Seven Nights of DJs and Dancing

Thursday 23
Acme Roadhouse: College Night with DJ J. Alan (Top 40)

Ain't Nobody's Bizness: DJ Brooklyn (hip-hop, Top 40)

Barcelona: DJ Rob (dance)

The Bunkhouse: DJ Doom (dance)

The Crown Room: DJ Gable (rock, house, hip-hop)

Deadbeats: EZ Thursdays with DJs Robin Lepel & Josh Nelson (house, techno)

The Door: DJ J Nasty (hip-hop, Motown, Top 40)

e4: Limelight with DJ Tranzl8r (rock mash-ups)

E-Lounge: DJ Adrian (hip-hop)

Hard Rock Cafe: Skandilis (hip-hop, R&B, Latin)

Harley's 2303: DJ Greg (progressive house)

Jack's Place: Ladies' Night with Mr. DJ Ray (hip-hop, Latin, salsa, merengue)

Layalena: Little Fox DJ (Arabic, Middle Eastern)

The Library: DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Majerle's: Brown Sugar Thursdays with DJs M2 & Dre (R&B, hip-hop, Top 40)

Marc's: DJs Victor & Calvin (Top 40, hip-hop)

Mardi Gras: Ladies' Night with DJ Libra (hip-hop, Top 40)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Steel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Next: Latin Night with Club 95 DJ Leo Blaze (reggaeton, hip-hop)

Pussycat Lounge: DJ Vice ('80s, rock, mash-ups, hip-hop)

Q-Lounge: DJ Sterling (Top 40, hip-hop, rock)

The Rogue East: Jesse & Luis (indie rock)

Upper Deck: Casual Thursdays with JX3 & DJ Phlava (R&B, hip-hop)

Friday 24
Acme Bar & Grill: Miss Natalie (rock, hip-hop)

AZ 88: Mr. P-Body ('80s retro)

Buzz: Club Deez (Top 40, hip-hop)

Club Central: DJ Ernie G. (hip-hop, R&B)

Club Dwntwn: Lushlife with DJs R055 & Kathryn (postpunk, Britpop, indie, New Wave)

Club Tropicana: Club 95 live broadcast with DJ Shy (reggaeton, merengue, salsa, hip-hop)

Coyote Hill: DJ Mikey Mike (all genres)

The Door: DJ Orlando (hip-hop, old school, Motown)

E-Lounge: DJ Domenica (hip-hop, house)

Garcia's: DJ Jim (salsa, merengue, Top 40)

Graham Central Station: DJ Mike (hip-hop) & DJ Cowboy Craig (country)

Harley's 2303: DJ Tsunami (techno, dance)

Karamba: Hot Pink! with DJ Dirty Dave, & D. Redgrave (electro, disco punk, indie)

Ky's Place: DJ Stinky Pinky ('60s rock, garage)

Marc's: DJs Victor & Calvin (Top 40, hip-hop)

Matador: Caliente Chica Fridays with DJs AL3, JT, & The Manic Hispanic (reggaeton, hip-hop, old school, cumbia)

McDuffy's -- Peoria: DJ Sean (Top 40, dance)

Myst: House 7340 with DJs Phantom & LTJ (house)

Palazzo: Tranzylvania with DJ Dan (EBM, gothic, industrial)

Phase 54: DJ Icon (hip-hop, dance, Top 40)

The Rogue East: Devon & Krissie (neo-folk, rock, foreign pop, indie)

Suede: DJ Jose Plotz (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40, house)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Adrenaline (various)

zGirl Club: DJs Gladys & Faye (dance, Top 40, R&B)

Zuma: DJ Sean Morley (Top 40, hip-hop, old school)

Saturday 25
Acme Bar & Grill: DJ Jason (Top 40)

Ain't Nobody's Bizness: DJ Tsunami (hip-hop, dance)

Axis/Radius: DJs Swerve (hip-hop, R&B) & Phantom (house, Top 40)

AZ 88: DJ Brazilia (deep house, super soul)

Club Blaze: DJs Smoove, Desert Dogg MC, Carlos B, Mark Mello, & guests (Top 40, hip-hop, R&B, Latin)

Club Central: DJ Ernie G. (hip-hop, R&B)

Club One: DJ Kocky & MC One (hip-hop, R&B)

Club u21: DJ Matt Knoche (rock, hip-hop)

Coach & Willie's: Ritmo Saturdays with DJs AL3 & Deuce (reggaeton, cumbia, hip-hop)

Devil House: DJ Nova (Top 40, hip-hop)

e4: "Element" with Kevin Brown (progressive house) & Tranzl8r (hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)

Earl's Tin Palace: DJ Thrust (house, Top 40)

Hard Rock Cafe: Skandilis (hip-hop, R&B, Latin)

Harley's 2303: DJ Greg (house)

Hidden House: The Shop with Al Page & guest DJs (hip-hop, old school)

Jackson's on 3rd: DJs Big Latin, Mikey Mike, Melo, & M2 (hip-hop, reggaeton, Latin)

Ky's Place: DJs Nasty Nate and Cromag (punk, hardcore)

M3: DJ Libra (hip-hop, reggaeton)

Marc's: DJs Victor & Calvin (Top 40, hip-hop)

Myst: Nitelife with DJ J. Alan (Top 40)

Next: DJ Gable (Top 40, dance)

Owl's Nest: DJ Pete (Top 40, old school hip-hop)

Pattie's: DJ Pedro (dance)

Pussycat Lounge: DJ JR (hip-hop, mash-ups, '80s)

The Rogue East: Shake! with William F#@kin' Reed & DJ Dirty Dave (mod, glam, dance rock)

Sky Lounge: DJ Duran (reggaeton, rock en espa--ol, Latin pop)

Stan's: Recycle Your WaxXx with Dirt Assasinz, Gung-Ho, & guests (house, drum 'n' bass)

Suede: DJ MCB (Top 40, hip-hop, house)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Adrenaline (various)

Sunday 26
AZ 88: Mr. P-Body (indie, vintage)

Camus: Pink Sundays with DJs Delikacy (R&B, Britpop, soul)

Counter Culture Cafe: HeadSpace with Dr. Bones & Nick Synergy (dub, downtempo)

The Crown Room: DJ Gable (rock, house, hip-hop)

Harley's 2303: DJ Greg (techno, dance)

io: Citylife with DJs Brazilia & Element (old school hip-hop & R&B)

The Loft: Flavor Shop with DJs Roachclip, Hyder, & Phat E (neo-soul, hip-hop, reggae)

Mardi Gras: Reggae Arizona Dub Club (reggae)

SIX: Red with Chris Hornsby (hip-hop, rock, Top 40)

Suede: DJs J. Alan & D Vine (Top 40, hip-hop)

Monday 27
Acme Roadhouse: DJs J. Alan & MCB (hip-hop, house)

The Door: DJ M2 & DJ Tricky T (Top 40, hip-hop)

Harley's 2303: DJ Greg (techno, dance)

io: DJ John Tsunami (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

Ky's Place: Renegade Mondays with DJ Nasty Nate (punk)

M3: Punk Off Mondays with DJ DTA (rock, punk)

The Rogue East: Scotty, Katie Rose, & Jason (punk, blues, soul)

SIX: DJ Drew (hip-hop, rock, Top 40)

Tuesday 28
Anderson's Fifth Estate: DJ Earth & DJ Steel (hip-hop)

e4: "Slave" in the Fire Room with Kevin Brown (erotic house)

Harley's 2303: DJ Greg (techno, dance)

io: DJ Jared (house, dance)

Marc's: DJs Victor & Calvin (Top 40, hip-hop)

Next: DJ Fashen (hip-hop)

Paper Heart: DJ Seduce's "P.A.I.N.T." (experimental, jazz fusion, funk)

Phase 54: DJ Icon (hip-hop, dance, Top 40)

Stray Cat: Take Me Back Tuesdays with DJs Phat E, Reflekshin, Jaskey, Antedote, The Neto Project, & Robbery Runamuk & more (hip-hop, old school, funk, soul)

Sugar Daddy's: DJ M2 (house)

Wednesday 29
Acme Bar & Grill: DJ Tranzl8r (hip-hop) & DJ Shane the Leo (house)

Arizona Beach Club: House Party with DJ Greggy D (hip-hop, R&B, dance)

Axis/Radius: Latin Night (Latin)

AZ 88: Mr. P-Body (super soul, dub)

Barcelona: DJ Rob (dance)

Coach & Willie's: RootsRockReggae with DJ Delikacy (reggae, dub, hip-hop)

Coyote Hill: DJ Mikey Mike (all genres)

Deadbeats: DJ Dub-XL (Top 40, hip-hop)

The Door: DJ M2 (Top 40, hip-hop, Motown)

e4: "Wet" in the Liquid Room with DJ Soloman (dance, hip-hop)

Harley's 2303: DJ Greg (techno, dance)

io: DJ John Tsunami (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

M3: Ideal Wednesdays with DJs Sarah & Sean Morley (Top 40, rock, hip-hop)

McDuffy's -- Peoria: DJ Sean (Top 40, dance)

Myst: DJ MCB (Top 40, house)

Mythos: Symposium with Rani "g" (deep house)

Palo Verde Lounge: TeeRoy (punk, '80s)

Phase 54: DJ Icon (hip-hop, dance, Top 40)

Pussycat Lounge: DJ JR (B-side rock, hip-hop)

The Rogue East: DJ Gina (New Wave, rock, '80s, punk)

SIX: La Femme with DJ Mikyl (house, Top 40, hip-hop)

Suede: DJs JR & Circle (dance)

zGirl Club: DJ Gladys (industrial)

KEEP PHOENIX NEW TIMES FREE... Since we started Phoenix New Times, it has been defined as the free, independent voice of Phoenix, and we'd like to keep it that way. With local media under siege, it's more important than ever for us to rally support behind funding our local journalism. You can help by participating in our "I Support" program, allowing us to keep offering readers access to our incisive coverage of local news, food and culture with no paywalls.