Seven Nights of DJs and Dancing

Thursday 4
Ain't Nobody's Bizness: DJ Tsunami (hip-hop, dance)

AZ 88: Mr. P-Body (synth pop, electro)

The Bunkhouse: DJ Doom (dance)

Camus: KURRENT_affairs with Pablo Gomez (electronic, rock, pop, avant-garde)

The Crown Room: DJ Gable (rock, house, hip-hop)

Cypress Lounge: DJ Giv (punk)

Deadbeats: EZ Thursdays with DJs Robin Lepel & Josh Nelson (house, techno)

e4: Limelight with DJ Tranzl8r (rock mash-ups)

Hard Rock Cafe: Skandilis (hip-hop, R&B, Latin)

Hollywood Alley: Blunt Club with Emerg McVay, Hyder, Tricky T, & more (hip-hop, breaks)

Jack's Place: Ladies' Night with Mr. DJ Ray (hip-hop, Latin, salsa, merengue)

Ky's Place: DJ Ryan Wong (New Wave, soul, garage)

The Library: DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Majerle's: Brown Sugar Thursdays with DJs M2 & Dre (R&B, hip-hop, Top 40)

Mardi Gras: Ladies' Night with DJ Libra (hip-hop, Top 40)

Martini Ranch: DJ Element (hip-hop, rock)

Next: Latin Night with Club 95 DJ Leo Blaze (reggaeton, hip-hop)

Pussycat Lounge: DJ Vice ('80s, rock, mash-ups, hip-hop)

The Rogue East: Jesse & Luis (indie rock)

SIX: Mint with DJ Sean Morley (funk, rock, hip-hop)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Adrenaline (various)

Zuma: DJ Sugar Bear (reggaeton, hip-hop, old school)

Friday 5
Acme Bar & Grill: Miss Natalie (house, rock, hip-hop)

Arizona Beach Club: DJ Marky Mark (dance)

AZ 88: Mr. P-Body ('80s retro)

BJ's: Urban Hardware with DJs Whytboi, Sync, Aries, Mute, & more (drum 'n' bass)

Club Central: DJ Ernie G. (hip-hop, R&B)

Club Tropicana: Club 95 live broadcast with DJ Shy (reggaeton, merengue, salsa, hip-hop)

Deadbeats: DJ Dub-XL (Top 40, hip-hop)

e4: "Evolve" with DJ Michael in the Liquid Room (high energy dance), & DJ RePhil in the Fire Room (hip-hop, R&B, dance)

E-Lounge: DJ Domenica (hip-hop, house)

Graham Central Station: DJ Mike (hip-hop) & DJ Cowboy Craig (country)

Hidden House: DJ Al Page Presents with guests (hip-hop, R&B, old school)

io: DJ Jared (house, trance)

Jack's Place: Out of Control Fridays with DJ Ram-E (hip-hop, salsa, merengue)

Ky's Place: DJ Stinky Pinky ('60s rock, garage)

The Library: DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Margarita Rocks: Late Nite Dance Party with DJ Steel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Matador: Caliente Chica Fridays with DJs AL3, JT, & The Manic Hispanic (reggaeton, hip-hop, old school, cumbia)

Myst: House 7340 with special guests (house)

Palazzo: Tranzylvania with DJ Dan (EBM, gothic, industrial)

Phase 54: DJ Icon (hip-hop, dance, Top 40)

Q-Lounge: DJ Mr. B (Top 40, hip-hop)

Sandbar: DJ Brandon Hassel (dance)

Scorch Bar: en masse DJs H.P. & Dan Fitak (all genres)

Sky Lounge: DJ Roberto (reggaeton, Latin pop) & DJ Leo (merengue, salsa, bachata)

Suede: DJ Jose Plotz (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40, house)

Tee Pee Tap Room: Barely Legal with DJs Deuce, AL3, & more (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

zGirl Club: DJs Gladys & Faye (dance, Top 40, R&B)

Saturday 6
Acme Roadhouse: DJ Switch (house)

Anderson's Fifth Estate: DJ Patrick (retro '80s) & DJ Dan (classic alternative, '80s)

Axis/Radius: DJs Swerve (hip-hop, R&B) & Phantom (house, Top 40)

Barcelona: DJ Rob (high energy dance)

Club Central: DJ Ernie G. (hip-hop, R&B)

Club Dwntwn: Beatlab with DJs Czr 3ro, Mixxman, Rubass, Joey, & Ponk (Latin pop, rock en espa--ol, reggaeton)

Club One: DJ Kocky & MC One (hip-hop, R&B)

Club u21: DJ Matt Knoche (rock, hip-hop)

Coyote Hill: DJ Mikey Mike (all genres)

Devil House: DJ Nova (Top 40, hip-hop)

e4: "Element" with Kevin Brown (progressive house) & Tranzl8r (hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)

E-Lounge: DJ Domenica (hip-hop, dance)

Hard Rock Cafe: Skandilis (hip-hop, R&B, Latin)

Harley's 2303: DJ Tsunami (progressive house)

io: Uniq Saturdays with DJ Tsunami & guests (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40, reggaeton)

Jackson's on 3rd: DJs Big Latin, Mikey Mike, Melo, & M2 (hip-hop, reggaeton, Latin)

Karamba: Kaliente Saturdays with DJ Tranz (Latin music videos) & DJ Melo (Latin house)

Layalena: Little Fox DJ (Arabic, Middle Eastern)

M3: DJ Libra (hip-hop, reggaeton)

Martini Ranch: DJ Michael (house, hip-hop)

Myst: Nitelife with DJ J. Alan (Top 40)

Owl's Nest: DJ Pete (Top 40, old school hip-hop)

Pattie's: DJ Pedro (dance)

Pussycat Lounge: DJ JR (hip-hop, mash-ups, '80s)

The Rogue East: Shake! with William F#@kin' Reed, DJ Dirty Dave, & guests (mod, glam, dance rock)

SIX: Sean Morley (funk, rock, hip-hop)

Stan's: Recycle Your WaxXx with Dirt Assasinz, Gung-Ho, & guests (house, breaks, drum 'n' bass)

Sugar Daddy's: DJs Devine & Stephanie (all genres)

Zuma: DJ Soloman (dance, hip-hop, rock)

Sunday 7
Ain't Nobody's Bizness: DJ Tsunami (hip-hop, dance)

Camus: Pink Sundays with DJs Delikacy (R&B, Britpop, soul)

Counter Culture Cafe: HeadSpace with Dr. Bones & Nick Synergy (dub, downtempo)

The Door: DJ M2 (Top 40, hip-hop, Motown)

io: Citylife with DJs Brazilia & Element (old school hip-hop & R&B)

Mardi Gras: Reggae Arizona Dub Club (reggae)

Martini Ranch: DJ De Söl (hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)

SIX: Red with Chris Hornsby (hip-hop, rock, Top 40)

zGirl Club: DJs Gladys & Faye (dance, Top 40, R&B)

Monday 8
The Door: DJ M2 & DJ Tricky T (Top 40, hip-hop)

Harley's 2303: DJ Greg (progressive house)

io: DJ John Tsunami (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

M3: Punk Off Mondays with DJ DTA (rock, punk)

The Rogue East: Scotty, Katie Rose, & Jason (punk, blues, soul)

SIX: DJ Drew (hip-hop, rock, Top 40)

Tuesday 9
Anderson's Fifth Estate: DJ Earth & DJ Steel (hip-hop)

Devil House: DJ Nova (hip-hop, R&B, old school)

e4: "Slave" in the Fire Room with Kevin Brown (erotic house)

io: DJ Jared (house, dance)

Marc's: DJs Victor & Calvin (Top 40, hip-hop)

Next: DJ Fashen (hip-hop)

Paper Heart: DJ Seduce's "P.A.I.N.T." (experimental, jazz fusion, funk)

The Rogue East: DJ Juaquin (electro, '80s, punk)

Stray Cat: Take Me Back Tuesdays with DJs Phat E, Reflekshin, Area 4, Jaskey, & guests (hip-hop, funk, soul)

Wednesday 10
Acme Bar & Grill: DJ Tranzl8r (hip-hop) & DJ Shane the Leo (house)

Arizona Beach Club: House Party with DJ Greggy D (hip-hop, R&B, dance)

AZ 88: Mr. P-Body (super soul, dub)

Coach & Willie's: RootsRockReggae with DJ Delikacy (reggae, dub, hip-hop)

Deadbeats: DJ Dub-XL (Top 40, hip-hop)

e4: "Wet" in the Liquid Room with DJ Soloman (dance, hip-hop)

Graham Central Station: DJ Mike (hip-hop) & DJ Cowboy Craig (country)

io: DJ John Tsunami (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

La Perla Cafe: Latin Wednesdays with DJ Big Latin (hip-hop, reggaeton, Latin)

McDuffy's -- Peoria: DJ Sean (Top 40, dance)

Mythos: Symposium with Rani "g" & Carlos Mena (deep house)

Palo Verde Lounge: TeeRoy (punk, '80s)

Pussycat Lounge: DJ JR (B-side rock, hip-hop)

The Rogue East: DJ Gina (New Wave, rock, '80s, punk)

Sky Lounge: Essential Wednesdays with Jayvon, Rob Quick, Matteo, & Napp-E (drum 'n' bass, old school hip-hop)

zGirl Club: DJ Gladys (industrial)

KEEP PHOENIX NEW TIMES FREE... Since we started Phoenix New Times, it has been defined as the free, independent voice of Phoenix, and we'd like to keep it that way. With local media under siege, it's more important than ever for us to rally support behind funding our local journalism. You can help by participating in our "I Support" program, allowing us to keep offering readers access to our incisive coverage of local news, food and culture with no paywalls.