Seven nights of DJs and dancing

Thursday 3
Acme Roadhouse: College Night with DJ J. Alan (Top 40)

Ain't Nobody's Bizness: DJ Suzy (hip-hop, dance)

Anderson's Fifth Estate: Area 51 with AKA (gothic, industrial)

Axis/Radius: DJ MCB (hip-hop, dance)

Big Fish Pub: Reggae Thursdays with Selector J-Cut & DJ Blackstar (reggae, dance hall)

Dos Gringos -- Scottsdale: Block Party with Translator (all genres)

Elixir: DJ Lego (house)

E-Lounge: DJ Domenica (high energy dance)

Fat Cats: .ANTI_ (IDM, dorkwave)

Jack's Place: House Party with Mr. DJ Ray (house, hip-hop, Top 40)

Karamba: Flava Thursdays with DJ Melo (hip-hop, R&B, reggaeton)

Last Call: Club Kiss with DJ Chino (Top 40, hip-hop)

M3: Candy with DJ Astonish (Top 40, hip-hop)

Mardi Gras Bar & Grill: DJ Nate (punk)

Margarita Rocks: Johnny Surf Poser with DJ Steel (alternative rock, dance)

Next: Rotation of local DJs (all genres)

Owl's Nest: Disco Inferno (disco)

Paco Paco: DJ Juan (Latin)

Rio Salado Brewing Co. Salt River Saloon: Blunt Club hosted by Emerg McVay with Dumperfoo & Soundsystem Mash Hall (hip-hop, breaks)

San Felipe's Cantina: DJ Sancho (Top 40)

Shepherd's: Femmes Wave with DJ John Stettler ('80s, alternative)

Six: Mint with DJ Sean Morley (house, funk, soul)

16th Street Sports Bar & Grill: The 16 Spot with Delikacy & Extra E (downtempo, acid jazz, reggae)

Suede: NV with DJ McKail (acid jazz lounge)

Friday 4
Acme Bar & Grill: Tranzl8r (hip-hop)

Acme Roadhouse: DJ Steven (house)

Ain't Nobody's Bizness: DJ Tsunami (Latin)

Anderson's Fifth Estate: Rock en Español with DJ Alberto (Latin)

Axis/Radius: Kashmeer with DJs Tricky T & Steve LeVine (dance, hip-hop)

AZ 88: DJ P-Body (all genres)

Cabana's: Fluid Fridays (Top 40)

Club Blaze: DJ Smooth & DJ Desert Dogg MC (all genres)

Club Central: DJ Ernie (hip-hop, R&B)

Earl's Tin Palace: "the.deep.red.sexy" with DJ Senbad (up-tempo dance)

Elixir: DJ Michael & DJ Sean Morley (all genres)

E-Lounge: DJ Domenica (high energy dance, house)

Famous Sam's: DJ Tony (Top 40, pop)

Fat Cats: Jam! with DJs .ANTI_, Devon, & William Reed (Britpop, mod, '80s)

Graham Central Station: DJs Flat Top, Gravity, & Cowboy Craig (Top 40, '80s retro, country)

Jackpot: Free Bass V2.0 with guest DJs (hip-hop, electro, house)

Jack's Place: House Party II with Mr. DJ Ray (house, hip-hop, Top 40)

Karamba: Hot Pink! with DJs Sean & Colt (New Wave, rock, electro, dance punk)

Last Call: Club Kiss with DJ Chino (Top 40, hip-hop)

M3: Extreme Fridays with DJ 40-L (hip-hop)

Mardi Gras Bar & Grill: Flat Black Fridays with DJ Truespin (indie, electroclash, retro)

Margarita Rocks: Late Nite Dance Party with DJ Steel (alternative rock, dance)

Martini Ranch: DJ Randy (all genres)

Myst: DJ John Bishop (progressive)

Next: Ink! with DJ Tranzit (all genres)

The Old Brickhouse: B-Boy Roundup with DJs Skip Skoolnik, Element, Tricky T, & Soundsystem Mash Hall (hip-hop, breaks)

Paco Paco: DJ Jeremy (high energy dance)

San Felipe's Cantina: Larry Mac (Top 40)

Scorch Bar: en masse DJs H.P. & Dan Fitak (all genres)

Shaker Room: F.U.B.A.R. with DJ Randy (house, hip-hop)

Shepherd's: DJ Climax (Top 40, hip-hop)

Sky Lounge: Ritmo Latino with Roberto Dominguez & Leo Sanchez (salsa fusion)

Sporting House: Penny Nights with DJ Stixx in the Mix (cumbia, hip-hop, funk)

Suede: DJ J. Alan (house)

Saturday 5
Acme Bar & Grill: DJR (all genres)

Ain't Nobody's Bizness: DJ Suzy (Top 40, hip-hop)

Anderson's Fifth Estate: DJs Dan & Greg (classic alternative, '80s)

Axis/Radius: Coolmix Big Saturday with DJs Swerv & Phantom (all genres)

AZ 88: DJ P-Body (all genres)

Club Blaze: Alex Santa Maria, DJ Mode, Tony Bear, & DJ Jerry (old school, R&B, cumbia, Latin)

Earl's Tin Palace: DJ Memo (hits)

Elixir: Standard with DJs Soloman & Translator (hip-hop fusion, rock)

E-Lounge: DJ Pete (all genres)

Famous Sam's: DJ Tony (Top 40, pop)

Graham Central Station: DJs Flat Top, Gravity, & Cowboy Craig (Top 40, '80s retro, country)

Karamba: Kaliente with DJ Roberto Dominguez (salsa, merengue, bachata) and High Energy Afterhours with DJ Kirby

Last Call: DJ Brad (Top 40)

M3: Underground hip-hop with DJ Astonish (hip-hop)

Margarita Rocks: Late Nite Dance Party with DJ Steele (alternative rock, dance)

Martini Ranch: DJ Michael (all genres)

Myst: DJ J. Alan (hip-hop)

Next: DJ Organic (all genres)

Owl's Nest: DJ Slippe (Top 40, hip-hop)

Paco Paco: DJ David (Latin & American club music)

The Rogue: Rogue Saturdays with William Reed (mod, glam, punk)

San Felipe's Cantina: DJ Sancho (Top 40, retro)

702 Dwntwn Club: DJ Luis & Cesar 3ro (Latin pop, salsa)

Shepherd's: Scene Red with DJ D.M.X. & MC Precision (all genres)

Six: DJ Roach (rock, funk, soul)

Sky Lounge: Flux with DJs Rod Carrillo & Justin Dohman (progressive house)

Suede: DJ MCB (house)

Sugar Daddy's: DJ Devine (all genres)

Sunday 6
Ain't Nobody's Bizness: DJ Suzy (hip-hop, dance)

AZ 88: DJ P-Body (all genres)

Dos Gringos -- Scottsdale: Sunday School with DJ Translator (all genres)

Dos Gringos Trailer Park -- Tempe: Club Donkey with DJ Iakona (all genres)

E-Lounge: Deep Dish Divas with DJ Paul (high energy dance)

Elixir: Rotation of local DJs (hip-hop)

Furio: Aria with guest DJs (eclectic)

Karamba: Sunday Sessions with Pete Salaz (house)

M3: Curious with DJ PL4Y (hip-hop, R&B, reggae)

Mardi Gras Bar & Grill: DJ Nate (punk)

McDuffy's: Hip Pop Night with DJ Sean (hip pop)

Shepherd's: Soak Her Sundays with DJ D.M.X. & MC Precision (Top 40, hip-hop)

Six: Red with Pete Salaz, Rod Carrillo, Maji, Kevin Brown, & Sean Morley (house, hip-hop)

Suede: North Shore with DJ J. Alan (old school, hip-hop)

Monday 7
Acme Roadhouse: DJs J. Alan & MCB (hip-hop, house)

Earl's Tin Palace: Oasis with DJ Tranzl8r (hip-hop, '80s)

The Loft: Other Ground with DJs Nasty Nate, Hyder, & Tricky T (breaks, hip-hop, drum 'n' bass)

Mardi Gras Bar & Grill: DJ Nate (punk)

Shaker Room: DJ De Söl (hip-hop)

Shepherd's: Open Turntables (all genres)

Tuesday 8
Acme Bar & Grill: DJ Tranzl8r (hip-hop, Top 40)

Ain't Nobody's Bizness: DJ Suzy (all request)

Anderson's Fifth Estate: DJs Static & Larry Mac (Top 40, hip-hop, alternative)

Fat Cats: Speak E-Z (bi-weekly) with DJs DFT & Ariel (drum 'n' bass)

The Library: DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Marc's Sports Grill & Nightlife: DJ Dave ('60s, '70s & '80s)

Mardi Gras Bar & Grill: DJ Nate (punk)

Next: Sugar with Sean Morley (hip-hop)

Owl's Nest: Up in the Air with Benny & JR (hip-hop)

The Paper Heart: "Paint" with DJs Seduce & Brazilia (jazz, funk, Brazilian house)

Rio Salado Brewing Co. Salt River Saloon: Kill Mill with DJs Foundation, Dirty Napz, & Ether (hip-hop)

Sky Lounge: Rehab with DJs Jonah Gabriel & Steve Edwards (electro house)

Suede: Posh with Kevin Brown (house)

Sugar Daddy's: DJ M2 & DJ Bondz (house)

Wednesday 9
Ain't Nobody's Bizness: DJ Tsunami (hip-hop)

Axis/Radius: Latin Rhythm Wednesdays (Latin)

Elixir: DJ Function (old school hip-hop)

Fat Cats: Broadcast Wednesdays with Melia & Romaz (New Wave, '80s, Britpop, indie)

Mardi Gras Bar & Grill: DJ Nate (punk)

Margarita Rocks: 18 & over night with DJ Steel & guests (alternative rock, dance)

Minder Binder's: Scratch and Sniff with DJs ERL & Area 4 (hip-hop)

Myst: DJ MCB (dance, hip-hop)

Mythos: Hip-Hop Hump Day with DJ Mellow-B (old school hip-hop, R&B)

Next: Batucada with guest DJs (house)

Owl's Nest: DJ Slippe (Top 40, hip-hop)

Pussycat Lounge: Phat Black Pussycat with guest DJs (all genres)

702 Dwntwn Club: Twisted with DJ Bondz (all genres)

Shepherd's: Ladies' Night with DJ 7 (ladies' choice)

Sky Lounge: Essential (drum 'n' bass, old school hip-hop)

Suede: PCH (old school, funk)

KEEP PHOENIX NEW TIMES FREE... Since we started Phoenix New Times, it has been defined as the free, independent voice of Phoenix, and we'd like to keep it that way. With local media under siege, it's more important than ever for us to rally support behind funding our local journalism. You can help by participating in our "I Support" program, allowing us to keep offering readers access to our incisive coverage of local news, food and culture with no paywalls.