Seven Nights of DJs and Dancing

Thursday 24
Anderson's Fifth Estate: Area 51 with DJ Jeremy (goth, industrial)

AZ 88: Mr. P-Body (synth pop, electro)

Baja Tilly's: DJs Richy Rich and Big Latin (reggaeton, hip-hop)

Bunkhouse Lounge: DJ Doom (dance)

Camus: KURRENT_affairs with Pablo Gomez (electronic, rock, pop, avant-garde)

Cash Inn: DJ Kat (country)

The Crown Room: DJ Gable (rock, house, hip-hop)

e4: "Eve" with DJ Tranzl8r (old school funk, R&B)

Hard Rock Cafe: Skandilis (hip-hop, R&B, Latin)

Hollywood Alley: Blunt Club with Emerg McVay, Hyder, Tricky T, & more (hip-hop, breaks)

Homme: Lushlife with DJs R055 & Ramone (dance rock, funk, Britpop, indie, New Wave)

io: DJ Johnny Tsunami (Top 40, dance)

Ky's Place: DJ Ryan Wong (New Wave, soul, garage)

Last Exit: DJ Tim (punk)

Layalena: Little Fox DJ (Arabic, Middle Eastern)

M3: I LUV Thursdays with DJs Groove, Revti, Chris Owen, & Robin Lepel (electronica, techno)

Majerle's: Brown Sugar Thursdays with DJs M2 & Dre (R&B, hip-hop, Top 40)

Martini Ranch: DJ Roach (hip-hop, rock)

Q Lounge: DJ St. James (Top 40, hip-hop, rock)

SIX: Sommersol with DJ Klever ('80s, old school hip-hop, rock)

Suede: DJs Orlando & MCB (old school remixes)

Zuma: DJ Sugar Bear (reggaeton, hip-hop, old school)

Friday 25
Acme Roadhouse: DJ Element (Top 40, hip-hop)

Anderson's Fifth Estate: Panic! with DJs Manchester, & Sleazy Sean (Britpop, soul, mod)

Baja Tilly's: DJ Jerry (old school, R&B, cumbia, reggaeton)

Club Blaze: DJs Smoove, Desert Dogg MC, J-U-Ice, Mark Mello, & guests (Top 40, hip-hop, R&B)

Club Tropicana: Club 95 live broadcast with DJ Shy & Leo Blaze (reggaeton, merengue, salsa, hip-hop)

The Door: DJ Mars (hip-hop, old school, Motown)

E-Lounge: DJ Domenica (hip-hop, house)

e4: One-Year Anniversary Party with DJs Randy, Michael, & Austin Leeds (various)

Garcia's: DJ Jim (salsa, merengue, Top 40)

Harley's 2303: DJ Chris Shannon (progressive house)

Hidden House: DJ Al Page Presents with guests (hip-hop, R&B, old school)

Homme: StraightNoChaser's "one" with Joe DiPadova, Santos, Brazilia, Mamastrosity, Mark Chai, & guests (dance, funk, groove)

Karamba: Vertigo Fridays with DJs Melo, Tranzo, & Roggero (Latin dance, reggaeton)

The Library: DJ Diesel (hip-hop)

Margarita Rocks: Late Nite Dance Party with DJ Steel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Martini Ranch: DJ J. Alan (hip-hop)

Matador: Caliente Chica Fridays with DJs AL3, JT, & The Manic Hispanic (reggaeton, hip-hop, old school, cumbia)

Next: DJ Robbie Rob & DJ Illmatic (hip-hop) & DJ Gable (old school)

Owl's Nest: DJ Pete (Top 40, old school hip-hop)

Palazzo: Tranzylvania with DJs Dan & Rob (EBM, gothic, industrial)

Phase 54: Phunkin Fridays (hip-hop, funk)

Pussycat Lounge: DJ Jamie J (alternative, rock, hip-hop)

Q Lounge: DJs St. James & Flattop (Top 40, hip-hop)

The Rogue: Jacob & guests (indie rock, rarities)

Sandbar: DJ Brandon Hassel (dance)

Sky Lounge: DJ Roberto (reggaeton, Latin pop) & DJ Leo (merengue, salsa, bachata)

Stan's: Undo with Amnesia, Harmonious, & guests (house, trance, drum 'n' bass, breaks)

Suede: DJ Soloman (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Adrenaline (various)

The Wild Hare: Freaky Friday with DJ Nova (hip-hop, R&B, old school)

Zuma: DJ Sean Morley (Top 40, hip-hop, old school)

Saturday 26
Acme Bar & Grill: DJ Jason (Top 40)

Anderson's Fifth Estate: DJ Patrick (retro '80s) & DJ Dan (classic alternative)

Axis/Radius: DJs Swerve (hip-hop, R&B) & Phantom (house, Top 40)

AZ 88: DJ Brazilia (deep house, super soul)

The Biz: Batucada with DJs Pete Salaz & Senbad (house)

Cash Inn: DJ Kat (country)

Club Blaze: DJs Smoove, Desert Dogg MC, Carlos B, Mark Mello, & guests (Top 40, hip-hop, R&B, Latin)

Club Dwntwn: Beatlab with DJs Czr 3ro, Mixxman, Rubass, Joey, & Ponk (Latin pop, rock en español, reggaeton)

Club u21: DJ Matt Knoche (rock, hip-hop)

Coach & Willie's: Ritmo Saturdays with DJs AL3 & Deuce (reggaeton, cumbia, hip-hop)

Craiger's: Lounge 5400 with DJs Shy & Leo Blaze (reggaeton, cumbia, hip-hop)

Devil House: DJ Nova (Top 40, hip-hop)

The Door: DJ J Nasty (hip-hop, Motown, Top 40)

e4: One-Year Anniversary Party with DJs Randy, Michael, & Austin Leeds (various)

Earl's Tin Palace: DJ Thrust (house, Top 40)

E-Lounge: DJ Statik (various)

Garcia's: DJ Jim (salsa, merengue, Top 40)

Graham Central Station: DJs Gonzo (retro), Smokin' Joe (hip-hop), & Cowboy Craig (country)

Hard Rock Cafe: Skandilis (hip-hop, R&B, Latin)

Harley's 2303: DJ Greg (progressive house)

Hidden House: The Shop with Al Page & guest DJs (hip-hop, old school)

Homme: DJ Tsunami (techno, dance, Top 40)

io: DJ Johnny Tsunami (Top 40, hip-hop)

Jack's Place: DJ Ray (old school R&B, cumbia, Tejano)

Karamba: Kaliente Saturdays with DJ Tranz (Latin music videos) & DJ Melo (Latin house)

Ky's Place: DJs Nasty Nate and Cromag (punk, hardcore)

The Library: DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Locker Room: DJ Paul (Top 40, hip-hop)

Martini Ranch: DJ Michael (house, hip-hop)

Myst: Nitelife with DJ J. Alan (Top 40)

Next: DJ Gable (Top 40, dance)

Owl's Nest: DJ Pete (Top 40, old school hip-hop)

Palazzo: DJ Henry (salsa, merengue, bachata)

Phase 54: DJ Tranzit & Robbie Rob (hip-hop, house)

Q Lounge: DJ Greggy D (Top 40, hip-hop)

The Rogue: Shake! with William F#@kin' Reed, & guests (indie, Britpop, dance rock)

Suede: DJ MCB (Top 40, hip-hop, house)

The Wild Hare: Ladies' Night with DJ Nova (hip-hop, R&B, old school)

zGirl Club: DJ Boo (dance, Top 40, R&B)

Sunday 27
AZ 88: Mr. P-Body (indie, vintage)

Camus: Pink Sundays with DJ Delikacy (R&B, Britpop, soul)

Counter Culture Cafe: DJs Hahn the Barbarian, Nick Synergy, Dionysos Pan Eros, & Moksha Mind (downtempo, dub)

The Door: DJ M2 (Top 40, hip-hop, Motown)

Homme: DJ Duexplex (breakbeats)

Martini Ranch: DJ De Söl (hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)

SIX: DJ Roach (rock, funk, hip-hop, old school)

Suede: DJs J. Alan & D Vine (Top 40, hip-hop)

Yucca Tap Room: DJs Haggis Bob, & Dana(various)

Monday 28
Acme Roadhouse: DJs J. Alan & MCB (hip-hop, house)

Hidden House: Foreign Affair with DJs Delikacy & Extra E (downtempo beats)

Ky's Place: Renegade Mondays with DJ Nasty Nate (punk)

The Rogue: Blue Monday with Scotty, Katie Rose, & Jason (punk, glam, soul)

Tuesday 29
Anderson's Fifth Estate: DJ Earth & DJ Steel (hip-hop)

Club Central: DJ Ernie G. (hip-hop, R&B)

The Door: Tricky T (Top 40, hip-hop)

Harley's 2303: DJ Greg (progressive house)

La Perla Cafe: Hip-Hop Tuesdays with DJ PL4Y (hip-hop)

Paper Heart: DJ Seduce's "P.A.I.N.T." (experimental, jazz fusion, funk)

Q Lounge: DJ Flattop (Top 40, hip-hop)

Stray Cat: Take Me Back Tuesdays with DJs Phat E, Reflekshin, Area 4, Jaskey, & guests (hip-hop, funk, soul)

Wednesday 30
Axis/Radius: Latin Night (Latin)

AZ 88: Mr. P-Body (super soul, dub)

Barcelona: DJ Rob (dance)

Coach & Willie's: RootsRockReggae with DJ Delikacy (reggae, dub, hip-hop)

The Door: DJ M2 (Top 40, hip-hop, Motown)

e4: Wicked Wednesdays with DJ Michael (hip-hop, rock, house)

E-Lounge: DJ Domenica (hip-hop, dance)

Harley's 2303: DJ Greg (progressive house)

Homme: DJ Noiz.Fkr (goth, industrial)

io: DJ Johnny Tsunami (Top 40, dance)

La Perla Cafe: Latin Wednesdays with DJ Big Latin (hip-hop, reggaeton, Latin)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Marc Thrasher (Top 40, hip-hop)

Myst: Midweek Chic with DJ MCB (Top 40, house)

Mythos: Symposium with Rani "g" & guests (deep house)

Palo Verde Lounge: TeeRoy (punk, '80s)

Phase 54: DJ Icon (hip-hop, dance, Top 40)

Pussycat Lounge: Steve Kushnir and Greg Marrow (Top 40, '80s)

SIX: La Femme with DJ Mikyl (house, Top 40, hip-hop)

Sky Lounge: Essential Wednesdays (drum 'n' bass)

Suede: DJs JR & Circle (dance)

Willow House: DJentrification (various rarities)

KEEP PHOENIX NEW TIMES FREE... Since we started Phoenix New Times, it has been defined as the free, independent voice of Phoenix, and we'd like to keep it that way. With local media under siege, it's more important than ever for us to rally support behind funding our local journalism. You can help by participating in our "I Support" program, allowing us to keep offering readers access to our incisive coverage of local news, food and culture with no paywalls.