Seven Nights of DJs & Dancing

THURSDAY 17

Baja Tilly's: Electric Thursdays with DJ Flair (Top 40, hip-hop, pop)

Bobby Q's: All-Star Thursdays (hip-hop)

Bomberos: Rani G., dk.stricker, & more (lounge, house)

Bunkhouse: DJ Doom (dance)

Club Red: The Blunt Club with Pickster One, DJ Element, & more (hip-hop)

Copper State Tavern: DJ Kavi, & guests (hip-hop)

Drinx: Roc Thursdays with DJ Louder, & DJ Soloman (various)

Goat Head Saloon: Goatsmilk Thursday with DJ Sissko, & guests (electro house, UK garage, drum 'n' bass, trance, progressive)

Hanny's: William Fucking Reed (various)

Jugheads: BANNED with DJ Johnny Volume, & DJ LaRue (punk, hardcore)

Karamba: Vaquero Thursdays (cumbia, norteño, banda, Latin pop)

Macayo's: Big Latin (Latin, old school, hip-hop)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Mr. Eaton (Top 40, mash-ups)

Renee's: Latin Thursdays with DJ Johnny Lowrider (Latin)

Suede: DJ J. Alan (hip-hop, Top 40)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Nameless (Top 40, rock)

FRIDAY 18

27th Avenue Bar: DJ Ariez (hip-hop, Latin, Top 40)

Axis/Radius: DJ Chachi (various)

Bar Smith: FUSE Fridays with Mustard Pimp, Sol Martinez, Mara, Disko Da, Substation & E.C. (electrohouse, hip-hop)

Dos Gringos (Scottsdale): DJ Switch (Top 40, hip-hop)

Forbidden Nightclub: Circuit Fridays with DJ Juan Rocha, & guests (dance)

Homme: Party Foul! Fridays with Tricky T, Kevin the Makeout Bandit, Bigie, BC/AD, Craig Citizen, & more (retro, remixes, club bangers, house)

Jilly's: Casual Fridays (hip-hop, R&B)

Karamba: Vertigo Fridays with DJ Melo (Latin dance, reggaeton)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Pulse (Top 40, mash-ups)

Martini Ranch: Seamless Fridays with DJ Slippe, & DJ Q (hip-hop, Top 40)

Matador: Caliente Chica Fridays (reggaeton, hip-hop, old school, cumbia)

Mondrian Scottsdale: Pere Lachaise (various)

Myst: Dream Fridays with DJ Phlava, & SugaBear (hip-hop, R&B, reggae)

Nine|05: DJ Proper Villain (various)

Palazzo: Tranzylvania (gothic, industrial)

PHX Nightclub: Friday Night Live with DJ Robby Rob, & DJ Illmatic (hip-hop, neo-soul, R&B, old school)

Sanctum: Pagans' Playground with Kevin Brown, & Chris Shannon (various)

Silver: Privileged Fridays with DJ Kyko, & DJ Skandalis (hip-hop, Latin)

Suede: DJ Circle (hip-hop, Top 40)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Nameless (Top 40, rock)

SATURDAY 19

Afterlife: DJ Ephx, DJ Lunatic, & DJ Nando (hip-hop, mash-ups, electro, Top 40)

Armadillo Grill: A Case of the Spins with DJ Scratchie, & DJ Delikacy (hip-hop, alternative, funk)

Baja Tilly's: DJ Adrian (old school, R&B)

Bar Smith: Solstice Saturday with Goldsmith, Pete "SuperMix" Salaz, Senbad, Element, Benjamin Cutswell, Mane One, & guests (house, hip-hop, R&B, funk, rock)

Black Forest Mill: Cheap Thrills with Jared Alan, Sean Watson, & guests (hip-hop, Top 40)

Caribbean Fusion: Carnival Saturdays with DJ Phlava (hip-hop, dancehall, R&B)

Drinx: Play Saturdays with DJ Sean Essex, & more (various)

Forbidden Nightclub: DJ Chris Adams, & DJ SisterSin (dance)

Hanny's: Mark 5 & Josh One (various)

Hidden House: The Shop with DJ Al Page, & guests (hip-hop)

Jackrabbit: DJ Tranzl8r (Top 40, rock, house, mash-ups)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Pulse (Top 40)

Myst: The Hangover Party (hip-hop, Top 40)

Native New Yorker: DJ 4Play, & DJ SkilZZ (hip-hop, R&B, old school)

PHX Nightclub: Spotlight Live (hip-hop, R&B, neo-soul)

Renee's: Club Night with DJ Danny Peru (various)

Rogue Bar: Shake! with William Fucking Reed, Funkfinger, Prince $$$, & guests (indie, electro, dance rock)

Sanctum: Euro Satyrdays (trance)

Silver: Latin Ladies Night with

DJ Skandalis (Latin, Top 40)

Sonoma: DJ Danny Boy (Top 40, retro)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Diesel (Top 40, rock)

Z Girl Club: DJ

 Domenica (Top 40)

SUNDAY 20

American Junkie: DJ Steel, & Thomas James (Top 40, hip-hop, electro)

Caribbean Fusion: Reggae Sundays with DJ Dark Vader, & guests (reggae, dancehall)

Charlie's: DJ Urban (dance)

Karamba: Kaliente Sundays with DJ Miguel (Top 40, salsa, merengue, cumbia, pop en español, reggaeton)

SideBar: Sunday Services (deep house, acid jazz, funk, dance)

Yucca Tap Room: Valley Fever with DJ Dana (outlaw country)

MONDAY 21

Hidden House: Foreign Affair with DJ Delikacy, & Xtra-E (downtempo beats)

Homme: Bring Your Own Vinyl Mondays (various)

Zuma: Toxic Mondays (Top 40, hip-hop)

TUESDAY 22

Hollywood Alley: Dub Steppa 3000 with DJs JahMek, Zac Maniac, D-LO, Estefex, DJ Craft, DJ Jon Dread, Selecta J-Cut & MC Kali (drum 'n' bass)

Jugheads: To the Beat with DJ Element, & DJ Reflekshin (hip-hop, funk, soul, reggae)

Rogue West: Lost on Planet-X with Nick Feratu (punk, goth, garage, rockabilly)

Stray Cat: GALLERY BLU re:DEF with DJs Emgee, Cree One, & guests (hip-hop)

The Vig: DJ Proper Villain (various)

WEDNESDAY 23

Hanny's: Joe DiPadova (deep house, indie disco, funk, downtempo)

Homme: Resurrection Wednesdays with DJ Noiz.Fkr (industrial, indie, goth,

'80s)

Karamba: Retro Wednesdays with DJ Melo ('80s and '90s, Latin dance, disco, Top 40)

Pussycat Lounge: Pinky Ring with Benjamin Cutswell, D-JR, Death to the Throne, Tricky T, Senbad, Bigie, & more (hip-hop, electro)

KEEP PHOENIX NEW TIMES FREE... Since we started Phoenix New Times, it has been defined as the free, independent voice of Phoenix, and we'd like to keep it that way. With local media under siege, it's more important than ever for us to rally support behind funding our local journalism. You can help by participating in our "I Support" program, allowing us to keep offering readers access to our incisive coverage of local news, food and culture with no paywalls.