Seven Nights of DJs and Dancing

Thursday 20
Acme Roadhouse: College Night with DJ J. Alan (Top 40)

Anderson's Fifth Estate: Area 51 with DJ Jeremy (goth, industrial)

Barcelona: DJ Rob (dance)

Camus: KURRENT_affairs with Pablo Gomez (electronic, rock, pop, avant-garde)

The Crown Room: DJ Gable (rock, house, hip-hop)

Deadbeats: EZ Thursdays with DJs Robin Lepel & Josh Nelson (house, techno)

E-Lounge: DJ Adrian (hip-hop)

Hollywood Alley: Blunt Club with Emerg McVay, Hyder, Tricky T, & more (hip-hop, breaks)

Jack's Place: Ladies' Night with Mr. DJ Ray (hip-hop, Latin, salsa, merengue)

Ky's Place: DJ Ryan Wong (New Wave, soul, garage)

The Library: DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Majerle's: Brown Sugar Thursdays with DJs M2 & Dre (R&B, hip-hop, Top 40)

Mardi Gras: DJ Libra (hip-hop, Top 40)

Martini Ranch: DJ Element (hip-hop, rock)

Next: Latin Night with Club 95 DJ Leo Blaze (reggaeton, hip-hop)

Pussycat Lounge: DJ Vice ('80s, rock, mash-ups, hip-hop)

The Rogue East: Jesse & Luis (indie rock)

SIX: Mint with DJ Sean Morley (funk, rock, hip-hop)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Adrenaline (various)

Upper Deck: Casual Thursdays with JX3 & DJ Phlava (R&B, hip-hop)

Friday 21
Arizona Beach Club: DJ Marky Mark (dance)

AZ 88: Mr. P-Body ('80s retro)

BJ's: Urban Hardware with DJs Whytboi, Sync, Aries, Mute, & more (drum 'n' bass)

Club Central: DJ Ernie G. (hip-hop, R&B)

Club Tropicana: Club 95 live broadcast with DJ Shy (reggaeton, merengue, salsa, hip-hop)

Deadbeats: DJ Dub-XL (Top 40, hip-hop)

Graham Central Station: DJ Mike (hip-hop) & DJ Cowboy Craig (country)

Hidden House: DJ Al Page Presents with guests (hip-hop, R&B, old school)

Karamba: The Hot Pink! with DJs Dirty Dave, D. Redgrave, & guests (dance rock, electro, punk)

Layalena: Little Fox DJ (Arabic, Middle Eastern)

Marc's: DJs Victor & Calvin (Top 40, hip-hop)

Matador: Caliente Chica Fridays with DJs AL3, JT, & The Manic Hispanic (reggaeton, hip-hop, old school, R&B, cumbia)

Myst: House 7340 with DJ Dan (house)

Next: DJ Robbie Rob (hip-hop) & DJ Gable (old school)

Palazzo: Tranzylvania with DJ Dan (EBM, gothic, industrial)

Phase 54: DJ Icon (hip-hop, dance, Top 40)

Q-Lounge: DJ Mr. B (Top 40, hip-hop)

Sandbar: DJ Brandon Hassel (dance)

Stan's: Undo with Amnesia, Harmonious, & guests (house, trance, drum 'n' bass, breaks)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Adrenaline (various)

Tee Pee Tap Room: Barely Legal with DJs Deuce, AL3, & more (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

zGirl Club: DJs Gladys & Faye (dance, Top 40, R&B)

Saturday 22
Ain't Nobody's Bizness: DJ Tsunami (hip-hop, dance)

Axis/Radius: DJs Swerve (hip-hop, R&B) & Phantom (house, Top 40)

Club Blaze: DJs Smoove, Desert Dogg MC, Carlos B, Mark Mello, & guests (Top 40, hip-hop, R&B, Latin)

Club Dwntwn: Beatlab with DJs Czr 3ro, Mixxman, Rubass, Joey, & Ponk (Latin pop, rock en español, reggaeton)

Club One: DJ Kocky & MC One (hip-hop, R&B)

Club u21: DJ Matt Knoche (rock, hip-hop)

Coach & Willie's: Ritmo Saturdays with DJs AL3 & Deuce (reggaeton, cumbia, hip-hop)

Devil House: DJ Nova (Top 40, hip-hop)

e4: "Element" with Kevin Brown (progressive house) & Tranzl8r (hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)

Garcia's: DJ Jim (salsa, merengue, Top 40)

Hard Rock Cafe: Skandilis (hip-hop, R&B, Latin)

Jackson's on 3rd: DJs Big Latin, Mikey Mike, Melo, & M2 (hip-hop, reggaeton, Latin)

Jack's Place: Tejano Night with Mr. DJ Ray (hip-hop, Tejano)

The Library: DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop)

M3: DJ Libra (hip-hop, reggaeton)

Marc's: DJs Victor & Calvin (Top 40, hip-hop)

Next: DJ Gable (Top 40, dance)

Pattie's: DJ Pedro (dance)

Pussycat Lounge: DJ JR (hip-hop, mash-ups, '80s)

The Rogue East: Shake! with William F#@kin' Reed, DJ Dirty Dave, & guests (mod, glam, dance rock)

San Felipe's Cantina: DJ Scott Dizzle (Top 40, rock, hip-hop)

Sky Lounge: DJ Duran (reggaeton, rock en español, Latin pop)

Stan's: Recycle Your WaxXx with Dirt Assasinz, Gung-Ho, & guests (house, breaks, drum 'n' bass)

Zuma: DJ Soloman (dance, hip-hop, rock)

Sunday 23
Ain't Nobody's Bizness: 18+ with DJ Tsunami (hip-hop)

Camus: Pink Sundays with DJ Delikacy (R&B, Britpop, soul)

Counter Culture Cafe: HeadSpace with Dr. Bones & Nick Synergy (dub, downtempo)

The Crown Room: DJ Gable (rock, house, hip-hop)

E-Lounge: En Fuego (reggaeton, cumbia, hip-hop)

Harley's 2303: DJ Greg (techno, dance)

Karamba: Kaliente Sunday with DJ Melo (Latin music videos)

Mardi Gras: Reggae Arizona Dub Club (reggae)

SIX: Red with Chris Hornsby (hip-hop, rock, Top 40)

Suede: DJs J. Alan & D Vine (Top 40, hip-hop)

Zuma: DJ Shabazz (hip-hop, Top 40)

Monday 24
Acme Roadhouse: DJs J. Alan & MCB (hip-hop, house)

The Door: DJ M2 & DJ Tricky T (Top 40, hip-hop)

Earl's Tin Palace: DJ Tranzl8r (house, Top 40)

Hidden House: Foreign Affair with DJs Delikacy & Extra E (downtempo beats)

io: DJ John Tsunami (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

Ky's Place: DJ Nasty Nate (punk)

Next: DJ Gable (rock, house, hip-hop)

Tuesday 25
Club Central: DJ Ernie G. (hip-hop, R&B)

The Door: Tricky T (Top 40, hip-hop)

io: DJ Jared (house, dance)

Next: DJ Fashen (hip-hop)

Paper Heart: DJ Seduce's "P.A.I.N.T." (experimental, jazz fusion, funk)

Phase 54: DJ Icon (hip-hop, dance, Top 40)

Stray Cat: Take Me Back Tuesdays with DJs Phat E, Reflekshin, Area 4, Jaskey, & guests (hip-hop, funk, soul)

Wednesday 26
AZ 88: Mr. P-Body (super soul, dub)

Coyote Hill: DJ Mikey Mike (all genres)

io: DJ John Tsunami (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

McDuffy's -- Peoria: DJ Sean (Top 40, dance)

Myst: DJ MCB (Top 40, house)

Mythos: Symposium with Rani "g" & Carlos Mena (deep house)

Palo Verde Lounge: TeeRoy (punk, '80s)

The Rogue East: DJ Gina (New Wave, rock, '80s, punk)

KEEP PHOENIX NEW TIMES FREE... Since we started Phoenix New Times, it has been defined as the free, independent voice of Phoenix, and we'd like to keep it that way. With local media under siege, it's more important than ever for us to rally support behind funding our local journalism. You can help by participating in our "I Support" program, allowing us to keep offering readers access to our incisive coverage of local news, food and culture with no paywalls.