Seven Nights of DJs and Dancing

Thursday 25
Ain't Nobody's Bizness: DJ Suzy (hip-hop, dance)

Anderson's Fifth Estate: Area 51 with AKA (gothic, industrial)

Axis/Radius: Ladies' Night (dance)

AZ 88: DJ P-Body (jazz fusion, funk)

Barcelona: DJ Rob (dance)

Draft House: DJ Dave outta NYC (hip-hop)

e4: "Eve" in the Earth Room with DJ Tranzl8r (dance)

E-Lounge: DJ Domenica (high energy dance)

Garcia's: Latin Dance Night (Spanish rock/pop, reggaeton, cumbia)

Hard Rock Cafe: Skandilis (Latin)

Hidden House: The Shop Redux (dance)

Hollywood Alley: Blunt Club with Emerg McVay, & Dumperfoo (hip-hop, breaks)

The Loft: Lifted with DJs Tranzit, Soloman, & Groove (all genres)

M3: Candy with DJ Astonish (Top 40, hip-hop)

Marc's: DJ Anthony (Top 40, hip-hop)

Margarita Rocks: Johnny Surf Poser with DJ Steel (alternative rock, dance)

Martini Ranch: DJ Element (house, hip-hop)

McDuffy's -- Peoria: DJ Sean (Top 40, dance)

McDuffy's -- Tempe: DJ Earth (Top 40, dance, hip pop)

Mickey's Hangover: Absolutely Fabulous (dance)

Next: Sultry with DJ Fashen (dance)

Owl's Nest: Disco Inferno (disco)

Pat O's Bunkhouse: DJ Doom (dance)

San Felipe's Cantina: DJ Larry Mac (Top 40)

The Spot: DJ Leo Blaze (Latin, old school)

Friday 26
Acme Roadhouse: DJ Steven (house)

Anderson's Fifth Estate: Rock en Español with DJ Alberto (Latin)

Arizona Beach Club: Co Go Nuts with DJs Greggy D & Pete (dance)

Axis/Radius: Kashmeer (dance, hip-hop)

Barcelona: DJ Rob (dance)

Buzz: Club Deez (Top 40, hip-hop)

Charlie's: Afterhours (high energy dance)

Club Atlas: Girls Night Out (dance)

Club Blaze: DJs Smooth, Desert Dogg MC, Carlos, Ice, & guests (Top 40, Latin pop)

Club Central: DJ Ernie (hip-hop, R&B)

Club Dwntwn: DJs El Gatillero, Latin King, & more (salsa, bachata)

Coyote Hill: DJ Mikey Mike (dance)

Draft House: DJ Dave outta NYC (hip-hop)

e4: Evolve with DJs Michael & Senbad (dance)

E-Lounge: DJ Domenica (high energy dance, house)

Hidden House: Escape From Sun City (dance)

Karamba: Hot Pink! two-year birthday party with Blake from Moving Units, the Fake McCoys, Denny LeNimh, William Reed, Katie Rose, & DJs Sleazy Sean & Colt (Britpop, rock, electro, disco punk)

M3: Extreme Fridays with DJ 40-L (hip-hop)

Margarita Rocks: Late Nite Dance Party with DJ Steel (alternative rock, dance)

Martini Ranch: DJ J Alan (hip-hop)

Myst: Jonathan Peters (dance)

Mythos: Club Energy with 92.7 (house, dance)

Next: "Flirt" hosted by Amar Stoudemire of the Phoenix Suns with DJs Flava, & M2 (hip-hop)

Palazzo: Tranzylvania (gothic, industrial, dark trance)

Pattie's: DJ Pedro (dance)

Philthy Phil's: DJ Philthy Phil's (all genres)

Scorch Bar: en masse DJs H.P. & Dan Fitak (all genres)

Shepherd's: DJ Tony (Top 40, hip-hop)

Sky Lounge: Ritmo Latino with Roberto Dominguez & Leo Sanchez (salsa fusion)

TNT Lounge: DJ Brenna (old school)

Saturday 27
Acme Bar & Grill: DJR (all genres)

Ain't Nobody's Bizness: DJ Suzy (Top 40, hip-hop, dance)

Anderson's Fifth Estate: DJs Dan & Greg (classic alternative, '80s)

Arizona Beach Club: Club Kiss Live with DJ Chino, & more (dance)

Axis/Radius: Guest DJs (dance)

Barcelona: DJ Rob (dance)

Buzz: Club Deez (Top 40, hip-hop)

Charlie's: Afterhours (high energy dance)

Club Blaze: DJs Smooth, Desert Dogg MC, Carlos, & guests (old school, R&B, cumbia, Latin)

Club Dwntwn: DJ Luis & Cesar 3ro (Latin pop, salsa)

Coyote Hill: DJ Mikey Mike (dance)

Draft House: DJ Dave outta NYC (hip-hop)

e4: Element with Kevin Brown & Tranzl8r (house, hip-hop, rock, mashups)

Earl's Tin Palace: DJ Memo (hits)

E-Lounge: DJ Pete (all genres)

Graham Central Station: DJ Cowboy Craig, & more (Top 40, '80s, country)

Hidden House: The Shop with DJ Al (hip-hop, dance)

Hurricane Bay: DJ L-Ectric ('60s to today)

Karamba: Kaliente & Afterhours with DJs Tranz, Melo, & DJ Kirby (salsa, merengue, dance)

The Loft: Styllez with DJs Nappe, A.O.T.A., & more (hip-hop, drum 'n' bass)

M3: Underground hip-hop with DJ Astonish (hip-hop)

Marc's: DJ Anthony (Top 40, hip-hop)

Mardi Gras: DJs Eric & Nate (punk)

Margarita Rocks: Late Nite Dance Party with DJ Steele (alternative rock, dance)

Martini Ranch: DJ Michael (house, hip-hop)

McDuffy's -- Peoria: DJ Sean (dance)

McDuffy's -- Tempe: DJ Earth (Top 40, dance, hip pop)

Next: DJ Gable (Top 40)

Owl's Nest: DJ Slippe (Top 40, hip-hop)

Pattie's: DJ Pedro (dance)

The Rogue East: Shake! with William F#@kin' Reed & Katie Rose (mod, glam, dance rock)

Shepherd's: DJ Al (Top 40, hip-hop)

Six: DJ Roach (rock, funk, soul)

Sky Lounge: Flux with Energy 92.7 (progressive house)

Suede: DJ MCB (house)

Sugar Daddy's: DJ Devine (all genres)

TNT Lounge: DJ Brenna (Top 40)

Sunday 28
Acme Roadhouse: DJ Rolemodel (hip-hop)

Ain't Nobody's Bizness: 18+ with DJ Tsunami (hip-hop)

AZ 88: DJ P-Body (experimental, jazz fusion, funk)

Dos Gringos -- Scottsdale: Sunday School with DJ Tranzl8tr (all genres)

Dos Gringos Trailer Park -- Tempe: Club Donkey with DJ Iakona (all genres)

e4: "Burned" in the Fire Room with Sean Morley (heavy mashups)

E-Lounge: She-Bop with guest lady DJs -- 18+ (dance)

Furio: Aria with guest DJs (eclectic)

Hidden House: Muck Fondays with DJs Trademark, Astonish, & Delicate (dance)

Karamba: Kaliente with DJs Tranz & Melo (salsa, merengue, dance)

M3: Curious with DJ PL4Y (hip-hop, R&B, reggae)

McDuffy's -- Peoria: DJ Sean (Top 40, dance)

Sail Inn: Flavor Shop with DJs Roach, Hyder, & Organic (funk, neo-soul, boogaloo)

The Sets: DJ Daddy Rich (classic old school)

Shepherd's: Soak Her Sundays (Top 40, hip-hop)

Six: Red with Pete Salaz, Rod Carrillo, & more (house, hip-hop)

Suede: Single Sunday (dance)

Monday 29
Acme Roadhouse: DJs J. Alan & MCB (hip-hop, house)

Earl's Tin Palace: Oasis with DJ Tranzl8r (hip-hop, '80s)

The Loft: Other.Ground with DJs Nasty Nate, Hyder, & Tricky T (hip-hop, drum 'n' bass)

Martini Ranch: DJ De Söl (hip-hop)

McDuffy's -- Tempe: S.I.N. (dance)

Simpleton's: Video DJ Dan Kinnard (dance)

Tuesday 30
Acme Bar & Grill: DJ Tranzl8r (hip-hop, Top 40)

Ain't Nobody's Bizness: DJ Suzy (all request)

Anderson's Fifth Estate: DJs Static & Larry Mac (Top 40)

e4: "Slave" in the Fire Room with Kevin Brown (erotic house)

Hidden House: DJ J-Cut (dance)

Last Call: DJ Loren Pheltersnatch (Top 40)

The Library: DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Marc's: DJ Dave ('60s, '70s & '80s)

Mardi Gras: DJ Tim (punk gone country)

Martini Ranch: Naughty with DJ Jeff (dance)

Next: Sugar with DJ Fashen (hip-hop)

Owl's Nest: Up in the Air with Benny & JR (hip-hop)

Paper Heart: DJ Seduce's "P.A.I.N.T." (experimental, jazz fusion, funk)

Rio Salado Brewing Co.: Kill Mill (hip-hop)

Sky Lounge: Rehab with DJs Jonah Gabriel & Steve Edwards (electro house)

Suede: Ultra (house)

Sugar Daddy's: DJ M2 & DJ Bondz (house)

Wednesday 31
Axis/Radius: Latin Night (Latin)

Arizona Beach Club: 18+ Barely Legal Beach Party (dance)

e4: "Wet" in the Liquid Room with DJ Soloman (dance)

Hurricane Bay: DJ Mark ('60s to today)

Monroe's: Broadcast ('80s, Britpop, indie)

Next: Batucada with Pete Salaz, & Senbad (house)

The Old Brickhouse: DJ Melo, & more (reggaeton)

Owl's Nest: DJ Slippe (Top 40, hip-hop)

Pussycat Lounge: Phat Black Pussycat (all genres)

Sky Lounge: Essential (drum 'n' bass, old school hip-hop)

The Spot: DJ Foreplay (dance)

KEEP PHOENIX NEW TIMES FREE... Since we started Phoenix New Times, it has been defined as the free, independent voice of Phoenix, and we'd like to keep it that way. With local media under siege, it's more important than ever for us to rally support behind funding our local journalism. You can help by participating in our "I Support" program, allowing us to keep offering readers access to our incisive coverage of local news, food and culture with no paywalls.