 40, hip-hop)

DrinX: DJ Justin Michael (house)

Dos Gringos - Scottsdale: DJ Benjamin Cutswell (Top 40, mash-ups)

Dos Gringos - Tempe: DJ Steel (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Hard Rock Cafe: Skandilis (hip-hop, R&B, Latin)

Hollywood Alley: Blunt Club with Emerg McVay, Hyder, Pickster Uno, MG! The Visionary, DJ Robyn, & more

(hip-hop, breaks)

J-Heads: Turf Talk, & DJ Kavalovi (hip-hop)

Jackrabbit: DJ Mikyl (rock, '80s, house, old school hip-hop)

NV Lounge: Mash & Burn with DJ Diesel (mash-ups)

Paper Heart: Outside SoHo with DJ Speek Greene (neo-soul, hip-hop, house)

Phase 54: DJ Psychopat (Top 40, dance)

Pussycat Lounge: Kid Vicious (rock, Top 40, hip-hop)

Ruby Room: Djentrification (spy music, retro)

Skybar: DJ Maji (deep house,

hip-hop)

Sky Lounge: Respect Is Burning with DJ Tsunami (hip-hop, Latin pop, reggae, house, reggaeton)

Suede: Suede Sixth Anniversary Affair with DJ MCB (Top 40, hip-hop, rock)

Trax: Honey Thursdays with DJ ill-legal? (Top 40, hip-hop, rock)

friday 22
Axis/Radius: Pete Wentz (Top 40, hip-hop, rock)

AZ 88: Johnny Rogers (downtempo, house)

Bar Smith: Rooftop Fridays with DJ Idenaty (hip-hop, R&B)

Burn: French Kiss with William Fucking Reed, Kevin The Makeout Bandit, & DJ Mykill (indie, electro, dance rock, soul, funk)

Buzz: Club Deez with DJ Knick Knack, & Da Nutz (hip-hop, R&B)

Club Tropicana: Club 95.1 live broadcast with DJs Cesar3ro & Mixxman (reggaeton, Latin pop, merengue), & DJ Marcos (salsa, bachata, cumbia)

Club Vibe: Boobie Fridayz (pop en español, reggaeton, hip-hop, Top 40)

Draft House: DJ L. Boogie (hip-hop, R&B, Top 4, reggaeton)

e4: DJ Earth & DJ Slippe in the Fire Room (hip-hop, rock, mashups)

Garcias: DJ Jim

(salsa, cumbia, hip-hop, R&B)

Glam: FauxShow with DJ Jared & Matt (high-energy indie rock)

Hidden House: Friday Night Live

with DJ Quickie Mart (hip-hop)

Homme: StraightNoChaser's "one" with Pound Boys, DJ Dealer, Justin Geist, Johnny Rogers, Patrick Poelvoorde, & Mark 5 (deep house)

Hot Shots: DJ T (hip-hop)

Jillys: DJ Mars (hip-hop, Top 40, reggaeton, salsa, mashups)

Library: DJ XXXclusive (Top 40, hip-hop, rock, mashups)

Macayos: DJs Big Latin & Richie Rich (Latin, hip-hop)

Martini Ranch: JUICY Fridays with DJ Michael (house, Top 40, hip-hop, rock, dance)

Matador: Caliente Chica Fridays with DJs AL3, Deuce, & The Manic Hispanic (reggaeton, hip-hop, old school, cumbia)

Mateos: DJ Tony De Paz (salsa, merengue, cumbia, old school, R&B)

Myst: House 7340 with DJs Tommie Sunshine, Matty, Jeff Treavors, & Harmonious (house)

Next: Grown & Sexy Fridays with DJs Robbie Rob, & Illmatic (hip-hop, R&B, neo-soul)

Oscar Taylor: DJ M2, & Kasey (acid jazz, neo-soul)

Paco Paco: DJ Jeremy (Latin, hip-hop, reggaeton)

Palazzo: Tranzylvania with DJs Dan, & noiz.fkr (EBM, gothic, industrial, synthpop)

Q Lounge: DJs St. James (Top 40, hip-hop)

Redfish: DJ Benny Hill (hip-hop, dance)

Sandbar: DJ Swerve (hip-hop, R&B)

Scorch Bar: DJ Dan (hip-hop, retro)

Suite 301: DJ Aaron (Top 40, retro, hip-hop)

Swift Lounge: DJ Dark Vader (reggae, R&B)

saturday 23
Acme Bar: DJ Switch (Top 40, rock)

Axis/Radius: MCB & DJ Swerve (hip-hop, mashups)

Baja Tillys: DJ Adrian (old school, R&B, cumbia, reggaeton)

Bobby Cs: DJ Mr. D (R&B)

Cash Inn: DJ Rebecca (country)

Charlies: DJ Bryan (country, Top 40, hip-hop, dance)

Cherry Lounge: DJ Sonny, & DJ Steel (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Club Central: DJs Ernie G. (R&B)

Coach & Willies: Ritmo Saturdays with DJ AL3, Villin, Abstract (reggaeton, cumbia, hip-hop)

Coconut Club: DJ Coolstylz (Top 40)

e4: DJ Earth & DJ Slippe in the Fire Room (hip-hop, rock, mash-ups), & DJ Kevin Brown in the Liquid Room (house)

E-Lounge: DJ Statik (hip-hop, rock, house)

Henry Jacks Place: Tejano Night with Mr. DJ Ray (old school, R&B, cumbia, Tejano)

Hot Shots: DJ T (hip-hop , reggaeton)

Karamba: Kaliente Saturdays with DJ Tranzo (salsa, merengue, cumbia, Latin pop, rock en español) & DJ Melo (high-energy Latin house)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Ërotic (Top 40, hip-hop, rock)

Mickeys: DJ Tricky T (hip-hop,Top 40, mash-ups)

Mythos: DJ Suave, & DJ Fuego (Top 40, Latin, reggaeton)

Rogue East: Shake! with William Fucking Reed, Jay Wiggins, & guests (indie, Britpop)

Sugar Daddys: DJ ERL (mash-ups, Top 40, '80s retro, rock)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Uno Mas: DJ Stitch (Latin, old school, cumbia)

Upstairs Bar: ^UP feat. DJs Joe Bear, Shane Silkey, Ryan Elliot, & DEFCON 4 (techno)

sunday 24
Baby Dolls: Climax Sundays with DJ Rukus (hip-hop)

The Door: Closet Sundays with DJ M2 (hip-hop, Top 40, rock)

Hotel Scottsdale: Rebound Sundays with DJ Circle (Top 40, hip-hop, rock)

Hurricane Bay: DJ Kevin (Top 40, retro)

NV Lounge: Swerve Industry Night with DJ Randy, DJ Switch, & DJ Circle (Top 40, dance, rock, hip-hop, mash-ups)

Rogue East: Industry Night Vinyl feat. DJ Scotty (indie, '60s, garage rock)

SIX: Industry Night with DJ Fashen (classic rock, lounge, old school funk, hip-hop)

Sky Lounge: DJs Cesar3ro, Kyko, & Daffy (hip-hop, reggaeton)

Suede: DJ J. Alan (rock, mash-ups, hip-hop, house, Top 40)

Yucca Tap Room: DJs Dana, & Bindlestiff Matt (country)

monday 25
Burn: We Are Electrik! with Kevin The Makeout Bandit, Jay Cock, Pyro Jon Jon, & Kamielicious (discopunk, electrotrash,

synthpop)

Cherry Lounge: DJ J. Alan (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

The Door: Tru Mondays with DJs Annexx, Nick Vandiver, & Shane Jacot (house)

Glam: Movement Mondays with the Boombox Crew feat. DJs Geehaad, ROFL, & Issa, Brad B., & mOsha (underground hip-hop, funk, soul, dubstep)

Hidden House: Foreign Affair with DJs Delikacy & Extra E (downtempo beats)

Rogue East: HiFi Mondays with Katie Rose, & C. Madcap (indie rock, garage, dance)

SIX: DJ Devine (upscale hip-hop, old school, rock)

Stray Cat: Mörehead Metal Mondays (hair metal, arena rock)

Trax: Shimmy with DJs Hyder, Diosa, & guests (neo-soul, electro, downtempo, liquid funk, trip-hop)

Upstairs Bar: DJ Jason Levine (funky tribal house)

Zuma: Toxic Mondays with DJ Circle (Top 40, hip-hop)

Tuesday 26
Andersons: DJ Larry Mac (alternative), & DJ Gregg (hip-hop)

Big Fish Pub: DJ Isle Style (dub, hip-hop, reggae)

Bikini Lounge: 602esdays with Justin Wessel, & guests (various)

Chilly Bombers: Double D Tuesdays with DJ Marky Mark (Top 40, hip-hop)

Club Central: Ladies Night with DJ Ernie G., & DJ Gerald (hip-hop, R&B)

e4: Ultra with DJ Kevin Brown in the Fire Room (underground house)

Fat Tuesday: A Case of the Tuesdays with DJs Kodama & Chromatest (breakbeats)

Glam: Get Down On It with DJ Beth, & DJ Caty (Motown, garage, funk, soul, R&B)

Next: Sugar Tuesdays with DJs Gable, Astonish, & John Blaze (hip-hop, R&B)

Paper Heart: DJ Seduce's "P.A.I.N.T." (experimental, jazz fusion, funk)

Pink Taco: Twisted Tuesdays with DJ Circle (hip-hop, Top 40, mash-ups)

Rogue East: ElectroRoBots with Jesse & Luis (various)

Rogue West: Moth with DJ Nick Phit (goth, trance, metal)

SIX: Societe Tuesdays with DJ Mikyl (various)

Stray Cat: Gallery Blu with DJs Reflekshin, Emgee, & guests (hip-hop, funk)

WEDNESday 27
Burn: Xtreme Wednesdays (mash-ups, house, dance)

Cafe Carumba: Embargo Wednesdays with DJ Tranzit & Eric DC (house)

Coyote Hill: DJs Alex SantaMaria, & Cedric Ceballos (hip-hop, Top 40)

The Door: Groove Candy with DJ M2 (neo-soul, hip-hop, reggae)

Glam: Electrostatic with DJ Joshie, & DJ Brandtlee (high-energy

electro)

Graham Central Station: DJs Gonzo (retro), Mike (hip-hop), & Cowboy Craig (country)

Karamba: Retro Wednesdays (retro Latin dance, Top 40, hip-hop, reggaeton, cumbia)

Library: DJ Sterling (Top 40, hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)

Mythos: Cumbia Wednesday with Guest DJ (norteño, banda, cumbia, Latin house, rock en español)

NV Lounge: Promiscuous with DJ Mikyl (mash-ups, hip-hop, dance)

The Sets: DJ Larry Mac (rock, alternative)

Stray Cat: BANNED in Tempe with DJ Johnny Volume, & guests (punk, reggae, hardcore, garage)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Upstairs Bar: Sadisco's S_ (industrial, EBM, noise, electronic, harsh dance)

Willow House: Djentrification & Peso One (various rarities)

KEEP PHOENIX NEW TIMES FREE... Since we started Phoenix New Times, it has been defined as the free, independent voice of Phoenix, and we'd like to keep it that way. With local media under siege, it's more important than ever for us to rally support behind funding our local journalism. You can help by participating in our "I Support" program, allowing us to keep offering readers access to our incisive coverage of local news, food and culture with no paywalls.