Seven Nights of DJs and Dancing

Thursday 5
Axis/Radius: Ladies' Night (hip-hop, rock, dance)

Blue Note: DJ Soloman, & Fredj (acid jazz, trip-hop, house)

Bunkhouse: DJ Doom (dance)

Club Vibe: DJ D'Anthony (hip-hop)

Coyote Hill: DJ G-zus (Top 40, hip-hop)

Dos Gringos - Tempe: DJ Steel (rock, hip-hop)

Hard Rock Cafe: Skandilis (hip-hop, R&B, Latin)

Hollywood Alley: Blunt Club with Emerg McVay, Hyder, Pickster Uno, Tricky T, & DJ Tommy Blak (hip-hop, breaks)

Ippei: DJ Senbad (house)

Jacks Place: Ladies' Night with Mr. DJ Ray (hip-hop, R&B, cumbia)

J-Heads: Mic Fights (Top 40, hip-hop, R&B)

La Perla: DJ Big Latin (cumbia, old school, hip-hop)

Mythos: DJ Lady Margarita (salsa)

Rogue West: DJ Ryan (old-school punk, reggae, jah, soul, funk)

Scorch Bar: DJ AL3 (Top 40)

Sky Lounge: Respect Is Burning with DJ Tsunami (hip-hop, reggae, house, reggaeton)

Friday 6
Acme Bar: DJ Natalie (Top 40, rock)

Andersons Fifth Estate: Area 51 in the Elbow Room with DJ AKA (goth, industrial)

Baja Tillys: DJ Jerry (old school, R&B, cumbia, reggaeton)

Bikini Lounge: DJ Shane Kennedy (various)

Bobby Cs: Willie B (old-school R&B)

Burn: French Kiss with William Fucking Reed, Kevin The Makeout Bandit, & DJ Filip (indie, electro, dance rock, soul, funk, mash-ups)

Buzz: Club Deez with DJ Knick Knack, & Da Nutz (hip-hop, R&B)

Cherry Lounge: DJs Tranzl8tr, & Steel (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Club Blaze: DJs Smoove, Desert Dogg MC, J-U-Ice, Mark Mello, & guests (Top 40, hip-hop, R&B)

Club Central: DJ Ernie G. (hip-hop, R&B)

Club Tropicana: Club 95.1 live broadcast with DJs Shy & Leo Blaze (reggaeton, Latin pop, merengue, salsa)

Club Vibe: Sound Trip with DJ M2, & Karlie Hustle (classic hip-hop, funk, R&B soul, club bangers)

Devils Martini: DJ Sterling (Top 40, hip-hop)

The Door: DJ Mars (hip-hop, old school, Motown)

Dos Gringos - Tempe: DJ Pulse (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Glam: FauxShow with DJ Jared & Matt (high-energy indie rock)

Homme: StraightNoChaser's "one" with DJ Joe DiPadova & guests (deep house)

Hot Shots: DJ T (hip-hop)

Macayos: DJs Big Latin & Richie Rich (Latin, hip-hop)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Ërotic (Top 40, hip-hop, rock)

Matador: Caliente Chica Fridays with DJs AL3, Deuce, & The Manic Hispanic (reggaeton, hip-hop, old school, cumbia)

Myst: House 7340 (house)

Next: Grown & Sexy Fridays with DJs Robbie Rob & Illmatic (hip-hop, R&B, dancehall, neo-soul)

Paco Paco: DJ Jeremy (Latin, hip-hop, reggaeton)

Palazzo: Tranzylvania (EBM, gothic, industrial)

Q Lounge: DJs St. James (Top 40, hip-hop), & Flattop (retro, rock)

Redfish: DJ Benny Hill (hip-hop, dance)

Sandbar: DJ Swerve (hip-hop, R&B)

Shayna's: DJs Lantzer & Cro-Mag (punk)

Sol y Sombra: DJ Pete Salaz (house)

Trax: DJ Benjamin Cutswell (rock, '80s, old school, Top 40)

Zuma: DJ Sean Morley (hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)

Saturday 7
Acme Bar: DJ Switch (Top 40, rock)

Andersons Fifth Estate: DJ Gregg (retro '80s) & DJ Dan (classic alternative, '80s)

Baja Tillys: DJ Adrian (old school, R&B, cumbia, reggaeton)

Bikini Lounge: DJ Shane Kennedy (various)

Buzz: Girls Night Out with DJs Knick Knack & Mikee Mike (hip-hop, R&B)

Cash Inn: DJ Kat (country)

Cherry Lounge: DJs Earth, & Steel (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Chilly Bombers: DJ Statik (rock, hip-hop, dance)

Coach & Willies: DJs AL3 & Deuce (reggaeton, cumbia, hip-hop)

Coconut Club: DJ Coolstylz (Top 40, dance, hip-hop)

Club Reventon: Noche Latina with DJs Shy & Big Latin (merengue, reggaeton, cumbia, hip-hop)

Dos Gringos - Scottsdale: DJ Tranzl8tr (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

e4: DJ Kevin Brown in the Liquid Room (house), & DJ D-Trip in the Fire Room (hip-hop, pop, mash-ups)

E-Lounge: DJ Statik (hip-hop, rock, house)

Garcias: DJ Jim (salsa, cumbia, hip-hop, R&B)

Graham Central Station: DJs Gonzo (retro), & Cowboy Craig (country)

Hidden House: The Shop with Al Page & guests (underground hip-hop, dancehall, old school)

Homme: ^UP with DJs Pablo Gomez, Joe Bear, Justin McBee, Shane Sikley, & guests (techno)

Hot Shots: DJ T (hip-hop, reggaeton)

Jacks Place: Tejano Night with Mr. DJ Ray (old school, R&B, cumbia, Tejano)

Library: DJ Diesel (hip-hop, rock, hop mash-ups, remixes)

Martini Ranch: DJ Michael (house, hip-hop)

Mythos: DJ Suave (Top 40, Mediterranean)

Pussycat Lounge: D-JR (Top 40, hip-hop, rock)

Q Lounge: DJ Greggy D (Top 40, hip-hop)

Rogue East: Shake! with William Fucking Reed, Jay Wiggins, & guests (indie, Britpop, dance rock)

Tapas: DJ Seduce (Euro jazz, deep house, funky beats)

Uno Mas: DJ Ariez, & DJ Los (hip-hop, reggaeton)

Way Cool: Djentrification (various)

Sunday 8
Burn: Confession with DJs Pete Salaz, Joe DiPadova, & Senbad (deep house)

Camus: Are You In? with guest DJs (various)

The Door: Brown Sugar Sundays with DJs M2 & Flava (hip-hop, reggae, funk)

Paper Heart: Head Space with DJs Hahn, Nick Synergy, Dionysos Pan Eros, & Moksha Mind (downtempo, dub, psychedelica)

Yucca Tap Room: DJs Dana, Bindlestiff Matt, & more (various)

Monday 9
Coach & Willies: Koncrete Jungle (deep house, jungle, drum 'n' bass)

Glam: Boom Box Crew Spinning (hip-hop, funk, soul, dubstep)

Hidden House: Foreign Affair with DJs Delikacy & Extra E (downtempo beats)

Trax: Shimmy with DJs Hyder, Diosa, & guests (neo-soul, electro, downtempo, liquid funk, trip-hop)

Tuesday 10
Acme Bar: DJ Radar (Top 40, rock)

Bikini Lounge: 602esdays with Brandon Still, & guests (various)

Coyote Hill: DJ G-zus (Top 40, hip-hop)

DrinX: DJ Soloman (hip-hop, house, breaks)

e4: "Ultra" with DJ Kevin Brown (house)

Fat Tuesday: A Case of the Tuesdays with DJs Kodama & Chromatest (breaks)

Hot Shots : DJ Adam O'Suna (house)

Q Lounge: DJ D-Trip & Greggy D (Top 40, hip-hop)

Rogue West: Moth with DJ Nick Phit (goth, trance, metal)

Stray Cat: Take Me Back Tuesdays with DJs Señior Phat E, Reflekshin, Area 4, T3PO, & guests (old school hip-hop, funk, soul)

Wednesday 11
Blue Note: DJ Propavillian (acid jazz, old school hip-hop)

Cherry Lounge: DJ Steel (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Coyote Hill: Latin Ladies Night with DJ AL3 (hip-hop, reggaeton, cumbias, old school)

George & Dragon: Style Council with William Fucking Reed, Scooter Paul, & guests (mod, Britpop, northern soul, two tone)

Graham Central Station: DJs Gonzo (retro), Mike (hip-hop), & Cowboy Craig (country)

Homme: Resurrection with DJ Noiz.Fkr downstairs (goth, industrial), & The Hive with DJ Nfin8 upstairs (industrial, retro)

Redfish: DJ Benny Hill (hip-hop, dance)

Scorch Bar: DJ Big Latin (hip-hop, old school)

Shaynas: DJ ES (old school hip-hop)

Stray Cat: BANNED in Tempe with DJ Johnny Volume, & guests (punk, reggae, hardcore, garage)

Suede: DJs Circle (Top 40, dance, hip-hop)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Adrenaline (Top 40, hip-hop)

Willow House: Djentrification & Peso One (various rarities)

KEEP PHOENIX NEW TIMES FREE... Since we started Phoenix New Times, it has been defined as the free, independent voice of Phoenix, and we'd like to keep it that way. With local media under siege, it's more important than ever for us to rally support behind funding our local journalism. You can help by participating in our "I Support" program, allowing us to keep offering readers access to our incisive coverage of local news, food and culture with no paywalls.