Seven nights of DJs and dancing

Thursday 7
Acme Roadhouse: College Night with DJ J. Alan (Top 40)

Ain't Nobody's Bizness: DJ Suzy (hip-hop, dance)

Anderson's Fifth Estate: Area 51 with AKA (gothic, industrial)

AZ 88: DJ P-Body (jazz fusion, funk)

Barcelona: DJ Rob (dance)

Draft House: DJ Dave outta NYC (hip-hop)

E-Lounge: DJ Domenica (high energy dance)

Exit Seven: DJ Martin Soliz (dance)

Garcia's: Latin Dance Night (Spanish rock/pop, reggaeton, cumbia)

Hard Rock Cafe: Skandilis (Latin)

Hidden House: The Shop Redux (dance)

Hollywood Alley: Blunt Club with Emerg McVay, & Dumperfoo (hip-hop, breaks)

Jack's Place: House Party with Mr. DJ Ray (hip-hop, Top 40)

Karamba: Flava Thursdays with DJ Melo (hip-hop, R&B, reggaeton)

Lagerfields: DJ L-Ectric (dance)

The Loft: Lifted with DJs Tranzit, Soloman, & Groove (all genres)

M3: Candy with DJ Astonish (Top 40, hip-hop)

Marc's: DJ Anthony (Top 40, hip-hop)

Margarita Rocks: Johnny Surf Poser with DJ Steel (alternative rock, dance)

McDuffy's -- Peoria: DJ Sean (Top 40, dance)

McDuffy's -- Tempe: DJ Earth (Top 40, dance, hip pop)

Mickey's Hangover: Absolutely Fabulous (dance)

Next: Sultry with DJ Fashen (dance)

O'Mallys: DJ Leo Blaze (Latin, old school)

Owl's Nest: Disco Inferno (disco)

Pat O's Bunkhouse: DJ Doom (dance)

Shepherd's: Femmes Wave with DJ John Stettler ('80s, alternative)

Six: Mint with DJ Sean Morley (house, funk, soul)

16th Street: The 16 Spot with Delikacy & Extra E (downtempo, acid jazz, reggae)

Slap Shots: DJ Wes (all genres)

Friday 8
Acme Bar & Grill: Tranzl8r (hip-hop)

Acme Roadhouse: DJ Steven (house)

Ain't Nobody's Bizness: DJ Tsunami (Latin, hip-hop)

Anderson's Fifth Estate: Rock en Español with DJ Alberto (Latin)

Axis/Radius: Kashmeer (dance, hip-hop)

AZ Beach Club: Co Go Nuts with DJs Greggy D & Pete (dance)

Buzz: Club Deez (Top 40, hip-hop)

Cabana's: Fluid Fridays (Top 40)

Charlie's: Afterhours (high energy dance)

Club Atlas: Girls Night Out (dance)

Club Blaze: DJs Smooth, Desert Dogg MC, Carlos, Ice, & guests (Top 40, Latin pop)

Club Central: DJ Ernie (hip-hop, R&B)

Club Dwntwn: DJs El Gatillero, Latin King, & more (salsa, bachata)

Coyote Hill: DJ Mikey Mike (dance)

Draft House: DJ Dave outta NYC (hip-hop)

Earl's Tin Palace: "the.deep.red.sexy" with DJ Senbad (uptempo dance)

E-Lounge: DJ Domenica (high energy dance, house)

Graham Central Station: DJs Flat Top, Gravity, & more (Top 40, '80s, country)

Hidden House: Escape From Sun City (dance)

Hurricane Bay: DJs Joe & Paul ('60s to today)

Jack's Place: House Party II with Mr. DJ Ray (house, hip-hop, Top 40)

Karamba: Hot Pink! with DJs Sleazy Sean & Colt (Britpop, rock, electro, disco punk)

M3: Extreme Fridays with DJ 40-L (hip-hop)

Marc's: DJ Anthony (Top 40, hip-hop)

Mardi Gras: Deactivate (drum 'n' bass)

Margarita Rocks: Late Nite Dance Party with DJ Steel (alternative rock, dance)

Martini Ranch: F.U.B.A.R. with DJ Randy (house, hip-hop)

Myst: Dave Audae (dance)

Mythos: Club Energy with 92.7 (house, dance)

Next: "Flirt" hosted by Amaré Stoudemire of the Phoenix Suns with DJs Flava, & M2 (hip-hop)

Palazzo: Tranzylvania with Kevin Brown (gothic, industrial, dark trance)

Pattie's: DJ Pedro (dance)

Philthy Phil's: DJ Philthy Phil's (all genres)

San Felipe's Cantina: Larry Mac (Top 40)

Scorch Bar: en masse DJs H.P. & Dan Fitak (all genres)

Sky Lounge: Ritmo Latino with Roberto Dominguez & Leo Sanchez (salsa fusion)

Suede: DJ J. Alan (house)

TNT Lounge: DJ Brenna (old school)

Saturday 9
Ain't Nobody's Bizness: DJ Suzy (Top 40, hip-hop, dance)

Anderson's Fifth Estate: DJs Dan & Greg (classic alternative, '80s)

AZ Beach Club: Club Kiss Live with DJ Chino, & more (dance)

AZ 88: DJ Stephan (all genres)

Barcelona: DJ Rob (dance)

Buzz: Club Deez (Top 40, hip-hop)

Charlie's: Afterhours (high energy dance)

Club Blaze: DJs Smooth, Desert Dogg MC, Carlos, & guests (old school, R&B, cumbia, Latin)

Club Dwntwn: DJs Mixxman, Czr3ro, & more (Latin pop, salsa)

Coyote Hill: DJ Mikey Mike (dance)

Draft House: DJ Dave outta NYC (hip-hop)

E-Lounge: DJ Pete (all genres)

Hidden House: The Shop with DJ Al (hip-hop, dance)

Karamba: Kaliente & Afterhours with DJs Tranz, Melo, & DJ Kirby (salsa, merengue, dance)

The Loft: Styllez with DJs Nappe, A.O.T.A., & more (hip-hop, drum 'n' bass)

M3: Underground hip-hop with DJ Astonish (hip-hop)

Marc's: DJ Anthony (Top 40, hip-hop)

Margarita Rocks: Late Nite Dance Party with DJ Steele (alternative rock, dance)

McDuffy's -- Peoria: DJ Sean (dance)

McDuffy's -- Tempe: DJ Earth (Top 40, dance, hip pop)

Next: DJ Gable (Top 40)

The Old Brickhouse: Ni--os Con Pistolas (hip-hop)

O'Mallys: DJ Foreplay (hip-hop)

Owl's Nest: DJ Slippe (Top 40, hip-hop)

Pattie's: DJ Pedro (dance)

The Rogue East: Shake! with William F#@kin' Reed (mod, glam, dance rock)

San Felipe's Cantina: DJ Sancho (Top 40, retro)

Shepherd's: Scene Red with DJ D.M.X. & MC Precision (all genres)

Six: DJ Roach (rock, funk, soul)

Sky Lounge: Flux with Energy 92.7 (progressive house)

Suede: DJ MCB (house)

Sugar Daddy's: DJ Devine (all genres)

TNT Lounge: DJ Brenna (Top 40)

Sunday 10
Ain't Nobody's Bizness: 18+ with DJ Tsunami (hip-hop)

AZ 88: DJ P-Body (experimental, jazz fusion, funk)

Dos Gringos -- Scottsdale: Sunday School with DJ Tranzl8tr (all genres)

Dos Gringos Trailer Park -- Tempe: Club Donkey with DJ Iakona (all genres)

E-Lounge: Deep Dish Divas with DJ Paul (high energy dance)

Furio: Aria with guest DJs (eclectic)

Hidden House: Muck Fondays with DJs Trademark, Astonish, & Delicate (dance)

Hurricane Bay: DJs James, Jeremy, & Dave ('60s to today)

Karamba: Kaliente with DJs Tranz & Melo (salsa, merengue, dance)

M3: Curious with DJ PL4Y (hip-hop, R&B, reggae)

McDuffy's -- Peoria: DJ Sean (Top 40, dance)

Sail Inn: Flavor Shop with DJs Roach, Hyder, & Organic (funk, neo-soul, boogaloo)

The Sets: DJ Daddy Rich (classic old school)

Shepherd's: Soak Her Sundays (Top 40, hip-hop)

Six: Red with Pete Salaz, Rod Carrillo, & more (house, hip-hop)

Monday 11
Acme Roadhouse: DJs J. Alan & MCB (hip-hop, house)

Earl's Tin Palace: Oasis with DJ Tranzl8r (hip-hop, '80s)

The Loft: Other.Ground with DJs Nasty Nate, Hyder, & Tricky T (hip-hop, drum 'n' bass)

Martini Ranch: DJ De Söl (hip-hop)

McDuffy's -- Tempe: S.I.N. (dance)

Shepherd's: Open Turntables (all genres)

Simpleton's: Video DJ Dan Kinnard (dance)

Tuesday 12
Ain't Nobody's Bizness: DJ Suzy (all request)

Anderson's Fifth Estate: DJs Static & Larry Mac (Top 40)

Hidden House: DJ J-Cut (dance)

Last Call: DJ Loren Pheltersnatch (Top 40)

The Library: DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Marc's: DJ Dave ('60s, '70s & '80s)

Martini Ranch: Naughty with DJ Jeff (dance)

Owl's Nest: Up in the Air with Benny & JR (hip-hop)

Paper Heart: DJ Seduce's "P.A.I.N.T." (experimental, jazz fusion, funk)

Rio Salado Brewing Co.: Kill Mill (hip-hop)

Sugar Daddy's: DJ M2 & DJ Bondz (house)

Wednesday 13
Axis/Radius: Latin Night (Latin)

AZ Beach Club: 18+ Barely Legal Beach Party (dance)

Club Dwntwn: Twisted with DJ Bondz (all genres)

Coyote Hill: DJ TuTu (all genres)

Fat Cats: Broadcast with Melia & Romaz ('80s, Britpop, indie)

McDuffy's -- Peoria: DJ Sean (Top 40, dance)

Mythos: Hip-Hop Hump Day with DJ Mellow-B (old school hip-hop, R&B)

Next: Batucada with Pete Salaz, & Senbad (house)

The Old Brickhouse: DJs Smite, D-Jentrification, & more (reggaeton)

Owl's Nest: DJ Slippe (Top 40, hip-hop)

Pussycat Lounge: Phat Black Pussycat (all genres)

Shepherd's: Ladies' Night with DJ 7 (ladies' choice)

Sky Lounge: Essential (drum 'n' bass, old school hip-hop)

Suede: PCH (old school, funk)

KEEP PHOENIX NEW TIMES FREE... Since we started Phoenix New Times, it has been defined as the free, independent voice of Phoenix, and we'd like to keep it that way. With local media under siege, it's more important than ever for us to rally support behind funding our local journalism. You can help by participating in our "I Support" program, allowing us to keep offering readers access to our incisive coverage of local news, food and culture with no paywalls.