Seven Nights of DJs and Dancing

Thursday 29
Bikini Lounge: Scratchy Rekkid Night with DJ Shane Kennedy (various)

Coconut Club: DJ Coolstylz (Top 40, dance, hip-hop)

The Door: Pink Thursdays with DJ Astonish (hip-hop, Motown, Top 40)

Dos Gringos - Tempe: DJ Steel (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Glam: Under the Underground with DJVIRGO (EBM, industrial, synth pop)

Hollywood Alley: Blunt Club with Emerg McVay, Hyder, Pickster Uno, Tricky T, & DJ Tommy Blak (hip-hop, breaks)

Ippei: DJ Senbad (house)

J-Heads: Mic Fights with Bobkatt, DJ Kav, & guests (Top 40, hip-hop, R&B)

La Perla: DJ Big Latin (cumbia, old school, hip-hop, Top 40)

Rogue West: DJ Ryan (old school punk, reggae, jah, soul, funk)

Scorch Bar: DJ AL3 (Top 40)

SIX: Mint with DJ Fashen (classic rock, soul, old school funk, upscale hip-hop), & Kevin Brown (lounge, house)

Sky Lounge: Respect Is

Burning with DJ Tsunami (hip-hop, reggae, reggaeton)

Trax: Flirt Thursdays with DJ Soloman (hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)

Friday 30
Andersons Fifth Estate: Area 51 in the Elbow Room with DJ AKA (goth, industrial)

AZ 88: Mr. P-Body ('80s retro)

Baja Tillys: DJ Jerry (old school, R&B, cumbia, reggaeton)

Blue Note: DJ Propavillian (lounge, hip-hop, acid jazz)

Bobby Cs: Willie B (old school R&B)

Burn: French Kiss with William Fucking Reed, Kevin The Makeout Bandit, & DJ Filip (indie, electro, dance rock)

Buzz: Club Deez with DJ Knick Knack, & Da Nutz (hip-hop, R&B)

Club Blaze: DJs Smoove, Desert Dogg MC, J-U-Ice, Mark Mello, & guests (Top 40, hip-hop, R&B)

Club Tropicana: Club 95.1 live broadcast with DJs Shy & Leo Blaze (reggaeton, Latin pop, merengue, salsa)

Club Vibe: Sound Trip with DJ M2, & Karlie Hustle (classic hip-hop, funk, R&B soul, club bangers)

Coyote Hill: DJ G-zus (Top 40, hip-hop)

Devils Martini: DJ Sterling (Top 40, hip-hop)

The Door: DJ Mars (hip-hop, old school, Motown)

e4: "Touch" with DJ Michael Hagen in the Fire Room (hip-hop, mash-ups)

Glam: FauxShow with DJ Jared & Matt (high-energy indie rock)

Homme: StraightNoChaser's "one" with DJ Joe DiPadova & guests (deep house)

Jacks Place: Hip-Hop Pachanga with DJ 2Swift (hip-hop, R&B, reggaeton)

Library: DJ Diesel (hip-hop, rock, hop mash-ups)

The Lotus: Hip-Hop Fridays with DJs Rob Gee & Dan Tranzo (hip-hop, old school)

Macayos: DJs Big Latin & Richie Rich (Latin, hip-hop) Margarita Rocks: DJ Erotic (Top 40, hip-hop, rock)

Martini Ranch: DJ Randy (hip-hop, rock, dance)

Matador: Caliente Chica Fridays with DJs AL3, Deuce, & The Manic Hispanic (reggaeton, hip-hop, old school, cumbia)

Myst: House 7340 with Jon Bishop (house)

Next: Grown & Sexy Fridays with DJs Robbie Rob & Illmatic (hip-hop, R&B, dancehall, neo-soul)

Paco Paco: DJ Jeremy (Latin, hip-hop, reggaeton)

Palazzo: Tranzylvania (EBM, gothic, industrial)

Redfish: DJ Benny Hill (hip-hop, dance)

Skybar: William Fucking Reed (lounge, downtempo, electro)

Sol y Sombra: DJ Pete Salaz (house)

Tapas: Culture Lounge with DJ Seduce (jazz, downtempo, soul, electronica)

Zuma: DJ Sean Morley (hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)

Saturday 31
Acme Bar: DJ Switch (Top 40, rock)

AZ 88: DJ Brazilia (Brazilian house, super soul)

Cash Inn: DJ Kat (country)

Chilly Bombers: DJ Statik (rock, hip-hop, dance)

Club Blaze: DJs Smoove, Desert Dogg MC, Mark Mello, & guests (Top 40, hip-hop, R&B, Latin)

Club Central: DJs Ernie G. (R&B), DJ Luis (salsa)

Coconut Club: DJ Coolstylz (Top 40, dance, hip-hop)

Club Reventon: Noche Latina with DJs Shy & Big Latin (merengue, reggaeton, cumbia, hip-hop)

Dos Gringos - Tempe: DJ Pulse (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

e4: DJ Kevin Brown in the Liquid Room (house), & DJ D-Trip in the Fire Room (hip-hop, pop, mash-ups)

E-Lounge: DJ Statik (hip-hop, rock, house)

Garcias: DJ Jim (salsa, cumbia, hip-hop, R&B)

Glam: Beat Surrender with DJ Anthony (indie rock, hip-hop)

Graham Central Station: DJs Gonzo (retro), & Cowboy Craig (country)

Hidden House: The Shop with Al Page & guests (underground hip-hop, dancehall, old school)

Hurricane Bay: DJ MD (Top 40, retro)

Phase 54: DJ Moe (Top 40)

Pussycat Lounge: D-JR (Top 40, hip-hop, rock)

Q Lounge: DJ Greggy D (Top 40, hip-hop)

Rogue East: Shake! with William Fucking Reed, Jay Wiggins, & DJ P-Body (indie, Britpop, dance rock)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Adrenaline (Top 40, hip-hop)

Uno Mas: DJ Paul (Latin vibe)

Way Cool: Djentrification (various)

Sunday 1
AZ 88: Mr. P-Body (indie, vintage)

Burn: Confession with DJs Pete Salaz, Joe DiPadova, & Senbad (deep house)

Camus: Are You In? with guest DJs (various)

The Door: Brown Sugar Sundays with DJs M2 & Flava (hip-hop, reggae, funk)

Karamba: Kaliente Sunday with DJ Miguel (salsa, merengue, cumbia, Latin pop)

Paper Heart: Head Space with DJs Hahn, Nick Synergy, Dionysos Pan Eros, & Moksha Mind (downtempo, dub, psychedelica)

Yucca Tap Room: DJs Dana, Bindlestiff Matt, & more (various)

Monday 2
Cherry Lounge: DJ J. Alan (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Coach & Willies: Koncrete Jungle (deep house, jungle, drum 'n' bass)

Glam: Boom Box Crew Spinning (hip-hop, funk, soul, dubstep)

Hidden House: Foreign Affair with DJs Delikacy & Extra E (downtempo beats)

La Rouge : Pete Salaz (house)

Trax: Shimmy with DJs Hyder, Diosa, & guests (neo-soul, electro, downtempo, liquid funk, trip-hop)

Zuma: Toxic Mondays with DJ Circle (Top 40, hip-hop)

Tuesday 3
Bikini Lounge: 602esdays with Brandon Still, & guests (various)

Cherry Lounge: DJ Tranzl8tr (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Chilly Bombers: DJ Statik (rock, hip-hop, dance)

Club Central: DJ Ernie G. (hip-hop, R&B)

Coyote Hill: DJ G-zus (Top 40, hip-hop)

DrinX: DJ Soloman (hip-hop, house, breaks)

e4: "Ultra" with DJ Kevin Brown (house)

Glam: DJ Ramone (goth, industrial)

La Perla: Hip-Hop Tuesdays with DJs Big Latin, & Villin (hip-hop)

Q Lounge: DJ D-Trip & Greggy D (Top 40, hip-hop)

Stray Cat: Take Me Back Tuesdays with DJs Senior Phat E, Reflekshin, Area 4, T3PO, & guests (old school hip-hop, funk, soul)

Wednesday 4
George & Dragon: Style Council with William Fucking Reed, Scooter Paul, & guests (mod, Britpop, northern soul, two tone)

Hurricane Bay: DJ MD (Top 40, retro)

Karamba: Retro Wednesdays (retro Latin dance, Top 40, hip-hop, reggaeton)

The Lotus: Hispanic Night with DJ Que (reggaeton)

Redfish: DJ Benny Hill (hip-hop, dance)

Shaynas: DJ ES (hip-hop)

SIX: La Femme with DJ Mikyl (house, Top 40, hip-hop)

Stray Cat: BANNED in Tempe with DJ Johnny Volume, & guests (punk, reggae, hardcore, garage)

Suede: DJs Circle (Top 40, dance, hip-hop)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Adrenaline (Top 40, hip-hop)

Willow House: Djentrification & Peso One (various rarities)

Zuma: DJ Suga Bear (hip-hop)

KEEP PHOENIX NEW TIMES FREE... Since we started Phoenix New Times, it has been defined as the free, independent voice of Phoenix, and we'd like to keep it that way. With local media under siege, it's more important than ever for us to rally support behind funding our local journalism. You can help by participating in our "I Support" program, allowing us to keep offering readers access to our incisive coverage of local news, food and culture with no paywalls.