Seven Nights of DJs and Dancing

Thursday 17
Acme Roadhouse: College Night with DJ J. Alan (Top 40)

Ain't Nobody's Bizness: DJ Suzy (hip-hop, dance)

Anderson's Fifth Estate: Area 51 with AKA (gothic, industrial)

Axis/Radius: DJ MCB (hip-hop, dance)

Coyote Hill Bar & Grill: Local DJs (all genres)

Craiger's Restaurant & Lounge: DJ Hollywood (dance)

Dos Gringos -- Scottsdale: Block Party with DJ Sterling (all genres)

Draft House Sports Cafe: DJ Jim Beam (dance)

Elixir: DJ Lego (house)

E-Lounge: DJ Domenica (high energy dance)

Exit Seven: DJ Wes (dance)

Lagerfields: DJ L-Ectric (dance)

Last Call: Club Kiss with DJ Chino (Top 40, hip-hop)

The Loft: Lifted with DJs Tranzit, Soloman, & Groove (all genres)

M3: Candy with DJ Astonish (Top 40, hip-hop)

Mardi Gras Bar & Grill: Rick & Julie, & DJ Truspin (punk, '80s)

McDuffy's -- Peoria: DJ Sean (dance)

Mickey's Hangover: Absolutely Fabulous (dance)

Mill Cue Club: Local DJs (all genres)

Next: Local DJs (all genres)

Owl's Nest: Disco Inferno (disco)

Paco Paco: DJ Juan (Latin)

Pat O's Bunkhouse Saloon: DJ Doom (dance)

Pattie's 1st Ave. Lounge: DJ Pedro (dance)

Real: DJ Seduce (acid jazz, Afrobeat)

San Felipe's Cantina: DJ Larry Mac (Top 40)

Shepherd's: Femmes Wave with DJ John Stettler ('80s, alternative)

Six: Mint with DJ Sean Morley (house, funk, soul)

16th Street Sports Bar & Grill: The 16 Spot with Delikacy & Extra E (downtempo, acid jazz, reggae)

Slap Shots Bar & Grill: DJ Wes (all genres)

Suede: NV with DJ McKail (acid jazz lounge)

Friday 18
Acme Bar & Grill: Tranzl8r (hip-hop)

Acme Roadhouse: DJ Steven (house)

Ain't Nobody's Bizness: DJ Tsunami (Latin, hip-hop)

Axis/Radius: Kashmeer with DJs Tricky T & Steve LeVine (dance, hip-hop)

Bobby McGee's: DJs Mark & Mikyl (Top 40, dance)

Cabana's: Fluid Fridays (Top 40)

Club Blaze: DJ Smooth & DJ Desert Dogg MC (Top 40, old school, Latin pop)

Club Central: DJ Ernie (hip-hop, R&B)

Earl's Tin Palace: "the.deep.red.sexy" with DJ Senbad (uptempo dance)

Elixir: DJ Michael & DJ Sean Morley (all genres)

E-Lounge: DJ Domenica (high energy dance, house)

Jackpot: Free Bass V2.0 with guest DJs (hip-hop, electro, house)

Jack's Place: House Party II with Mr. DJ Ray (house, hip-hop, Top 40)

Karamba: Hot Pink! with DJs Sleazy Sean, Colt, & special guests (Britpop, New Wave, rock, electro, disco punk)

Last Call: Club Kiss with DJ Chino (Top 40, hip-hop)

Leche: DJ Uriah & guests (progressive hip-hop)

M3: Extreme Fridays with DJ 40-L (hip-hop)

Mardi Gras Bar & Grill: Flat Black Fridays with DJ Truspin (indie, electroclash, retro)

Margarita Rocks: Late Nite Dance Party with DJ Steel (alternative rock, dance)

Martini Ranch: DJ Randy (all genres)

Myst: DJ Dan (dance)

Next: Ink! with DJ Tranzit (all genres)

Paco Paco: DJ Jeremy (high energy dance)

Palazzo: Tranzylvania with Kevin Brown (dark trance)

Philthy Phil's: DJ Philthy Phil (all genres)

Scorch Bar: en masse DJs H.P. & Dan Fitak (all genres)

702 Dwntwn Club: DJs El Gatillero, Marciano, & Latin King (regional Mexican, salsa, bachata)

Shaker Room: F.U.B.A.R. with DJ Randy (house, hip-hop)

Shepherd's: DJ Climax (Top 40, hip-hop)

Sky Lounge: Ritmo Latino with Roberto Dominguez & Leo Sanchez (salsa fusion)

Suede: DJ J. Alan (house)

Wild Bill's BBQ: Dance Nights with DJ Jammin 1 (R&B, hip-hop, salsa)

Saturday 19
Acme Bar & Grill: DJR (all genres)

Ain't Nobody's Bizness: DJ Suzy (Top 40, hip-hop, dance)

Anderson's Fifth Estate: DJs Dan & Greg (classic alternative, '80s)

Axis/Radius: Coolmix Big Saturday with DJs Swerv & Phantom (all genres)

Club Blaze: Alex Santa Maria, DJ Mode, Tony Bear, & DJ Jerry (old school, R&B, cumbia, Latin)

Counter Culture: Lady D (house)

Earl's Tin Palace: DJ Memo (hits)

Elixir: Standard with DJs Soloman & Tranzl8tr (hip-hop fusion, rock)

E-Lounge: DJ Pete (all genres)

Hidden House: The Shop with DJ Al (hip-hop, dance)

Last Call: DJ Brad (Top 40)

The Loft: Styllez with DJs Nappe, A.O.T.A., Ariel, & Tricky T (hip-hop, drum 'n' bass)

M3: Underground hip-hop with DJ Astonish (hip-hop)

Marc's Sports Grill & Nightlife: Guest DJs (Top 40, hip-hop)

Margarita Rocks: Late Nite Dance Party with DJ Steele (alternative rock, dance)

Martini Ranch: DJ Michael (all genres)

Myst: DJ J. Alan (hip-hop)

Next: DJ Organic (all genres)

Owl's Nest: DJ Slippe (Top 40, hip-hop)

Paco Paco: DJ David (Latin & American club music)

Rogue Bar Scottsdale: Shake! with DJ William (mod, glam, garage, disco punk, dance rock)

San Felipe's Cantina: DJ Sancho (Top 40, retro)

Shepherd's: Scene Red with DJ D.M.X. & MC Precision (all genres)

Six: DJ Roach (rock, funk, soul)

Sky Lounge: Flux with DJ Rod Carrillo (progressive house)

Suede: DJ MCB (house)

Sugar Daddy's: DJ Devine (all genres)

Sunday 20
Ain't Nobody's Bizness: DJ Tsunami (hip-hop)

Bobby McGee's: DJs Mark & Mikyl (Top 40, dance)

Dos Gringos -- Scottsdale: Sunday School with DJ Tranzl8tr (all genres)

E-Lounge: Deep Dish Divas with DJ Paul (high energy dance)

Furio: Aria with guest DJs (eclectic)

Karamba: Sunday Sessions with Pete Salaz (house)

M3: Curious with DJ PL4Y (hip-hop, R&B, reggae)

McDuffy's -- Tempe: Hip Pop Night with DJ Sean (hip pop)

Shepherd's: Soak Her Sundays with DJ D.M.X. & MC Precision (Top 40, hip-hop)

Suede: North Shore with DJ J. Alan (old school, hip-hop)

Monday 21
Acme Roadhouse: DJs J. Alan & MCB (hip-hop, house)

Bobby McGee's: DJs Mark & Mikyl (Top 40, dance)

Earl's Tin Palace: Oasis with DJ Tranzl8r (hip-hop, '80s)

The Loft: Other.Ground with DJs Nasty Nate, Hyder, & Tricky T (breaks, funk, hip-hop, drum 'n' bass)

Shaker Room: DJ De Söl (hip-hop)

Shepherd's: Open Turntables (all genres)

Tuesday 22
Acme Bar & Grill: DJ Tranzl8r (hip-hop, Top 40)

Ain't Nobody's Bizness: DJ Suzy (all request)

Anderson's Fifth Estate: DJs Static & Larry Mac (Top 40, hip-hop, alternative)

Bobby McGee's: DJs Mark & Mikyl (Top 40, dance)

The Library: DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Marc's Sports Grill & Nightlife: DJ Dave ('60s, '70s & '80s)

Mardi Gras Bar & Grill: DJ Nate (punk)

Next: Sugar with Sean Morley (hip-hop)

Owl's Nest: Up in the Air with Benny & JR (hip-hop)

The Paper Heart: "Paint" with DJs Seduce & Jiggle (experimental, jazz fusion, funk, Brazilian house)

Rio Salado Brewing Co. -- Salt River Saloon: Kill Mill (hip-hop)

Sky Lounge: Rehab with DJs Jonah Gabriel & Steve Edwards (electro house)

Suede: Ultra with DJs Nick Vandiver & Kevin Brown (house)

Sugar Daddy's: DJ M2 & DJ Bondz (house)

Wednesday 23
Axis/Radius: Latin Rhythm Wednesdays (Latin)

Elixir: DJ Function (old school hip-hop)

Fat Cats: Broadcast Wednesdays with Melia & Romaz (New Wave, '80s, Britpop, indie)

Margarita Rocks: 18 & over night with DJ Steel & guests (alternative rock, dance)

Minder Binder's: Scratch and Sniff with DJs ERL & Area 4 (hip-hop)

Mythos: Hip-Hop Hump Day with DJ Mellow-B (old school hip-hop, R&B)

Next: Batucada with Pete Salaz & Senbad (house)

The Old Brickhouse Grill: DJs Smite, D-Jentrification, Mantis Claw, & Johnny D (all genres)

Owl's Nest: DJ Slippe (Top 40, hip-hop)

Pussycat Lounge: Phat Black Pussycat with guest DJs (all genres)

702 Dwntwn Club: Twisted with DJ Bondz (all genres)

Shepherd's: Ladies' Night with DJ 7 (ladies' choice)

Sky Lounge: Essential with DJs Infinite Fury, Terra, & Consumer (drum 'n' bass, old school hip-hop)

Suede: PCH (old school, funk)

KEEP PHOENIX NEW TIMES FREE... Since we started Phoenix New Times, it has been defined as the free, independent voice of Phoenix, and we'd like to keep it that way. With local media under siege, it's more important than ever for us to rally support behind funding our local journalism. You can help by participating in our "I Support" program, allowing us to keep offering readers access to our incisive coverage of local news, food and culture with no paywalls.