Seven nights of DJs and dancing

Thursday 10
Acme Roadhouse: College Night with DJ J. Alan (Top 40)

Ain't Nobody's Bizness: DJ Suzy (hip-hop, dance)

Anderson's Fifth Estate: Area 51 with AKA (gothic, industrial)

Axis/Radius: DJ MCB (hip-hop, dance)

Big Fish Pub: Reggae Thursdays with Selector J-Cut & DJ Blackstar (reggae, dance hall)

Dos Gringos -- Scottsdale: Block Party with Translator (all genres)

Elixir: DJ Lego (house)

E-Lounge: DJ Domenica (high energy dance)

Jack's Place: House Party with Mr. DJ Ray (house, hip-hop, Top 40)

Karamba: Flava Thursdays with DJ Melo (hip-hop, R&B, reggaeton)

Last Call: Club Kiss with DJ Chino (Top 40, hip-hop)

M3: Candy with DJ Astonish (Top 40, hip-hop)

Mardi Gras Bar & Grill: DJ Nate (punk)

Margarita Rocks: Johnny Surf Poser with DJ Steel (alternative rock, dance)

Owl's Nest: Disco Inferno (disco)

Paco Paco: DJ Juan (Latin)

Real: Groove Lounge with DJ Seduce (acid jazz/downtempo)

Rio Salado Brewing Co. Salt River Saloon: Blunt Club hosted by Emerg McVay with Dumperfoo (hip-hop)

San Felipe's Cantina: DJ Sancho (Top 40)

Shepherd's: Femmes Wave with DJ John Stettler ('80s, alternative)

Six: Mint with DJ Sean Morley (house, funk, soul)

16th Street Sports Bar & Grill: The 16 Spot with Delikacy, & Extra E (downtempo, acid jazz, reggae)

Slap Shots Bar & Grill: DJ Wes (all genres)

Suede: NV with DJ McKail (acid jazz lounge)

Friday 11
Acme Bar & Grill: Tranzl8r (hip-hop)

Acme Roadhouse: DJ Steven (house)

Ain't Nobody's Bizness: DJ Tsunami (Latin)

Anderson's Fifth Estate: Rock en Español with DJ Alberto (Latin)

Axis/Radius: Kashmeer with DJs Tricky T & Steve LeVine (dance, hip-hop)

AZ 88: DJ P-Body (all genres)

Cabana's: Fluid Fridays (Top 40)

Club Blaze: DJ Smooth & DJ Desert Dogg MC (all genres)

Club Central: DJ Ernie (hip-hop, R&B)

Earl's Tin Palace: "the.deep.red.sexy" with DJ Senbad (uptempo dance)

Elixir: DJ Michael & DJ Sean Morley (all genres)

E-Lounge: DJ Domenica (high energy dance, house)

Graham Central Station: DJs Flat Top, Gravity, & Cowboy Craig (Top 40, '80s retro, country)

Jackpot: Free Bass V2.0 with guest DJs (hip-hop, electro, house)

Jack's Place: House Party II with Mr. DJ Ray (house, hip-hop, Top 40)

Karamba: Hot Pink! with DJs Sean & Colt (New Wave, rock, electro, dance punk)

Last Call: Club Kiss with DJ Chino (Top 40, hip-hop)

M3: Extreme Fridays with DJ 40-L (hip-hop)

Mardi Gras Bar & Grill: Flat Black Fridays with DJ Truespin (indie, electroclash, retro)

Margarita Rocks: Late Nite Dance Party with DJ Steel (alternative rock, dance)

Martini Ranch: DJ Randy (all genres)

Myst: Ice Las Vegas with Farshede, & Mike Fuller (progressive)

Next: Ink! with DJ Tranzit (all genres)

Paco Paco: DJ Jeremy (high energy dance)

San Felipe's Cantina: Larry Mac (Top 40)

Scorch Bar: en masse DJs H.P. & Dan Fitak (all genres)

702 Dwntwn Club: DJs El Gatillero, Marciano, & Latin King (regional Mexican, salsa, bachata)

Shaker Room: F.U.B.A.R. with DJ Randy (house, hip-hop)

Shepherd's: DJ Climax (Top 40, hip-hop)

Sky Lounge: Ritmo Latino with Roberto Dominguez & Leo Sanchez (salsa fusion)

Suede: DJ J. Alan (house)

Saturday 12
Acme Bar & Grill: DJR (all genres)

Ain't Nobody's Bizness: DJ Suzy (Top 40, hip-hop)

Anderson's Fifth Estate: DJs Dan & Greg (classic alternative, '80s)

Axis/Radius: Coolmix Big Saturday with DJs Swerv & Phantom (all genres)

AZ 88: DJ P-Body (all genres)

Club Blaze: Alex Santa Maria, DJ Mode, Tony Bear, & DJ Jerry (old school, R&B, cumbia, Latin)

Earl's Tin Palace: DJ Memo (hits)

Elixir: Standard with DJs Soloman & Translator (hip-hop fusion, rock)

E-Lounge: DJ Pete (all genres)

Famous Sam's: DJ Tony (Top 40, pop)

Graham Central Station: DJs Flat Top, Gravity, & Cowboy Craig (Top 40, '80s retro, country)

Icehouse: Luvdup with DJ Monk, Josh "The Funky 1," Substation, Plotz, Frequency, & more (all genres)

Karamba: Kaliente with DJ Roberto Dominguez (salsa, merengue, bachata) and High Energy Afterhours with DJ Kirby

Last Call: DJ Brad (Top 40)

M3: Underground hip-hop with DJ Astonish (hip-hop)

Margarita Rocks: Late Nite Dance Party with DJ Steele (alternative rock, dance)

Martini Ranch: DJ Michael (all genres)

Myst: DJ J. Alan (hip-hop)

Next: DJ Organic (all genres)

Owl's Nest: DJ Slippe (Top 40, hip-hop)

Paco Paco: DJ David (Latin & American club music)

The Rogue: Rogue Saturdays with William Reed (mod, glam, punk)

San Felipe's Cantina: DJ Sancho (Top 40, retro)

702 Dwntwn Club: DJ Luis & Cesar 3ro (Latin pop, salsa)

Shepherd's: Scene Red with DJ D.M.X. & MC Precision (all genres)

Six: DJ Roach (rock, funk, soul)

Sky Lounge: Flux with DJs Rod Carrillo & Mike Rizzo (progressive house)

Studio Lodo Gallery: The Love Shack with DJs Jynx, DJ MoshaOne, DJ SkipSkoolnic, & more (all genres)

Suede: DJ MCB (house)

Sugar Daddy's: DJ Devine (all genres)

Sunday 13
Ain't Nobody's Bizness: DJ Suzy (hip-hop, dance)

Dos Gringos -- Scottsdale: Sunday School with DJ Translator (all genres)

Dos Gringos Trailer Park -- Tempe: Club Donkey with DJ Iakona (all genres)

Elixir: Rotation of local DJs (hip-hop)

E-Lounge: Deep Dish Divas with DJ Paul (high energy dance)

Furio: Aria with guest DJs (eclectic)

Karamba: Sunday Sessions with Pete Salaz (house)

M3: Curious with DJ PL4Y (hip-hop, R&B, reggae)

Mardi Gras Bar & Grill: DJ Nate (punk)

McDuffy's: Hip Pop Night with DJ Sean (hip pop)

Shepherd's: Soak Her Sundays with DJ D.M.X. & MC Precision (Top 40, hip-hop)

Six: Red with Pete Salaz, Rod Carrillo, Maji, Kevin Brown, & Sean Morley (house, hip-hop)

Suede: North Shore with DJ J. Alan (old school, hip-hop)

Monday 14
Acme Roadhouse: DJs J. Alan & MCB (hip-hop, house)

Earl's Tin Palace: Oasis with DJ Tranzl8r (hip-hop, '80s)

The Loft: Other Ground with DJs Nasty Nate, Hyder, & Tricky T (breaks, hip-hop, drum 'n' bass)

Mardi Gras Bar & Grill: DJ Nate (punk)

Shaker Room: DJ De Söl (hip-hop)

Shepherd's: Open Turntables (all genres)

Tuesday 15
Acme Bar & Grill: DJ Tranzl8r (hip-hop, Top 40)

Ain't Nobody's Bizness: DJ Suzy (all request)

Anderson's Fifth Estate: DJs Static & Larry Mac (Top 40, hip-hop, alternative)

The Library: DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Marc's Sports Grill & Nightlife: DJ Dave ('60s, '70s & '80s)

Mardi Gras Bar & Grill: DJ Nate (punk)

Next: Sugar with Sean Morley (hip-hop)

Owl's Nest: Up in the Air with Benny & JR (hip-hop)

The Paper Heart: "Paint" with DJs Seduce & Brazilia, & Thirte-FS (jazz, funk, Brazilian house, acoustic)

Rio Salado Brewing Co. Salt River Saloon: Kill Mill (hip-hop)

Sky Lounge: Rehab with DJs Jonah Gabriel & Steve Edwards (electro house)

Suede: Posh with Kevin Brown (house)

Sugar Daddy's: DJ M2 & DJ Bondz (house)

Wednesday 16
Ain't Nobody's Bizness: DJ Tsunami (hip-hop)

Axis/Radius: Latin Rhythm Wednesdays (Latin)

Elixir: DJ Function (old school hip-hop)

Mardi Gras Bar & Grill: DJ Nate (punk)

Margarita Rocks: 18 & over night with DJ Steel & guests (alternative rock, dance)

Minder Binder's: Scratch and Sniff with DJs ERL & Area 4 (hip-hop)

Myst: DJ MCB (dance, hip-hop)

Mythos: Hip-Hop Hump Day with DJ Mellow-B (old school hip-hop, R&B)

Next: Batucada with guest DJs (house)

Old Brickhouse Grill: DJs Smite, D-Jentrification, Mantis Claw, & Johnny D (all genres)

Owl's Nest: DJ Slippe (Top 40, hip-hop)

Pussycat Lounge: Phat Black Pussycat with guest DJs (all genres)

702 Dwntwn Club: Twisted with DJ Bondz (all genres)

Shepherd's: Ladies' Night with DJ 7 (ladies' choice)

Sky Lounge: Essential (drum 'n' bass, old school hip-hop)

KEEP PHOENIX NEW TIMES FREE... Since we started Phoenix New Times, it has been defined as the free, independent voice of Phoenix, and we'd like to keep it that way. With local media under siege, it's more important than ever for us to rally support behind funding our local journalism. You can help by participating in our "I Support" program, allowing us to keep offering readers access to our incisive coverage of local news, food and culture with no paywalls.