Seven Nights of DJs & Dancing

THURSDAY 13

27th Avenue Bar: Ladies Night with DJ Moy, & DJ Jared Paul (Top 40, hip-hop, Latin)

Afterlife: Filthy Thursdays (dubstep, breakbeats)

AZ88: Mr. P-Body & Friends (classic and old-school grooves)

Bikini Lounge: DJ Shane Kennedy (jazz, blues, country, R&B, rarities)

Bobby Q's: All-Star Thursdays (hip-hop, Top 40)

Bomberos Winebar: dk.strickler, Dr. Drea, & World Famous Rani "g" (electronica, world beat, house)

Bunkhouse: DJ Doom (dance)

Capitol Sports Lounge: DJ Danny Peru (old school)

Cherry Lounge: UK Thursdays with DJ Mary Anne Hobbs, HavocNdeeD, Living Humans, Being, Xian1, & more (dubstep, grime, UK garage)

Copper State Tavern: The Copper Club with DJ Kavi, & guests (hip-hop, R&B)

Cream Stereo Lounge: Blush Thursdays (Top 40)

Hanny's: William Fucking Reed (lounge, downtempo, house)

Jugheads: DJ Manny (old school)

Karamba: Vaquero Thursdays with DJ Jesus (cumbia, norteña, banda)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Mr. Eaton (Top 40, mash-ups)

Myst: Twist Thursdays with DJ Slippe, DJ Breez, & guests (hip-hop)

Renee's: DJ Will the Thrill (various)

Rogue West: Vinyl Invasion with Maniac Moss (rock, garage)

Sky Lounge: DJ J-Rich (hip-hop, Top 40)

Suede: Ladies Night with DJ J. Alan (various)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Nameless (Top 40, rock, mash-ups)

Teakwoods: London Calling (Britpop, punk, ska, reggae)

Trailer Park: DJ Nerd (hip-hop)

The Vig: JonnY Rogers (indie, rock, pop, funk, soul)

Yucca Tap: Blunt Club with DJ Element, Pickster One, & guests (hip-hop)

FRIDAY 14

27th Avenue Bar: DJ Moy, DJ Ariez, DJ Mario, & DJ Jared Paul (Top 40)

Afterlife: DJ Bruce Trillis, & DJ Breez in the Liquid Room (Top 40, hip-hop), & DJ Corruption, DJ Snapdragon, & DJ Nikatine (house)

Axis/Radius: AR Weekly with J. Alan, & guests (various)

AZ88: JonnY Rogers (dance, indie disco, world beat)

Bar Smith: FUSE Fridays with Hussy Hussy, Mara, Sol Martinez, Disko Da, Substation, Astrofunk, & more (house, electro, funk, hip-hop, dance)

Bikini Lounge: DJ Shane Kennedy (jazz, blues, country, R&B, rarities)

Bobby C's: DJ V Money (R&B)

Cash Inn Country: DJ Delicious (country, old school, dance)

Charlie's: DJ Jeremy (high-energy dance)

District Lounge: DJ Senbad, DJ Deon, & DJ Maji (house)

Hanny's: Josh One, & Mark 5 (rare groove, urban funk)

Hidden House: DJ Al Page (hip-hop, indie)

Jackrabbit: High Society Fridays with DJ Robby Rob (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

Jilly's: Casual Fridays (hip-hop, R&B)

Karamba Nightclub: Vaquero Fridays with DJ Jesus (cumbia, norteña, banda, Latin pop)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Pulse (Top 40, mash-ups)

Martini Ranch: DJ Slippe in the Shaker Room (rock, Top 40, hip-hop)

Matador: Caliente Chica Fridays (reggaeton, hip-hop, old school)

Myst: Dream Fridays with DJ Phlava, & DJ Kaydee (hip-hop, reggae, Top 40)

Palazzo: Tranzylvania with DJ noiz.fkr (gothic, EBM, industrial)

Philthy Phil's: Ransom with Kevin M.O.B., Bigie, Benni Beatnik, Craig Citizen, & more (various)

PHX Nightclub: Privleged Fridays with DJ Kyko, & DJ Skandalis (hip-hop, R&B, neo-soul)

Pussycat Lounge: Pussycat Fridays with D-JR (Top 40, mash-ups, rock)

Red Owl: Boom Boom Room (hip-hop)

Renee's: Club Night with DJ Will the Thrill, & DJ Johnny Lowrider (various)

Rips Ales & Cocktails: Sticky Fingers with William Fucking Reed, DJ Edgar, Doubletrouble, RockNRollDancePatrol, & more (various)

Sanctum: fauxShow Friday with Beat Mass, The Boom Kidz, Jared Alan, Sean Watson, Don Ricardo, & more (various)

SATURDAY 15

27th Avenue Bar: DJ Moy, & DJ Jared Paul (Top 40, hip-hop, Latin, R&B, old school, dance)

AZ88: Mark 5 (rare grove, trip-hop)

Bar Smith: Solstice Saturdays with Pete "Supermix" Salaz, Senbad, DJ Element, & guests (house, hip-hop, funk, soul, dubstep)

Bobby C's: DJ V Maurice (R&B)

Club Rain: Surge Saturdays Ladies Night with DJ Skandalis (hip-hop)

Devil's Martini: Pure Saturdays (hip-hop, R&B, neo-soul)

Doc's Place: Spotlight Saturdays with DJ Essence (hip-hop, neo-soul, R&B)

Hanny's: Selecta Saturdays with Josh One & Mark 5 (rare groove, trip-hop, urban funk)

Hidden House: The Shop with DJ Akshen, Al Page, Astonish, & guests (funk, hip-hop, soul, reggae, dancehall)

Hotel Theodore: Poolside Saturdays with Pete "Supermix" Salaz, & DJ Senbad (house)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Pulse (Top 40, mash-ups)

Martini Ranch: DJ Randy in the Shaker Room (Top 40, rock)

Merc Bar: Mr. P-Body & Friends (classic and old-school grooves)

Myst: DJ Benny Benassi (house, electro)

PHX Nightclub: PHX Saturdays with DJ Robby Rob, & DJ Illmatic (hip-hop, neo-soul, R&B)

The Rogue Bar: Pitch and Moan with DJs Bigie, Kris The Fist, Ellery, Riot Earp, Hartbreaks, Gape Keeper, Les735, & Dan Smack (dubstep, glitch, hip-hop, dancehall, remixes)

Sky Lounge: Latin Ladies Night with DJ Kyko, DJ Daffy, & DJ Mario (Latin, hip-hop, reggaeton, cumbia)

Snap Lounge: DJ Mixx (Top 40, old school, cumbia, country)

Stoudemire's: DJ M2 (hip-hop, Top 40, R&B)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Diesel (Top 40, rock, mash-ups)

Trailer Park: Casual Saturdays with DJ Phlava (hip-hop, old school, Top 40)

SUNDAY 16

Hotel Theodore: SPF Sundays with DJ Switch (house, hip-hop)

Karamba Nightclub: Kaliente Sundays with DJ Jesus (Latin pop, cumbia, norteña)

Martini Ranch: Retox Sundays in the Shaker Room (Top 40, rock)

SideBar: Retro Hi-Fi with Residents dk.strickler, Dr. Drea, & World Famous Rani "g" (indie, house, disco)

Sky Lounge: DJ Kyko, & DJ M2 (hip-hop, old school, Top 40, R&B)

Snap Lounge: DJ Mixx (Top 40, old school, cumbia, country)

Trailer Park: 18-Plus Sundays with DJ Knick Knack (hip-hop, old school, R&B, Top 40)

Yucca Tap: Valley Fever (outlaw country)

MONDAY 17

Crown Room: Manic Mondays with DJ Steel (rock, Top 40, mash-ups)

Hidden House: Foreign Affair with DJ Delikacy, & Xtra-E (downtempo)

Zuma: Toxic Mondays with DJ Circle (Top 40, hip-hop)

TUESDAY 18

Big Fish Pub: Earsweat Radio's Gallery Blu re:DEF with Cre One, & Emgee (hip-hop)

Hollywood Alley: Soul Shanty Shakedown with DJ Supavaiza (rocksteady, reggae, roots)

The Lost Leaf: Downtime with Hartbreaks, Ellery, Dopple Gang, & more (hip-hop, breakbeats, downtempo)

Rogue West: Lost on Planet-X with Nick Feratu (punk, goth, garage)

Sanctum: Electrostatic Tuesdays with Zachary J, Benni Beatnik, Josie, Beat Mass, & more (rock, electro)

Yucca Tap Room: DJ Babynose (vintage powerpop)

WEDNESDAY 19

Cream Stereo Lounge: Giant Wednesdays (house)

Lucky Devil: Koncrete Jungle with DJ JahMek, DJ Wednesday, DJ Zac Maniac, DJ Jon Dread, DJ Craft, DJ D-Lo, DJ Estefex, & more (drum 'n' bass, jungle, dubstep)

Pussycat: Pinky Ring with Tricky T, D-JR, Bigie, Death to the Throne, Benjamin Cutswell, & guests (hip-hop, party rock)

Sucker Punch Sally's Diner: Cut the Crap Wednesdays (rock, punk, outlaw country)

TT Roadhouse: School Night Shenanigans with William Fucking Reed (rock, punk, Britpop, New Wave)

KEEP PHOENIX NEW TIMES FREE... Since we started Phoenix New Times, it has been defined as the free, independent voice of Phoenix, and we'd like to keep it that way. With local media under siege, it's more important than ever for us to rally support behind funding our local journalism. You can help by participating in our "I Support" program, allowing us to keep offering readers access to our incisive coverage of local news, food and culture with no paywalls.