4

Seven Nights of DJs and Dancing

THURSDAY 2

27th Avenue Bar: R&B Thursdays (old-school R&B)

Bobby Q's: All-Star Thursdays with DJ Nino (hip-hop, Top 40)

Info

Turntable

BS West: Intravenous Thursdays (goth, industrial, electronic, '80s)

Club Trinity: DJ Knick Knack, DJ Unkown, DJ Dark Vader, & guests (hip-hop, reggae, R&B, Top 40)

Dirty Pretty: Groove Candy with DJ M2, & guests (hip-hop, neo-soul, reggae, classics)

Snap Lounge: DJ Mixx (Top 40, old school, cumbia, country)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Nameless (Top 40, rock, mash-ups)

The Vig: DJ JonnY Rogers (rock, pop)

Yucca Tap Room: The Blunt Club with DJ Element, Pickster One, & guests (hip-hop)

FRIDAY 3

27th Avenue Bar: Club Night with DJ Moy, DJ Ariez, & DJ Jared Paul (Top 40, hip-hop, Latin)

Airia Nightclub: Benjamin Cutswell (hip-hop, Top 40, remixes, house)

AZ88: Sean Morley (downtempo, deep house, '80s)

Bar Smith: Sticky Fingers with William Fucking Reed, Prince $$, Austin Head, DJ Radar, Tricky T, & guests (various)

Bikini Lounge: DJ Shane Kennedy (jazz, blues, country, R&B, rarities)

Blue Martini: DJ Soulman (house, Top 40, funk, downtempo, dance)

Bobby C's: DJ Willie B. (R&B, dance)

Capitol Sports Lounge: DJ Eddie "Macayo" Chavez (various)

Charlie's: DJ Jeremy (high-energy dance)

Club Silver: Privileged Fridays with DJ Kyko, DJ Dario, & DJ Fresh 85 (hip-hop, Latin)

Cream Stereo Lounge: Stereo HD Fridays (various)

Disco Scottsdale: Framed Friday with DJ Pete (Top 40, rock)

District Lounge: Skyline with Deon, & Pete "Supermix" Salaz (house)

The Firehouse: DJ J. Paul (various)

Geisha A Go Go: DJ Roach (funk, soul, rare grooves, electro, rock, house)

Hanny's: Josh One (rare groove, urban funk)

Jackrabbit: High Society Fridays with DJ Robby Rob, & DJ Kaydee (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

Martini Ranch: DJ Slippe in the Shaker Room (rock, Top 40, hip-hop)

Myst: Dream Fridays with DJ Phlava, & DJ Dark Vader (hip-hop, R&B)

Resale Concert Tickets

Powered By
powered by Seats For Everyone SEE MORE

  • Saturday, Dec. 7, 2019 / 7:00pm @ Comerica Theatre 400 West Washington Street Phoenix AZ 85003
    400 West Washington Street, Phoenix AZ 85003
    View more dates and times at this location >

  • Saturday, Dec. 7, 2019 / 7:00pm @ Yavapai College Performance Hall 1100 E. Sheldon Prescott Prescott AZ 86301
    1100 E. Sheldon Prescott, Prescott AZ 86301

  • Saturday, Dec. 7, 2019 / 7:30pm @ Music Hall At Valley Bar 130 N. Central Ave Phoenix AZ 85004
    130 N. Central Ave, Phoenix AZ 85004

Philthy Phil's: Ransom with Kevin M.O.B., Benni Beatnik, Craig Citizen, BC/AD, & guests (electro, dance, retro, fidget, indie)

PHX Nightclub: X-Rated Fridays with DJ J1, DJ Nickynic, & more (hip-hop, Top 40, Latin)

Pussycat Lounge: D-JR (Top 40, rock, mash-ups, electro)

Renee's: Frisky Fridays with DJ Dub3, & DJ Nykko (Top 40, rock, dance, country)

Sanctum: Tranzylvania (gothic, EBM, industrial)

Sangria Luxe Lounge: DJ Medik (Top 40, hip-hop, funk)

Snap Lounge: DJ Mixx (Top 40, old school, cumbia, country)

Stray Cat Bar & Grill: WTFunk Friday with Marvel, YKNOT, AWAL, & more (hip-hop, electro)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Convince (Top 40, rock)

The Vig: DJ Sean Watson (electro, house, indie)

The Vig Uptown: JonnY Rogers (hits, house, indie)

SATURDAY 4

Airia Nightclub: DJ Decipha (hip-hop, house, electro)

Bar Smith: Solstice Saturdays with Pete "SuperMix" Salaz, DJ Senbad, DJ M2, MainOne, & guests (house, hip-hop, funk, soul, dubstep)

Bobby C's: DJ Maurice (R&B, old school)

Blue Martini: DJ Noah Wylie (electro-house, Top 40, remixes, dance)

Brick: White Rabbit with DJ DWNTWN, The Ariel, BC/AD, Swookiemonster, Prince $$, 2ToneDisco, The Get Downnn, & YKNOT (various)

Cash Inn Country: DJ Delicious (country, old school, dance)

Charlie's: DJ Brian (dance, country)

Devil's Martini: Girls Night Out with Miss DJ MJ (Top 40, hip-hop, house)

Dirty Pretty: D-JR (Top 40, rock, mash-ups, electro)

Disco Scottsdale: Paparazzi Saturdays with DJ Pulse (Top 40, rock)

Hidden House: The Shop with Al Page (hip-hop, funk, neo-soul, reggae, dancehall)

Hanny's: Selecta Saturdays with Josh One (rare groove, urban funk)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Pulse (Top 40, mash-ups)

Martini Ranch: DJ Randy in the Shaker Room (Top 40, rock)

Olive & Ivy: DJ JonnY Rogers (Top 40, dance, house)

Philthy Phil's: Burning Bridges with Kris the Fist, Bigie, Miss Robs, & guests (hip-hop)

PHX Nightclub: PHX Saturdays with DJ Robby Rob & Illmatic (hip-hop, R&B, neo-soul)

Renee's: Saucy Saturdays with DJ Dub3, & DJ Nykko (Top 40, rock, dance, country)

Sangria Luxe Lounge: DJ XXXclusive (electro, dance, Top 40)

Sky Lounge: Latin Ladies Night with DJ Kyko, DJ Daffy, & DJ Mario (Latin, hip-hop, reggaeton, cumbia)

Snap Lounge: DJ Mixx (Top 40, old school, cumbia, country)

The Vig: DJ William Fucking Reed (rock, indie)

The Vig Uptown: DJ Sean Watson (electro, house, indie)

Z Girl Club: DJ Alkeme (house, dance)

SUNDAY 5

Afterlife: Sultry Sundays (R&B, hip-hop)

Avalon: Reggae Sundays with DJ Dark Vader, DJ Skoolboi, & guests (reggae, soca, dancehall)

AZ88: DJ Josh One (world beat, downtempo, lounge)

Capitol Sports Lounge: Sunset Sunday (hip-hop, R&B, reggae)

Cream Stereo Lounge: Cream Sundays (various)

Geisha A Go Go: DJ Roach (funk, soul, rare grooves, electro, rock, house)

Karamba: Kaliente Sundays with DJ Jesus (Top 40, salsa, merengue, cumbia, pop en español, reggaeton)

The Lost Leaf: Kung Pao Radio with DJ Tricky T, & guests (dubstep, underground hip-hop, indie, acid jazz)

Martini Ranch: Retox Sundays in the Shaker Room (Top 40, rock)

Pussycat Lounge: PCL Sundays with D-JR (Top 40, rock, mash-ups, electro)

SideBar: Retro Hi-Fi with dk.strickler, Dr. Drea, World Famous Rani G., & guests (indie, dance, house, electronica)

Snap Lounge: DJ Mixx (Top 40, old school, cumbia, country)

Sky Lounge: Wet and Wild Foam Party (hip-hop, Latin, R&B)

Yucca Tap Room: Valley Fever with DJ Dana, & DJ Johnny Volume (outlaw country)

MONDAY 6

Cream Stereo Lounge: Crush Mondays (various)

Crown Room: Manic Mondays with DJ Steel (rock, Top 40, mash-ups)

Hidden House: Foreign Affair with DJ Delikacy, & Xtra-E (downtempo)

Pita Jungle: DJ Pickster One (hip-hop)

Snap Lounge: DJ Mixx (Top 40, old school, cumbia, country)

Zuma: Toxic Mondays with DJ Circle (Top 40, hip-hop)

TUESDAY 7

Big Fish Pub: Earsweat Radio's Gallery Blu re:DEF with Cre One, & Emgee (hip-hop)

Bikini Lounge: 602'sdays with Djentrification, & guests (electro, hip-hop, freestyle, eclectic, rarities)

Charlie's: DJ Tsunami (Top 40, dance)

Dirty Pretty: D-JR (Top 40, rock, mash-ups, electro)

Disco Scottsdale: iNi Tuesday with DJ Steel (Top 40, rock, remixes)

Hollywood Alley: Soul Shanty Shake Down with DJ Supervaiza, & guests (rocksteady, reggae, roots)

Karamba Nightclub: Vertigo Tuesdays with DJ Stixx (Latin dance, reggaeton)

The Lost Leaf: Downtime with Hartbreaks, Ellery, Riot Earp, & more (hip-hop, breakbeats, downtempo)

Philthy Phil's: Electrostatic Tuesdays with DJs Benni Beatnik, Joshie, Kid Turnswell, The Ariel, & guests (electro, fidget, house, indie, dubstep)

Rogue West: Lost on Planet-X with Nick Feratu (punk, goth, garage, rockabilly)

Snap Lounge: DJ Mixx (Top 40, old school, cumbia, country)

Stray Cat: Gin & Tronic with YKNOT, Swookie Monster, & more (electro, indie remixes)

The Vig: Villains & Vignatures with DJ Proper Villain (hip-hop, soul, R&B)

Yucca Tap Room: Delinquency with DJ Johnny Volume (punk, ska, garage, hardcore)

WEDNESDAY 8

910: Giant Wednesdays with DJ Tom Colintonio, & DJ Johnny Jam (various)

ACME Bar & Grill: WTF Wednesdays (house, electro, indie rock, dubstep, drum 'n' bass)

American Junkie: DJ Steel (Top 40, rock, remixes)

AZ88: Mr. P-Body & Friends (classic and old-school grooves)

Bar Smith: The Scenario with Pickster One, HartBreaks, Ellery, & guests (house, dubstep, future bass, hip-hop, glitch)

Blue Martini: DJ Noah Wylie (electro-house, Top 40, remixes, dance)

Capitol Sports Lounge: DJ Danny Peru (various)

Cream Stereo Lounge: Giant Wednesdays (house, trance)

DJ's Gentlemens Club: Hot Reggae & Bottle Poppin Wednesdays with DJ Spraga (hip-hop, reggae)

Hanny's: DJ JonnY Rogers (indie, worldbeat, house)

Karamba Nightclub: Retro Wednesday with DJ Melo (disco, retro, Latin dance, Top 40, hip-hop, reggaeton, cumbia)

Snap Lounge: DJ Mixx (Top 40, old school, cumbia, country)

Suite 301: College Night with DJ Akshen (Top 40, rock, soul, hip-hop, dance)

The Vig Uptown: Villains & Vignatures with DJ Proper Villain (hip-hop, soul, R&B)

We use cookies to collect and analyze information on site performance and usage, and to enhance and customize content and advertisements. By clicking 'X' or continuing to use the site, you agree to allow cookies to be placed. To find out more, visit our cookies policy and our privacy policy.

Newsletters

All-access pass to the top stories, events and offers around town.

  • Top Stories
    Send:

Newsletters

All-access pass to top stories, events and offers around town.

Sign Up >

No Thanks!

Remind Me Later >