Seven Nights of DJs & Dancing

THURSDAY 24

Baja Tilly's: Electric Thurdays with DJ Flair (Top 40, pop, hip-hop)

Bobby Q's: All-Star Thursdays (hip-hop)

Bomberos: Rani G., dk.strickler, Deon Pearson, & Alkeme (house)

Bobby Q's: All-Star Thursdays (hip-hop)

Bunkhouse: DJ Doom (dance)

Cherry Lounge: Scandalous Thursday with DJ Juan Rocha (house, electronica)

Club Red: The Blunt Club with Rok, Hejus Trife, J-Luv, Pickster One, DJ Element, Emerg McVay, & more (hip-hop)

Copper State Tavern: Copper Club with DJ Kavi, & guests (hip-hop)

Drinx: Roc Thursdays with DJ Louder, & DJ Soloman (various)

Goat Head Saloon: Goatsmilk Thurdays with DJ Sissko, & guests (electro house, UK garage, drum 'n' bass, trance, progressive)

Hanny's: William Fucking Reed (various)

Jugheads: BANNED with DJ Johnny Volume, & DJ LaRue (punk, hardcore)

Karamba: Vaquero Thursdays with DJ Jesus (cumbia, norteña, banda, Latin pop)

Macayo's: DJ Big Latin, & guests (hip-hop, Latin)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Mr. Eaton (Top 40, mash-ups)

Myst: Twist Thursdays with DJ Breez, & DJ Slippe (hip-hop, Top 40, electro)

Renee's: Latin Thursdays with DJ Johnny Lowrider (Latin)

Rogue West: DJ Maniac Moss (garage, punk, New Wave, rock)

The Sail Inn: Reggae Night with DJ Jahmek (reggae)

Sanctum: Divas in the House (house, trance)

Sky Lounge: DJ Tsunami (electronica), & DJ Dario (hip-hop, Top 40)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Nameless (Top 40, rock, mash-ups)

FRIDAY 25

27th Avenue Bar: DJ Ariez (old school, cumbia, salsa, hip-hop)

Axis/Radius: House 7340 with Michael James, DJ40Ford, & Soloman (house)

Bar Smith: FUSE Fridays with DJ Emile, Don Ricardo, Sol Martinez, Mara, Disko Da, Substation, Aron & Owen, Goldsmith, Turner & Heit, & more (electrohouse, hip-hop, funk)

Bobby C's: DJ Willie B. (R&B)

Charlie's: DJ Jeremy (high-energy dance)

Club Incognito: UNITY with Pete "Supermix" Salaz, Joseph, RMC, Raul Riena, Byron Fenix, & more (house)

District Lounge: Deon Pearson, & Senbad (deep house, lounge)

Dos Gringos (Scottsdale): DJ Switch (Top 40, rock, mash-ups)

Hanny's: DJ Josh One (various)

Homme: Party Foul! Fridays with DMNDAYS, Colours, Kevin the Makeout Bandit, Bigie, Tricky T, BC/AD, & Craig Citizen (retro, remixes, club-bangers, house, hip-hop)

Jilly's: Casual Fridays with DJ Essence (hip-hop, R&B)

Karamba: Vertigo Fridays with DJ Melo (Latin dance, reggaeton)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Pulse (Top 40, mash-ups)

Matador: Caliente Chica Fridays (reggaeton, hip-hop, old school, cumbia)

Mondrian Scottsdale: Pere Lachaise (various)

Myst: Dream Fridays with DJ Phlava, & Sugabear (hip-hop, R&B, reggae)

Nine|05: DJ Proper Villain (various)

Palazzo: Tranzylvania (gothic, industrial)

PHX Nightclub: Friday Night Live with DJ Robby Rob, & DJ Illmatic (hip-hop, neo-soul, R&B, old school, dancehall)

Renee's: Club Night with DJ Johnny Lowrider (old school)

Sanctum: Pagan's Playground with Kevin Brown & Chris Shannon (tribal house)

Silver: Privileged Fridays with DJ Kyko, & DJ Skandalis (hip-hop, Top 40)

Stoudemire's Downtown: Flashy Friday with DJ Deuce, & DJ Live (hip-hop, R&B)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Nameless (Top 40, rock, mash-ups)

Z Girl Club: DJ Tsunami (Top 40)

SATURDAY 26

27th Avenue Bar: Club Night with DJ Moy, & DJ Jarred Paul (old school, hip-hop, cumbia, R&B)

Armadillo Grill: A Case of the Spins with DJ Scratchie & DJ Delikacy (alternative, hip-hop, funk)

Baja Tilly's: DJ Adrian, & DJ Flair (hip-hop, old school, Latin)

Bar Smith: Solstice Saturday with Pete "Supermix" Salaz, Senbad, Element, Benjamin Cutswell, Mane One, & guests (house, hip-hop, R&B, funk)

Black Forest Mill: Cheap Thrills with Totally Michael, Jared Alan, & Sean Watson (electro, rock, disco punk, funk, indie)

Bobby C's: DJ V. Money (old school, R&B)

Caribbean Fusion: Carnival Saturdays with DJ Phlava (R&B, hip-hop, dancehall)

Charlie's: DJ Brian (country), & DJ Urban (dance)

Chasers: Sadisco*s Armageddon vs. Chaos with DJs Squalor, $&M, ///she///, 5arah, Blonde NOize, & VeX (industrial, EBM, noise, electronic, harsh dance)

Drinx: Play Saturdays with DJ Sean Essex, & more (various)

Hanny's: DJ Josh One, & Mark 5 (various)

Hidden House: The Shop with DJ Al Page, & guests (hip-hop)

Jilly's: Stress Free Saturdays with DJ Shadow (hip-hop, R&B)

Karamba: Kaliente Saturdays with DJ Tranzo & DJ Melo (Latin, Top 40, salsa, merengue, cumbia, pop en español, reggaeton)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Pulse (Top 40, mash-ups)

Myst: Ratio Saturdays/I'm on a Boat with J. Alan, & more (house)

Native New Yorker: DJ 4Play, & DJ Skilz (hip-hop, R&B, old school)

PHX Nightclub: Spotlight Live Saturdays with DJ Robby Rob, & Illmatic (hip-hop, R&B, neo-soul)

Renee's: Club Night with DJ Danny Peru (various)

Rogue Bar: Shake! with William Fucking Reed, Prince$$, Discotex, Funkfinger, & guests (indie, glam, electro, dance rock)

The Rose & Crown: Royal Filth with PANTYF1SH, Chente, & Young Marlon Brando (various)

Ruby Room: An Elegant Chaos with DJ Manchester, & guests (Britpop, indie)

Sanctum: Euro Satyrdays (trance)

Silver: Latin Ladies Saturday Night with DJ Kyko, & DJ Skandalis (hip-hop, Latin, reggaeton, cumbia, salsa, merengue)

Sky Lounge: DJ Daffy (hip-hop, Latin)

Stoudemire's Downtown: Sexy Saturdays with DJ M2 (hip-hop, R&B, old school)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Diesel (Top 40, rock, mash-ups)

Z Girl Club: DJ

 Domenica (Top 40)

SUNDAY 27

Caribbean Fusion: Reggae Sundays with DJ Dark Vader, & guests (reggae, dancehall, soca)

Charlie's: DJ Urban (dance)

Club Incognito: DIVERS:CITY with DJ Tsunami (electronica)

Dos Gringos (Scottsdale): DJ Tranzl8tr (Top 40, rock, mash-ups)

Hanny's: DJ Johnny Rogers (various)

Karamba: Kaliente Sundays with DJ Miguel (Top 40, salsa, merengue, cumbia, pop en español, reggaeton)

Martini Ranch: Retox with DJ Gable (Top 40, house, dance)

SideBar: Sunday Services (deep house, acid jazz, funk, dance)

Yucca Tap Room: NOVA with DJ mig50 (disco)

MONDAY 28

Hidden House: Foreign Affair with DJ Delikacy, & Xtra-E (downtempo beats)

Homme: Bring Your Own Vinyl Night (various)

WHIP Lounge: Major City Mondays (hip-hop, Top 40)

Zuma: Toxic Mondays (Top 40, hip-hop)

TUESDAY 29

Bikini Lounge: Djentrification (eclectic, rarities)

Charlie's: DJ Tsunami (high-energy dance)

Hollywood Alley: Dub Steppa 3000 with DJ JahMek, DJ Zac Maniac, DJ dLo, DJ Estefex, DJ Craft, & DJ Jon Dread (drum 'n' bass)

Homme: Electrostatic with DJ Joshie, DJ Benni Beatnik, & guests (electro, hard house, club bangers)

Jugheads: To the Beat with DJ Element (hip-hop, funk, soul, reggae)

Karamba: Tejano Tuesdays (Tex-Mex, norteña, cumbia, old school, country, oldies)

Lost Leaf: Downtime with DJ Pickster Uno (hip-hop, downtempo)

PHX Nightclub: Temptation Tuesdays (hip-hop)

Rogue West: Lost on Planet-X with Nick Feratu (punk, goth, garage, rockabilly)

Silver: Entourage Tuesdays with DJ Fresh 85 (hip-hop, Top 40, R&B)

Stray Cat: GALLERY BLU re:DEF with DJs Emgee, Cree One, & guests (hip-hop)

The Vig: DJ Proper Villain (various)

WEDNESDAY 30

Club Red: Wycked Wednesdays (Top 40)

Cream: Giant Wednesdays with Satoshi Tomiie, Turner & Heit, & more (house)

Hanny's: Joe DiPadova, & guests (midtempo, house, disco)

Homme: Resurrection Wednesdays with DJ Noiz.Fkr (industrial, indie, goth, '80s, New Wave)

Karamba: Retro Wednesdays with DJ Melo (Latin dance, disco, Top 40, hip-hop, reggaeton, cumbia)

Pussycat Lounge: Pinky Ring with Tricky T, D-JR, Senbad, Bigie, Death to the Throne, Benjamin Cutswell, & guests (hip-hop, electro, party rock, house, soul, disco)

The Sail Inn: Dopplegang DJs (jazz, funk, soul, vintage)

Sanctum: DJ Scot McKenzie (ambient, chill grooves)

WHIP Lounge: Wrecked Wednesdays with DJ Nuff Said (various)

KEEP PHOENIX NEW TIMES FREE... Since we started Phoenix New Times, it has been defined as the free, independent voice of Phoenix, and we'd like to keep it that way. With local media under siege, it's more important than ever for us to rally support behind funding our local journalism. You can help by participating in our "I Support" program, allowing us to keep offering readers access to our incisive coverage of local news, food and culture with no paywalls.