Seven Nights of DJs and Dancing

Thursday 31
Acme Roadhouse: College Night with DJ J. Alan (Top 40)

Ain't Nobody's Bizness: DJ Suzy (hip-hop, dance)

Anderson's Fifth Estate: Area 51 with AKA (gothic, industrial)

Axis/Radius: DJ MCB (hip-hop, dance)

Big Fish Pub: Reggae Thursdays with Selector J-Cut & DJ Blackstar (reggae, dance hall)

Dos Gringos -- Scottsdale: Block Party with DJ Sterling (all genres)

Draft House: DJ Jim Beam (dance)

Elixir: DJ Lego (house)

E-Lounge: DJ Domenica (high energy dance)

Exit Seven: DJ Martin Soliz (dance)

Hurricane Bay: DJs Greggy D, Joe, & Paul ('60s to today)

Jack's Place: House Party with Mr. DJ Ray (house, hip-hop, Top 40)

Karamba: Flava Thursdays with DJ Melo (hip-hop, R&B, reggaeton)

Lagerfields: DJ L-Ectric (dance)

Last Call: Club Kiss with DJ Chino (Top 40, hip-hop)

The Loft: Lifted with DJs Tranzit, Soloman, & Groove (all genres)

M3: Candy with DJ Astonish (Top 40, hip-hop)

Marc's: DJ Anthony (Top 40, hip-hop)

Mardi Gras: Rick & Julie, & DJ Truspin (punk, '80s)

Margarita Rocks: Johnny Surf Poser with DJ Steel (alternative rock, dance)

Martini Ranch: Guest DJs (all genres)

McDuffy's -- Peoria: DJ Sean (Top 40, dance)

McDuffy's -- Tempe: DJ Earth (Top 40, dance, hip pop)

Mickey's Hangover: Absolutely Fabulous (dance)

Next: Local DJs (all genres)

Owl's Nest: Disco Inferno (disco)

Paco Paco: DJ Juan (Latin)

Pat O's Bunkhouse Saloon: DJ Doom (dance)

Real: DJs OffBalance, Ruff, Seduce, & more (hip-hop, acid jazz, Afrobeat)

Rio Salado Brewing Co. -- Salt River Saloon: Blunt Club hosted by Emerg McVay with Dumperfoo (hip-hop, breaks)

San Felipe's Cantina: DJ Larry Mac (Top 40)

Shepherd's: Femmes Wave with DJ John Stettler ('80s, alternative)

Six: Mint with DJ Sean Morley (house, funk, soul)

16th Street: The 16 Spot with Delikacy & Extra E (downtempo, acid jazz, reggae)

Slap Shots: DJ Wes (all genres)

Suede: NV with DJ McKail (acid jazz lounge)

Friday 1
Acme Bar & Grill: Tranzl8r (hip-hop)

Acme Roadhouse: DJ Steven (house)

Ain't Nobody's Bizness: DJ Tsunami (Latin, hip-hop)

Anderson's Fifth Estate: Rock en Español with DJ Alberto (Latin)

Axis/Radius: Kashmeer (dance, hip-hop)

AZ 88: DJ Seduce (experimental, jazz fusion, funk)

Bobby McGee's: DJs Mark & Mikyl (Top 40, dance)

Cabana's: Fluid Fridays (Top 40)

Charlie's: Afterhours (high energy dance)

Club Blaze: DJ Smooth & DJ Desert Dogg MC (Top 40, old school, Latin pop)

Club Central: DJ Ernie (hip-hop, R&B)

Coyote Hill: DJ Mikey Mike (all genres)

Earl's Tin Palace: "the.deep.red.sexy" with DJ Senbad (uptempo dance)

Elixir: DJ Michael & DJ Sean Morley (all genres)

E-Lounge: DJ Domenica (high energy dance, house)

Hard Rock Cafe: DJ Fashen (hip-hop)

Jack's Place: House Party II with Mr. DJ Ray (house, hip-hop, Top 40)

Karamba: Hot Pink! with DJs Sleazy Sean, Colt, & special guests (Britpop, New Wave, rock, electro, disco punk)

Last Call: Club Kiss with DJ Chino (Top 40, hip-hop)

Marc's: DJ Anthony (Top 40, hip-hop)

Mardi Gras: Flat Black Fridays with DJ Truspin (indie, retro)

Martini Ranch: DJ Randy (all genres)

McDuffy's -- Peoria: DJ Sean (Top 40, dance)

Myst: George Acosta (dance)

Next: Ink! with DJ Tranzit (all genres)

Paco Paco: DJ Jeremy (high energy dance)

Palazzo: Tranzylvania with Kevin Brown (gothic, industrial, dark trance)

Pattie's 1st Ave. Lounge: DJ Pedro (dance)

Philthy Phil's: DJ Philthy Phil's (all genres)

Shaker Room: F.U.B.A.R. with DJ Randy (house, hip-hop)

Shepherd's: DJ Climax (Top 40, hip-hop)

Sky Lounge: Ritmo Latino with Roberto Dominguez & Leo Sanchez (salsa fusion)

Suede: DJ J. Alan (house)

Wild Bill's BBQ: Dance Nights with DJ Jammin 1 (R&B, hip-hop, salsa)

Saturday 2
Acme Bar & Grill: DJR (all genres)

Ain't Nobody's Bizness: DJ Suzy (Top 40, hip-hop, dance)

AZ 88: DJ Stephan (all genres)

Charlie's: Afterhours (high energy dance)

Club Blaze: Alex Santa Maria, DJ Mode, Tony Bear, & DJ Jerry (old school, R&B, cumbia, Latin)

Coyote Hill: DJ Mikey Mike (all genres)

Draft House Sports Cafe: DJ Jim Beam (dance)

Earl's Tin Palace: DJ Memo (hits)

E-Lounge: DJ Pete (all genres)

Graham Central Station: DJs Flat Top, Gravity, & Cowboy Craig (Top 40, '80s retro, country)

Hidden House: The Shop with DJ Al (hip-hop, dance)

The Loft: Styllez with DJs Nappe, A.O.T.A., Ariel, & Tricky T (hip-hop, drum 'n' bass)

M3: Underground hip-hop with DJ Astonish (hip-hop)

Marc's: DJ Anthony (Top 40, hip-hop)

Margarita Rocks: Late Nite Dance Party with DJ Steele (alternative rock, dance)

Martini Ranch: DJ Michael (all genres)

McDuffy's -- Peoria: DJ Sean (Top 40, dance)

McDuffy's -- Tempe: DJ Earth (Top 40, dance, hip pop)

Myst: DJ J. Alan (hip-hop)

Next: DJ Organic (all genres)

Owl's Nest: DJ Slippe (Top 40, hip-hop)

Paco Paco: DJs Jeremy, David, & Juanito (Latin & American club music)

Pattie's 1st Ave. Lounge: DJ Pedro (dance)

The Rogue East: Shake! with DJ William F*@king Reed (mod, glam, garage, disco punk, dance rock)

San Felipe's Cantina: DJ Sancho (Top 40, retro)

702 Dwntwn Club: DJ Luis & Cesar 3ro (Latin pop, salsa)

Shepherd's: Scene Red with DJ D.M.X. & MC Precision (all genres)

Six: DJ Roach (rock, funk, soul)

Sky Lounge: Unity with DJs Micro & Lysa D. (progressive house)

Suede: DJ MCB (house)

Sugar Daddy's: DJ Devine (all genres)

Sunday 3
Ain't Nobody's Bizness: 18+ with DJ Tsunami (hip-hop)

Dos Gringos -- Scottsdale: Sunday School with DJ Tranzl8tr (all genres)

Dos Gringos Trailer Park -- Tempe: Club Donkey with DJ Iakona (all genres)

Elixir: Rotation of local DJs (hip-hop)

E-Lounge: Deep Dish Divas with DJ Paul (high energy dance)

Furio: Aria with guest DJs (eclectic)

Hurricane Bay: DJs Greggy D, Joe, & Paul ('60s to today)

Karamba: Sunday Sessions with Pete Salaz (house)

M3: Curious with DJ PL4Y (hip-hop, R&B, reggae)

Mardi Gras: DJ Nate (punk)

Martini Ranch: Guest DJs (all genres)

McDuffy's -- Peoria: DJ Sean (Top 40, dance)

Paco Paco: DJs Jeremy, David, & Juanito (Latin & American club music)

Suede: North Shore with DJ J. Alan (old school, hip-hop)

Monday 4
Acme Roadhouse: DJs J. Alan & MCB (hip-hop, house)

Earl's Tin Palace: Oasis with DJ Tranzl8r (hip-hop, '80s)

The Loft: Other.Ground with DJs Nasty Nate, Hyder, & Tricky T (breaks, funk, hip-hop, drum 'n' bass)

Mardi Gras: DJ Nate (punk)

Shaker Room: DJ De Söl (hip-hop)

Shepherd's: Open Turntables (all genres)

Tuesday 5
Acme Bar & Grill: DJ Tranzl8r (hip-hop, Top 40)

Ain't Nobody's Bizness: DJ Suzy (all request)

Anderson's Fifth Estate: DJs Static & Larry Mac (Top 40, hip-hop, alternative)

The Library: DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Marc's: DJ Dave ('60s, '70s & '80s)

Mardi Gras: DJ Nate (punk)

Next: Sugar with Sean Morley (hip-hop)

Owl's Nest: Up in the Air with Benny & JR (hip-hop)

The Paper Heart: "Paint" with DJs Seduce & Tashauna Riley (experimental, jazz fusion, funk, Brazilian house)

Suede: Ultra (house)

Sugar Daddy's: DJ M2 & DJ Bondz (house)

Wednesday 6
Axis/Radius: Latin Rhythm Wednesdays (Latin)

Bobby McGee's: DJs Mark & Mikyl (Top 40, dance)

Coyote Hill: DJ TuTu (all genres)

Elixir: DJ Function (old school hip-hop)

Fat Cats: Broadcast Wednesdays with Melia & Romaz (New Wave, '80s, Britpop, indie)

Margarita Rocks: 18 & up with DJ Steel (alternative rock, dance)

Myst: Battle of the Interns with Cool Mix (dance, hip-hop)

Next: Batucada with Pete Salaz & Senbad (house)

The Old Brickhouse: DJs Smite, D-Jentrification, Mantis Claw, & Johnny D (all genres)

Owl's Nest: DJ Slippe (Top 40, hip-hop)

Pussycat Lounge: Phat Black Pussycat (all genres)

Shepherd's: Ladies' Night with DJ 7 (ladies' choice)

Suede: PCH (old school, funk)

KEEP PHOENIX NEW TIMES FREE... Since we started Phoenix New Times, it has been defined as the free, independent voice of Phoenix, and we'd like to keep it that way. With local media under siege, it's more important than ever for us to rally support behind funding our local journalism. You can help by participating in our "I Support" program, allowing us to keep offering readers access to our incisive coverage of local news, food and culture with no paywalls.