Seven Nights of DJs and Dancing

Thursday 12
AZ 88: Mr. P-Body (synth pop, electro)

Bunkhouse Lounge: DJ Doom (dance)

Cash Inn: DJ Kat (country)

Club Central: DJs Ernie G. (hip-hop, R&B) & Luis (salsa, merengue)

The Door: DJ J Nasty (hip-hop, Motown, Top 40)

Grilled Expedition: DJs Playboy, & JeX (Top 40)

Harley's 2303: DJ Juan (progressive house)

Hollywood Alley: Blunt Club with Emerg McVay, Hyder, Tricky T, & more (hip-hop, breaks)

Homme: Lushlife with DJs R055 & Ramone (dance rock, funk, Britpop, indie, New Wave)

Karamba: Vaquero Thursday with DJ Miguel (cumbia, norteño, banda)

La Perla: DJ Big Latin (cumbia, old school hip-hop)

Layalena: Little Fox DJ (Arabic, Middle Eastern)

Majerle's: Brown Sugar Thursdays with DJs M2 & Dre (R&B, hip-hop, Top 40)

Pussycat Lounge: DJ Spider (hip-hop, 80s, rock)

Sandbar: DJ Repeat (dance)

SIX: DJ David Christian (rock, lounge, soul, funk, hip-hop)

Suede: DJs Orlando & MCB (old school remixes)

Trax: DJ Rephil (hip-hop, classic rock, Top 40 mash-ups)

Zuma: DJ Sugar Bear (reggaeton, hip-hop, old school)

Friday 13
Acme Roadhouse: DJ Element (Top 40, hip-hop)

AZ 88: Mr. P-Body ('80s retro)

Club Blaze: DJs Smoove, Desert Dogg MC, J-U-Ice, Mark Mello, & guests (Top 40, hip-hop, R&B)

Club Tropicana: Club 95 live broadcast with DJs Shy & Leo Blaze (reggaeton, merengue, salsa, hip-hop)

e4: "Touch" with DJ Michael in the Liquid Room (house, Top 40), & DJ Randy in the Fire Room (rock, hip-hop, funk mash-ups)

E-Lounge: DJ Domenica (hip-hop, house)

Graham Central Station: DJs Gonzo (retro), Mike (hip-hop), & Cowboy Craig (country)

io: Ice with DJ Mickey Oliver (house, dance, electronica)

Karamba: Vertigo Fridays with DJs Melo, Tranzo, & Roggero (Latin dance, reggaeton)

The Library: DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Macayo's — Central: DJs Big Latin & Richie Rich (Latin, hip-hop)

Matador: Caliente Chica Fridays with DJs AL3, JT, & The Manic Hispanic (reggaeton, hip-hop, old school, cumbia)

Myst: House 7340 with DJs Bad Boy Bill, MCB, Vance Rodgers, & Tim Heit (house)

Paco Paco: DJ Jeremy (Latin, hip-hop, reggaeton)

Palazzo: Tranzylvania with DJs Dan & Rob (EBM, gothic, industrial)

Pussycat Lounge: DJ Civil (hip-hop, rock, 80s)

Q Lounge: DJs St. James & Flattop (Top 40, hip-hop)

Sandbar: DJs Swerve (hip-hop, R&B)

Stan's: Undo with Amnesia, Harmonious, & guests (house, trance, drum 'n' bass, breaks)

Trax: DJ Soloman (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

zGirl Club: DJ Boo (dance, Top 40, R&B)

Saturday 14
Anderson's Fifth Estate: DJ Gregg (retro '80s) & DJ Dan (classic alternative, '80s)

Baja Tilly's: DJ Jerry (old school, R&B, cumbia, reggaeton)

Cash Inn: DJ Kat (country)

Club Blaze: DJs Smoove, Desert Dogg MC, Carlos B, Mark Mello, & guests (Top 40, hip-hop, R&B, Latin)

Club Dwntwn: Beatlab with DJs Czr 3ro, Mixxman, Rubass, Joey, & Ponk (Latin pop, rock en español, reggaeton)

Coach & Willie's: Ritmo Saturdays with DJs AL3 & Deuce (reggaeton, cumbia, hip-hop)

Craiger's: Lounge 5400 with DJs Shy & Leo Blaze (reggaeton, cumbia, hip-hop)

Devil House: DJ Nova (Top 40, hip-hop)

e4: "Element" with Kevin Brown in the Liquid Room (house), & Tranzl8r in the Fire Room (hip-hop, mash-ups)

E-Lounge: DJ Statik (various)

Garcia's: DJ Jim (salsa, merengue, Top 40)

Hard Rock Cafe: Skandilis (hip-hop, R&B, Latin)

Hidden House: The Shop with Al Page & guest DJs (hip-hop, old school)

io: DJ Johnny Tsunami (Top 40, hip-hop)

Jack's Place: DJ Ray (old school R&B, cumbia, Tejano)

Layalena: Little Fox DJ (Arabic, Middle Eastern)

The Library: DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Next: Batucada with DJs Pete Salaz & Senbad (house)

Owl's Nest: DJ Pete (Top 40, old school hip-hop)

Phase 54: DJ Tranzit & Robbie Rob (hip-hop, house)

Pussycat Lounge: DJ Civil (hip-hop, rock, 80s)

Q Lounge: DJ Greggy D (Top 40, hip-hop)

The Rogue: Shake! with William F#@kin' Reed, & DJ Austin Head (indie, Britpop, dance rock)

Sandbar: DJ Repeat (dance)

Suede: DJ MCB (Top 40, hip-hop, house)

Trax: DJ Rephil (hip-hop, classic rock, Top 40 mash-ups)

The Wild Hare: Ladies' Night with DJ Nova (hip-hop, R&B, old school)

zGirl Club: DJ Boo (dance, Top 40, R&B)

Zuma: DJ Soloman (dance, hip-hop, rock)

Sunday 15
AZ 88: Mr. P-Body (indie, vintage)

The Biz: DJ Fashen (hip-hop, Top 40)

Camus: Pink Sundays with DJ Delikacy (R&B, Britpop, soul)

Cash Inn: DJ Ice (old school hip-hop)

Counter Culture Café: DJs Hahn the Barbarian, Nick Synergy, Dionysos Pan Eros, & Moksha Mind (downtempo, dub)

The Crown Room: DJ Gable (rock, house, hip-hop)

The Door: DJ M2 (Top 40, hip-hop, Motown)

Homme: DJ Duexplex (breakbeats)

Karamba: Kaliente Sunday with DJ Melo (Latin music videos)

Martini Ranch: DJ De Söl (hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)

Pussycat: Guest DJs (hip-hop, rock, 80s)

The Rogue: Joe Dancer (various)

SIX: DJ Fashen (rock, lounge, soul, funk, hip-hop)

Sky Lounge: Muevete Sundays with DJs RK, & AL3 (hip-hop, Latin house)

Suede: DJs J. Alan & D Vine (Top 40, hip-hop)

Trax: DJ Rephil (hip-hop, classic rock, Top 40 mash-ups)

Yucca Tap Room: DJs Dana & more (various)

Monday 16
Acme Roadhouse: DJs J. Alan & MCB (hip-hop, house)

Earl's Tin Palace: DJ Tranzl8r (house, Top 40)

Hidden House: Foreign Affair with DJs Delikacy & Extra E (downtempo beats)

io: DJ Johnny Tsunami (Top 40, dance)

Tuesday 17
Anderson's Fifth Estate: DJ Mike G (hip-hop, R & B, Top 40) & DJ Gregg (alternative, rock)

Chilly Bombers: DJ Statik (hip-hop, dance)

Club Central: DJ Ernie G. (hip-hop, R&B)

Devil House: DJ Nova (hip-hop, R&B, old school)

The Door: Tricky T (Top 40, hip-hop)

e4: Ultra Tuesdays with DJ Kevin Brown & guests (house)

Harley's 2303: DJ Greg (progressive house)

La Perla Cafe: Hip-Hop Tuesdays with DJ Big Latin (hip-hop)

Next: DJ Fashen (hip-hop)

Paper Heart: DJ Seduce's "P A I N T" (experimental, jazz fusion, funk)

Q Lounge: DJ Flattop (Top 40, hip-hop)

Stray Cat: Take Me Back Tuesdays with DJs Phat E, Area 4, Jaskey, & guests (hip-hop, funk, soul)

Sugar Daddy's: DJ Earth (Top 40, hip-hop)

Wednesday 18
Acme Bar & Grill: DJ Tranzl8r (hip-hop) & DJ Shane the Leo (house)

Acme Roadhouse: Aaron Seaford & Steve Levine (Top 40)

Axis/Radius: Latin Night (Latin)

AZ 88: Mr. P-Body (super soul, dub)

Barcelona: DJ Rob (dance)

Coach & Willie's: RootsRockReggae with DJ Delikacy (reggae, dub, hip-hop)

The Door: DJ M2 (Top 40, hip-hop, Motown)

e4: Wicked Wednesdays with DJ Michael (hip-hop, rock, house)

E-Lounge: DJ Domenica (hip-hop, dance)

Graham Central Station: DJs Gonzo (retro), Mike (hip-hop), & Cowboy Craig (country)

Harley's 2303: DJ Greg (progressive house)

Homme: DJ Noiz.Fkr (goth, industrial)

io: DJ Johnny Tsunami (Top 40, dance)

La Perla Cafe: Latin Wednesdays with DJ Big Latin (hip-hop, reggaeton, Latin)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Marc Thrasher (Top 40, hip-hop)

Myst: Midweek Chic with DJ MCB (Top 40, house)

Mythos: Symposium with Rani "g" & guests (deep house)

Palo Verde Lounge: TeeRoy (punk, '80s)

Phase 54: DJ Icon (hip-hop, dance, Top 40)

Pussycat Lounge: DJ Civil (B-side rock, , hip-hop)

SIX: La Femme with DJ Mikyl (house, Top 40, hip-hop)

Sky Lounge: Essential Wednesdays (drum 'n' bass)

Suede: DJs JR & Circle (dance)

Willow House: DJentrification & One Peso (various rarities)

KEEP PHOENIX NEW TIMES FREE... Since we started Phoenix New Times, it has been defined as the free, independent voice of Phoenix, and we'd like to keep it that way. With local media under siege, it's more important than ever for us to rally support behind funding our local journalism. You can help by participating in our "I Support" program, allowing us to keep offering readers access to our incisive coverage of local news, food and culture with no paywalls.