Seven Nights of DJs and Dancing

Thursday 18
Anderson’s Fifth Estate: MODE Thursdays with Sonique des Fleurs, Sol Martinez, & guests (deep house)

Big Fish Pub: Chronik Frequency Thursdays with DJ Ladykilla, DJ Papi Cholo, DJ Spawn, Kyle Wise, AWOL, & Dmok (breaks, electro, hip-hop, drum 'n' bass, rock)

Bikini Lounge: Sophisticated Boom Boom with DJ HFE (rockabilly, surf, jazz, classic country, obscuro, R&B, indie)

The Blooze: DJ El Dedo (rockabilly)

Bunkhouse: DJ Doom (dance)

Cherry Lounge: F*ck Scottsdale Party with DJ M2, & DJ Switch (Top 40, hip-hop, rock, mash-ups, dance)

Coconut Club: DJ Coolstylz (Top 40, hip-hop)

Dirty Pretty: Foxy Bitch Thursday (rock, Top 40, hip-hop)

e4: Old School Thursdays with William Fucking Reed, Jas, & more (classic rock, electro, '80s, glam, R&B, indie)

Hard Rock Cafe: Skandilis (R&B, hip-hop, Latin, reggaeton)

Hollywood Alley: The Blunt Club with DJ Dash Eye, Peddling Artifacts Live, Novelty, Pickster Uno, Emerg McVay, & more (hip-hop, breaks)

Hurricane Bay: DJ Mark (Top 40, retro)

J-Heads: Hip-Hop/R&B Night & Mic Fights (hip-hop, R&B)

Majerle’s: Grown & Gorgeous Thursdays with Dangerous MC (R&B, hip-hop)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Érotic (Top 40)

Q Lounge: DJ Soulman & DJ Roach (hip-hop)

Ruby Room: Djentrification (spy music, retro),

Scorch Bar: DJ Pauly (Latin)

Skybar: DJ Maji (house)

Friday 19
Amsterdam: DJ Rebel X (high energy dance)

AZ 88: Jonny Rogers (downtempo, house)

The Ballroom: London West Records & Friends with Mike Knight, Russ Robertson, & DJ Jared (house)

Club Tropicana: Club 95.1 live broadcast with DJs Cesar3ro & Mixxman (reggaeton, Latin pop, merengue), & DJ Marcos (salsa, bachata, cumbia)

Club Vibe: Boobie Fridayz (pop en español, reggaeton, hip-hop, Top 40)

Coyote Hill: Fresh Fridays with DJ Zus (hip-hop, R&B)

Glam: FauxShow with DJ Jared & Matt (high-energy indie rock)

Henry Jack’s Place: Hip-Hop Pachanga with DJ 2Swift (hip-hop, reggaeton, cumbia)

Homme: French Kiss with DJ William Fucking Reed, Kevin the Makeout Bandit, & special guests (disco-punk, electro-house, dance rock)

Hudson’s: DJ Mikey Mike (Top 40, hip-hop, rock, dance)

Jackrabbit: DJ Mikyl (rock, '80s, house, old school hip-hop)

Jilly’s: DJ Mars (hip-hop, Top 40, dance, rock)

Karamba: Vertigo Fridays with DJ Tranzo (Latin dance, reggaeton, salsa, merengue, cumbia, Latin pop, rock en español), & DJ Melo (high-energy Latin house)

Library: DJ XXXclusive (Top 40, hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)

Macayo’s: DJ Big Latin (hip-hop, reggaeton)

Marc’s Sports Grill: DJ Marcus (Top 40, hip-hop, classic rock)

Martini Ranch: JUICY Fridays with DJ Michael (house, Top 40, hip-hop, rock, dance)

Matador: Caliente Chica Fridays with DJs AL3, & The Manic Hispanic (reggaeton, hip-hop, old school, cumbia)

Mateo’s: DJ Tony De Paz (salsa, merengue, cumbia, old school, R&B)

Myst: House 7340 with Alex Peace, Mixin Marc, & Spencer Thomas (house)

Next: Grown & Sexy Fridays with DJs Robbie Rob, & Illmatic (hip-hop, R&B, neo-soul)

NV Lounge: Sin City with DJ LTJ (rock, dance, hip-hop)

Oscar Taylor: DJ M2, & Kasey (acid jazz, neo-soul)

Palazzo: Tranzylvania with DJs Dan, & Noiz.Fkr (EBM, gothic, industrial)

Q Lounge: DJ St. James (Top 40, hip-hop, dance, rock, mash-ups)

Redfish: DJ Benny Hill (hip-hop, dance)

Rogue Bar: Retrospect's Tribute to The Smiths with DJ Nfin8 ('80s, alternative, punk, goth)

SkyBar: DJ Soloman (lounge, hip-hop, funk)

Suede: DJ MCB (rock, mash-ups, hip-hop, house, Top 40)

Sugar Daddy’s: DJ Adrenaline (hip-hop, rock, Top 40)

Suite 301: DJ Aaron (Top 40, retro, hip-hop)

Swift Lounge: Feel Good Fridays with DarkVader, Skilzz, & DJ 4PLAY (reggae, dancehall, hip-hop, R&B)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop)

zGirl Club: DJ Domenica (R&B, Top 40, hip-hop, old school, dance)

Zuma: DJ Sean Morley (hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)

Saturday 20
Amsterdam: DJ SisterSin (high-energy dance)

Axis/Radius: Saturday Night Strip with DJ MCB & DJ Swerve (hip-hop, mash-ups)

AZ 88: DJ Brazilia (house, super soul)

Baja Tilly’s: DJ Adrian (old school, R&B, cumbia, reggaeton)

Bar Smith: Solstice with DJs Pete Salaz, Senbad (house), & Benjamin Cutswell (Top 40, hip-hop, mash-ups)

The Blooze: DJ Topper, DJ El Dedo, & DJ James (rockabilly, punk, garage, surf)

Bobby C’s: DJ Mr. D (old-school R&B)

Cash Inn: DJ Rebecca (country)

Charlie’s: Afterhours with DJ Bryan (country, Top 40, hip-hop)

Club Central: DJ Ernie G. (R&B)

Club Vibe: Boycott with DJ Domenica (hip-hop, Top 40)

Coach & Willie’s: Ritmo Saturdays with DJ AL3, Villin, Abstract (reggaeton, cumbia, hip-hop)

The Door: G$ Ladies Night with DJ Mars (Top 40, dance, hip-hop)

Dos Gringos - Tempe: DJ Pulse (rock, '80s, old school, hip-hop)

Draft House: DJ DBX (hip-hop, Top 40, reggaeton)

KEEP PHOENIX NEW TIMES FREE... Since we started Phoenix New Times, it has been defined as the free, independent voice of Phoenix, and we'd like to keep it that way. With local media under siege, it's more important than ever for us to rally support behind funding our local journalism. You can help by participating in our "I Support" program, allowing us to keep offering readers access to our incisive coverage of local news, food and culture with no paywalls.