THURSDAY 9
27th Avenue Bar: R&B Thursdays (old-school R&B)
Bar Smith: Bass Lettuce & Techno with DJ Josh Letsis, & DJ OG (deep bass)
Bobby Q's: All-Star Thursdays with DJ Nino (hip-hop, Top 40)
BS West: Intravenous Thursdays (goth, industrial, electronic, '80s)
Club Trinity: DJ Knick Knack, DJ Unkown, DJ Dark Vader, & guests (hip-hop, reggae, R&B, Top 40)
Dirty Pretty: Groove Candy with DJ M2, & guests (hip-hop, neo-soul, reggae, classics)
Hollywood Alley: DJ Cutout, Plastered Mermaid, & Twin Pringles (pop, indie)
Snap Lounge: DJ Mixx (Top 40, old school, cumbia, country)
Tavern on Mill: DJ Nameless (Top 40, rock, mash-ups)
The Vig: DJ JonnY Rogers (rock, pop)
Yucca Tap Room: The Blunt Club with DJ Element, Pickster One, & guests (hip-hop)
FRIDAY 10
27th Avenue Bar: Club Night with DJ Moy, DJ Ariez, & DJ Jared Paul (Top 40, hip-hop, Latin)
Airia Nightclub: Benjamin Cutswell (hip-hop, Top 40, remixes, house)
AZ88: Sean Morley (downtempo, deep house, '80s)
Bar Smith: Sticky Fingers with William Fucking Reed, Prince $$, Austin Head, DJ Radar, Tricky T, & guests (various)
Bikini Lounge: DJ Shane Kennedy (jazz, blues, country, R&B, rarities)
Blue Martini: DJ Soulman (house, Top 40, funk, downtempo, dance)
Bobby C's: DJ Willie B. (R&B, dance)
Capitol Sports Lounge: DJ Eddie "Macayo" Chavez (various)
Charlie's: DJ Jeremy (high-energy dance)
Club Silver: Privileged Fridays with DJ Kyko, DJ Dario, & DJ Fresh 85 (hip-hop, Latin)
Cream Stereo Lounge: Stereo HD Fridays (various)
Disco Scottsdale: Framed Friday with DJ Pete (Top 40, rock)
District Lounge: Skyline with Deon, & Pete "Supermix" Salaz (house)
The Firehouse: DJ J. Paul (various)
Geisha A Go Go: DJ Roach (funk, soul, rare grooves, electro, rock, house)
Hanny's: Josh One (rare groove, urban funk)
Jackrabbit: High Society Fridays with DJ Robby Rob, & DJ Kaydee (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)
Martini Ranch: DJ Slippe in the Shaker Room (rock, Top 40, hip-hop)
Myst: Dream Fridays with DJ Phlava, & DJ Dark Vader (hip-hop, R&B)
Philthy Phil's: Ransom with Kevin M.O.B., Benni Beatnik, Craig Citizen, BC/AD, & guests (electro, dance, retro, fidget, indie)
PHX Nightclub: X-Rated Fridays with DJ J1, DJ Nickynic, & more (hip-hop, Top 40, Latin)
Pussycat Lounge: D-JR (Top 40, rock, mash-ups, electro)
Renee's: Frisky Fridays with DJ Dub3, & DJ Nykko (Top 40, rock, dance, country)
Sanctum: Tranzylvania (gothic, EBM, industrial)
Sangria Luxe Lounge: DJ Medik (Top 40, hip-hop, funk)
Snap Lounge: DJ Mixx (Top 40, old school, cumbia, country)
Stray Cat Bar & Grill: WTFunk Friday with Marvel, YKNOT, AWAL, & more (hip-hop, electro)
Tavern on Mill: DJ Convince (Top 40, rock)
The Vig: DJ Sean Watson (electro, house, indie)
The Vig Uptown: JonnY Rogers (hits, house, indie)
SATURDAY 11
3 Margaritas (Bell Road): Latin Club Night with DJ Discomovil Enigmatico (cumbia, salsa, merengue, Latin pop)
Airia Nightclub: DJ Decipha (hip-hop, house, electro)
Bar Smith: Solstice Saturdays with Pete "SuperMix" Salaz, DJ Senbad, DJ M2, MainOne, & guests (house, hip-hop, funk, soul, dubstep)
Bobby C's: DJ Maurice (R&B, old school)
Blue Martini: DJ Noah Wylie (electro-house, Top 40, remixes, dance)
Brick: Cheap Thrills with Jared Alan, Don Ricardo, Prince$$, Luke Hansen, Charlie Meyer, & guests (various)
Cash Inn Country: DJ Delicious (country, old school, dance)
Charlie's: DJ Brian (dance, country)
Devil's Martini: Girls Night Out with Miss DJ MJ (Top 40, hip-hop, house)
Dirty Pretty: D-JR (Top 40, rock, mash-ups, electro)
Disco Scottsdale: Paparazzi Saturdays with DJ Pulse (Top 40, rock)
Hidden House: The Shop with Al Page (hip-hop, funk, neo-soul, reggae, dancehall)
Hanny's: Selecta Saturdays with Josh One (rare groove, urban funk)
Margarita Rocks: DJ Pulse (Top 40, mash-ups)
Martini Ranch: DJ Randy in the Shaker Room (Top 40, rock)
Olive & Ivy: DJ JonnY Rogers (Top 40, dance, house)
Philthy Phil's: Burning Bridges with Kris the Fist, Bigie, Miss Robs, & guests (hip-hop)
PHX Nightclub: PHX Saturdays with DJ Robby Rob & Illmatic (hip-hop, R&B, neo-soul)
Renee's: Saucy Saturdays with DJ Dub3, & DJ Nykko (Top 40, rock, dance, country)
Rips: Obscura with DJ Roya, DJ Funkfinger, & DJ Austin Head (indie, dance)
Sangria Luxe Lounge: DJ XXXclusive (electro, dance, Top 40)
Sky Lounge: Latin Ladies Night with DJ Kyko, DJ Daffy, & DJ Mario (Latin, hip-hop, reggaeton, cumbia)
Snap Lounge: DJ Mixx (Top 40, old school, cumbia, country)
The Vig: DJ William Fucking Reed (rock, indie)
The Vig Uptown: DJ Sean Watson (electro, house, indie)
Z Girl Club: DJ Alkeme (house, dance)
SUNDAY 12
Afterlife: Sultry Sundays (R&B, hip-hop)
Avalon: Reggae Sundays with DJ Dark Vader, DJ Skoolboi, & guests (reggae, soca, dancehall)
AZ88: DJ Josh One (world beat, downtempo, lounge)
Capitol Sports Lounge: Sunset Sunday (hip-hop, R&B, reggae)
Cream Stereo Lounge: Cream Sundays (various)
Geisha A Go Go: DJ Roach (funk, soul, rare grooves, electro, rock, house)
Karamba: Kaliente Sundays with DJ Jesus (Top 40, salsa, merengue, cumbia, pop en español, reggaeton)
The Lost Leaf: Kung Pao Radio with DJ Tricky T, & guests (dubstep, underground hip-hop, indie, acid jazz)
Martini Ranch: Retox Sundays in the Shaker Room (Top 40, rock)
Pussycat Lounge: PCL Sundays with D-JR (Top 40, rock, mash-ups, electro)
SideBar: Retro Hi-Fi with dk.strickler, Dr. Drea, World Famous Rani G., & guests (indie, dance, house, electronica)
Snap Lounge: DJ Mixx (Top 40, old school, cumbia, country)
Sky Lounge: Wet and Wild Foam Party (hip-hop, Latin, R&B)
Yucca Tap Room: Valley Fever with DJ Dana, & DJ Johnny Volume (outlaw country)
MONDAY 13
Cream Stereo Lounge: Crush Mondays (various)
Crown Room: Manic Mondays with DJ Steel (rock, Top 40, mash-ups)
Hidden House: Foreign Affair with DJ Delikacy, & Xtra-E (downtempo)
Pita Jungle: DJ Pickster One (hip-hop)
Snap Lounge: DJ Mixx (Top 40, old school, cumbia, country)
Zuma: Toxic Mondays with DJ Circle (Top 40, hip-hop)
TUESDAY 14
Big Fish Pub: Earsweat Radio's Gallery Blu re:DEF with Cre One, & Emgee (hip-hop)
Bikini Lounge: 602'sdays with Djentrification, & guests (electro, hip-hop, freestyle, eclectic, rarities)
Charlie's: DJ Tsunami (Top 40, dance)
Dirty Pretty: D-JR (Top 40, rock, mash-ups, electro)
Disco Scottsdale: iNi Tuesday with DJ Steel (Top 40, rock, remixes)
Hollywood Alley: Soul Shanty Shake Down with DJ Supervaiza, & guests (rocksteady, reggae, roots)
Karamba Nightclub: Vertigo Tuesdays with DJ Stixx (Latin dance, reggaeton)
The Lost Leaf: Downtime with Hartbreaks, Ellery, Riot Earp, & more (hip-hop, breakbeats, downtempo)
Merc Bar: DJ William Fucking Reed, & DJ Sean Watson (various)
Philthy Phil's: Electrostatic Tuesdays with DJs Benni Beatnik, Joshie, Kid Turnswell, The Ariel, & guests (electro, fidget, house, indie, dubstep)
Rogue West: Lost on Planet-X with Nick Feratu (punk, goth, garage, rockabilly)
Snap Lounge: DJ Mixx (Top 40, old school, cumbia, country)
Stray Cat: Gin & Tronic with YKNOT, Swookie Monster, & more (electro, indie remixes)
The Vig: Villains & Vignatures with DJ Proper Villain (hip-hop, soul, R&B)
Yucca Tap Room: Delinquency with DJ Johnny Volume (punk, ska, garage, hardcore)
WEDNESDAY 15
910: Giant Wednesdays with DJ Tom Colintonio, & DJ Johnny Jam (various)
ACME Bar & Grill: WTF Wednesdays (house, electro, indie rock, dubstep, drum 'n' bass)
American Junkie: DJ Steel (Top 40, rock, remixes)
AZ88: Mr. P-Body & Friends (classic and old-school grooves)
Bar Smith: The Scenario with Pickster One, HartBreaks, Ellery, & guests (house, dubstep, future bass, hip-hop, glitch)
Blue Martini: DJ Noah Wylie (electro-house, Top 40, remixes, dance)
Capitol Sports Lounge: DJ Danny Peru (various)
Cream Stereo Lounge: Giant Wednesdays (house, trance)
DJ's Gentlemens Club: Hot Reggae & Bottle Poppin Wednesdays with DJ Spraga (hip-hop, reggae)
Hanny's: DJ JonnY Rogers (indie, worldbeat, house)
Karamba Nightclub: Retro Wednesday with DJ Melo (disco, retro, Latin dance, Top 40, hip-hop, reggaeton, cumbia)
Pussycat Lounge: Giant Wednesdays with DJ Richard Vission (house)
Snap Lounge: DJ Mixx (Top 40, old school, cumbia, country)
Suite 301: College Night with DJ Akshen (Top 40, rock, soul, hip-hop)