Seven Nights of DJs and Dancing

Thursday 1
Acme Roadhouse: College Night with DJ J. Alan (Top 40)

Ain't Nobody's Bizness: DJ Suzy (hip-hop, dance)

Anderson's Fifth Estate: Area 51 with AKA (gothic, industrial)

Axis/Radius: Ladies' Night (dance)

Barcelona: DJ Rob (dance)

Draft House: DJ Dave outta NYC (hip-hop)

e4: "Eve" Ladies' Night in the Earth Room with DJ Tranzl8r (dance)

Furio: Taking Off with R.A. Quinn, MintDJ, & guests (house)

Garcia's: Latin Dance Night (Spanish rock/pop, reggaeton, cumbia)

Hard Rock Cafe: Skandilis (Latin)

Hidden House: The Shop Redux (dance)

Hollywood Alley: Blunt Club with Emerg McVay, & Dumperfoo (hip-hop, breaks)

Jack's Place: House Party with Mr. DJ Ray (hip-hop, Top 40)

Karamba: Flava Thursdays with DJ Melo (hip-hop, R&B, reggaeton)

Lagerfields: DJ L-Ectric (dance)

The Loft: Lifted with DJs Tranzit, Soloman, & Groove (all genres)

Margarita Rocks: Johnny Surf Poser with DJ Steel (alternative rock, dance)

Martini Ranch: DJ Element (house, hip-hop)

Next: Sultry with DJ Fashen (dance)

Owl's Nest: Disco Inferno (disco)

Pat O's Bunkhouse: DJ Doom (dance)

San Felipe's Cantina: DJ Larry Mac (Top 40)

Six: Mint with DJ Sean Morley (house, funk, soul)

Friday 2
Acme Bar & Grill: DJ Tranzl8r (hip-hop)

Acme Roadhouse: DJ Switch (house)

Anderson's Fifth Estate: Rock en Español with DJ Alberto (Latin)

Arizona Beach Club: Co Go Nuts with DJs Greggy D & Pete (dance)

Axis/Radius: Kashmeer (dance, hip-hop)

Charlie's: Afterhours (high energy dance)

Club Atlas: Girls Night Out (dance)

Club Blaze: DJs Smooth, Desert Dogg MC, Carlos, Ice, & guests (Top 40, Latin pop)

Club Central: DJ Ernie (hip-hop, R&B)

Club Dwntwn: DJs El Gatillero, Latin King, & more (salsa, bachata)

Coyote Hill: DJ Mikey Mike (dance)

e4: "Evolve" with DJ Michael (dance, hip-hop)

Earl's Tin Palace: "the.deep.red.sexy" with DJ Senbad (uptempo dance)

Furio: ANite Train with R.A. Quinn, L. Wagner, & guest DJs (house)

Graham Central Station: DJs Flat Top, Gravity, & more (Top 40, '80s, country)

Hidden House: Escape From Sun City (dance)

Jack's Place: House Party II with Mr. DJ Ray (house, hip-hop, Top 40)

Karamba: Hot Pink! with DJs Sleazy Sean & Colt (Britpop, rock, electro, disco punk)

M3: Extreme Fridays with DJ 40-L (hip-hop)

Marc's: DJ Anthony (Top 40, hip-hop)

Martini Ranch: DJ J. Alan (hip-hop)

McDuffy's -- Peoria: DJ Sean (Top 40, dance)

Myst: Richard Humpty Vission (dance)

Na Zdrowie: DJ Nickelcity Dave (polka, waltz, dance, Top 40)

Next: "Flirt" hosted by Amar Stoudemire of the Phoenix Suns with DJs Flava, & M2 (hip-hop)

Palazzo: Tranzylvania (gothic, industrial, dark trance)

Pattie's: DJ Pedro (dance)

Philthy Phil's: DJ Philthy Phil's (all genres)

Scorch Bar: en masse DJs H.P. & Dan Fitak (all genres)

Shepherd's: DJ Tony (Top 40, hip-hop)

Sky Lounge: Ritmo Latino with Roberto Dominguez & Leo Sanchez (salsa fusion)

TNT Lounge: DJ Brenna (old school)

Saturday 3
Acme Bar & Grill: DJR (all genres)

Ain't Nobody's Bizness: DJ Suzy (Top 40, hip-hop, dance)

Anderson's Fifth Estate: DJs Dan & Greg (classic alternative, '80s)

Arizona Beach Club: Club Kiss Live with DJ Chino, & more (dance)

Axis/Radius: DJs Swerve & Phantom (dance)

AZ 88: DJ Stephan (all genres)

Barcelona: DJ Rob (dance)

Buzz: Club Deez (Top 40, hip-hop)

Charlie's: Afterhours (high energy dance)

Club Blaze: DJs Smooth, Desert Dogg MC, Carlos, & guests (old school, R&B, cumbia, Latin)

Club Dwntwn: DJ Luis & Czr 3ro (Latin pop, salsa)

Coyote Hill: DJ Mikey Mike (dance)

Draft House: DJ Dave outta NYC (hip-hop)

e4: "Element" with Kevin Brown & Tranzl8r (house, hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)

Earl's Tin Palace: DJ Memo (hits)

E-Lounge: DJ Pete (all genres)

Furio: Quality Time with guest DJs (progressive house)

Graham Central Station: DJ Cowboy Craig, & more (Top 40, '80s, country)

Hidden House: The Shop with DJ Al (hip-hop, dance)

Hurricane Bay: DJ L-Ectric ('60s to today)

Karamba: Kaliente & Afterhours with DJs Tranz, Melo, & DJ Kirby (salsa, merengue, dance)

The Loft: Styllez with DJs Nappe, A.O.T.A., & more (hip-hop, drum 'n' bass)

M3: Underground hip-hop with DJ Astonish (hip-hop)

Marc's: DJ Anthony (Top 40, hip-hop)

Margarita Rocks: Late Nite Dance Party with DJ Steele (alternative rock, dance)

Martini Ranch: DJ Michael (house, hip-hop)

McDuffy's -- Peoria: DJ Sean (dance)

McDuffy's -- Tempe: DJ Earth (Top 40, dance, hip pop)

Myst: "Nitelife" with DJ J. Alan (dance)

Next: DJ Gable (Top 40)

Owl's Nest: DJ Slippe (Top 40, hip-hop)

The Rogue East: Shake! with William F#@kin' Reed & Katie Rose (mod, glam, dance rock)

San Felipe's Cantina: DJ Sancho (Top 40, retro)

The Sets: Bassheadz (drum & bass)

Shepherd's: DJ Al (Top 40, hip-hop)

Six: DJ Roach (rock, funk, soul)

Sky Lounge: Flux with Energy 92.7 (progressive house)

Suede: DJ MCB (house)

Sugar Daddy's: DJ Devine (all genres)

TNT Lounge: DJ Brenna (Top 40)

Sunday 4
Acme Roadhouse: DJ Rolemodel (hip-hop)

Ain't Nobody's Bizness: 18+ with DJ Tsunami (hip-hop)

AZ 88: "MENU" with DJ P-Body -- bring your iPod and be the DJ (request)

Dos Gringos -- Scottsdale: Sunday School with DJ Tranzl8tr (all genres)

e4: "Burned" in the Fire Room with Sean Morley (heavy mash-ups)

E-Lounge: She-Bop with guest lady DJs -- 18+ (dance)

Furio: Aria with guest DJs (eclectic)

Hidden House: Muck Fondays with DJs Trademark, Astonish, & Delicate (dance)

Karamba: Kaliente with DJs Tranz & Melo (salsa, merengue, dance)

M3: Curious with DJ PL4Y (hip-hop, R&B, reggae)

McDuffy's -- Peoria: DJ Sean (Top 40, dance)

Sail Inn: Flavor Shop with DJs Roach, Hyder, & Organic (funk, neo-soul, boogaloo)

The Sets: DJ Daddy Rich (classic old school)

Shepherd's: Soak Her Sundays (Top 40, hip-hop)

Six: Red with Pete Salaz, Rod Carrillo, & more (house, hip-hop)

Suede: Single Sunday (dance)

Monday 5
Acme Roadhouse: DJs J. Alan & MCB (hip-hop, house)

Earl's Tin Palace: Oasis with DJ Tranzl8r (hip-hop, '80s)

The Loft: Other.Ground with DJs Nasty Nate, Hyder, & Tricky T (hip-hop, drum 'n' bass)

Martini Ranch: DJ De Söl (hip-hop)

McDuffy's -- Tempe: S.I.N. (dance)

Simpleton's: Video DJ Dan Kinnard (dance)

Tuesday 6
Acme Bar & Grill: DJ Tranzl8r (hip-hop, Top 40)

Ain't Nobody's Bizness: DJ Suzy (all request)

Anderson's Fifth Estate: DJs Static & Larry Mac (Top 40)

e4: "Slave" in the Fire Room with Kevin Brown (erotic house)

Hidden House: DJ J-Cut (dance)

Last Call: DJ Loren Pheltersnatch (Top 40)

The Library: DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Martini Ranch: Naughty with DJ Jeff (dance)

Next: Sugar with DJ Fashen (hip-hop)

Owl's Nest: Up in the Air with Benny & JR (hip-hop)

Paper Heart: DJ Seduce's "P.A.I.N.T." (experimental, jazz fusion, funk)

Rio Salado Brewing Co.: Kill Mill (hip-hop)

Suede: Ultra (house)

Wednesday 7
Axis/Radius: Latin Night (Latin)

Arizona Beach Club: 18+ Barely Legal Beach Party (dance)

AZ 88: DJ P-Body (acid jazz lounge)

e4: "Wet" in the Liquid Room with DJ Soloman (dance)

Club Dwntwn: Twisted with DJ Bondz (all genres)

Coyote Hill: DJ TuTu (all genres)

Hurricane Bay: DJ Mark ('60s to today)

McDuffy's -- Peoria: DJ Sean (Top 40, dance)

Monroe's: Broadcast ('80s, Britpop, indie)

The Old Brickhouse: DJ Melo, & more (reggaeton)

Pussycat Lounge: Phat Black Pussycat (all genres)

KEEP PHOENIX NEW TIMES FREE... Since we started Phoenix New Times, it has been defined as the free, independent voice of Phoenix, and we'd like to keep it that way. With local media under siege, it's more important than ever for us to rally support behind funding our local journalism. You can help by participating in our "I Support" program, allowing us to keep offering readers access to our incisive coverage of local news, food and culture with no paywalls.