Seven Nights of DJs and Dancing

Thursday 8
Acme Roadhouse: College Night with DJ J. Alan (Top 40)

Ain't Nobody's Bizness: DJ Tsunami (hip-hop, dance)

Anderson's Fifth Estate: Area 51 with DJ Jeremy (goth, industrial)

Axis/Radius: Ladies' Night with Scooter & Lavelle (hip-hop)

AZ 88: Mr. P-Body (synth pop, electro)

Hard Rock Cafe: Skandilis (hip-hop, R&B, Latin)

Hollywood Alley: Blunt Club with Emerg McVay, Hyder, Tricky T, & more (hip-hop, breaks)

Phase 54: Phlirt with DJ OB1 (hip-hop, Top 40)

The Rogue: Jesse & Lois (punk, indie rock)

SIX: Mint with DJ Sean Morley (funk, rock, hip-hop)

Sky Lounge: Respect Is Burning with DJ Tsunami (hip-hop)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Adrenaline (various)

Friday 9
Acme Bar & Grill: Miss Natalie (house, rock, hip-hop)

Acme Roadhouse: DJ Element (Top 40, hip-hop)

Ain't Nobody's Bizness: DJ Red (hip-hop)

Arizona Beach Club: DJ Marky Mark (dance)

Axis/Radius: Access/Radiculous with DJs Swerve, Steve Levine, & more (hip-hop, house, Top 40)

AZ 88: Mr. P-Body ('80s retro)

Barcelona: DJ Rob (dance)

Club Blaze: DJs Smoove, Desert Dogg MC, J-U-Ice, Mark Mello, & guests (Top 40, hip-hop, R&B)

Club Dwntwn: Lushlife with DJs R055 & Kathryn (postpunk, Britpop, indie, New Wave)

Club Tropicana: Club 95 live broadcast with DJ Shy (reggaeton, merengue, salsa, hip-hop)

The Door: DJ Orlando (hip-hop, old school, Motown)

e4: "Evolve" with DJ Michael in the Liquid Room (high energy dance), & DJ RePhil in the Fire Room (hip-hop, R&B, dance)

Earl's Tin Palace: DJ Thrust (house, Top 40)

E-Lounge: DJ Domenica (hip-hop, house)

Graham Central Station: DJs Gonzo (retro), Mike (hip-hop), & Cowboy Craig (country)

Harley's 2303: DJ Tsunami (progressive house)

Hidden House: DJ Al Page Presents with guests (hip-hop, R&B, old school)

io: DJ Jared (house, trance)

M3: DJ 4Play (hip-hop)

Marc's: DJs Victor & Calvin (Top 40, hip-hop)

Margarita Rocks: Late Nite Dance Party with DJ Steel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Martini Ranch: DJ J. Alan (hip-hop, dance, rock)

Matador: Caliente Chica Fridays with DJs AL3, JT, & The Manic Hispanic (reggaeton, hip-hop, old school, cumbia)

McDuffy's -- Peoria: DJ Sean (Top 40, dance)

Myst: House 7340 with DJ Felix Da Housecat (house)

Next: DJ Robbie Rob & DJ Illmatic (hip-hop) & DJ Gable (old school)

Owl's Nest: DJ Pete (Top 40, old school hip-hop)

Palazzo: Tranzylvania with DJs Dan & Rob (EBM, gothic, industrial)

Phase 54: DJ Icon (Top 40, hip-hop, funk)

Pussycat Lounge: DJ Jamie J (alternative, rock, hip-hop)

Q-Lounge: DJ Flattop (Top 40, hip-hop)

The Rogue: Jacob & guests (indie rock, rarities)

Sandbar: DJ Brandon Hassel (dance)

San Felipe's Cantina: DJ 311 (Top 40, rock, hip-hop)

Scorch Bar: en masse DJs H.P. & Dan Fitak (all genres)

SIX: Tricky T (hip-hop, rock, Top 40)

Sky Lounge: DJ Roberto (reggaeton, Latin pop) & DJ Leo (merengue, salsa, bachata)

Stan's: Undo with Amnesia, Harmonious, & guests (house, trance, drum 'n' bass, breaks)

Suede: DJ Soloman (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

Sugar Daddy's: DJ M2 & DJ XV (various)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Adrenaline (various)

The Wild Hare: Freaky Friday with DJ Nova (hip-hop, R&B, old school)

zGirl Club: DJs Gladys & Faye (dance, Top 40, R&B)

Zuma: DJ Sean Morley (Top 40, hip-hop, old school)

Saturday 10
Ain't Nobody's Bizness: DJ Red (hip-hop)

Anderson's Fifth Estate: DJ Patrick (retro '80s) & DJ Dan (classic alternative, '80s)

Axis/Radius: DJs Swerve (hip-hop, R&B) & Phantom (house, Top 40)

Club Blaze: DJs Smoove, Desert Dogg MC, Carlos B, Mark Mello, & guests (Top 40, hip-hop, R&B, Latin)

Club Dwntwn: Beatlab with DJs Czr 3ro, Mixxman, Rubass, Joey, & Ponk (Latin pop, rock en español, reggaeton)

Coach & Willie's: Ritmo Saturdays with DJs AL3 & Deuce (reggaeton, cumbia, hip-hop)

Devil House: DJ Nova (Top 40, hip-hop)

The Door: DJ J Nasty (hip-hop, Motown, Top 40)

e4: "Element" with Kevin Brown (progressive house) & Tranzl8r (hip-hop, rock, mash-ups)

E-Lounge: DJ Domenica (hip-hop)

George & Dragon 2: Club Fullfilled with DJ Kevin (hip-hop, dance)

Hard Rock Cafe: Skandilis (hip-hop, R&B, Latin)

Harley's 2303: DJ Tsunami (progressive house)

Hidden House: The Shop with Al Page & guest DJs (hip-hop, old school)

Jack's Place: Tejano Night with Mr. DJ Ray (hip-hop, Tejano)

Karamba: Kaliente Saturdays with DJ Tranz (Latin music videos) & DJ Melo (Latin house)

Layalena: Little Fox DJ (Arabic, Middle Eastern)

The Library: DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Locker Room: DJ Paul (Top 40, hip-hop)

M3: DJ Libra (hip-hop, reggae)

Myst: Nitelife with DJ J. Alan (Top 40)

Next: DJ Gable (Top 40, dance)

Phase 54: DJ Tranzit & Robbie Rob (hip-hop, house)

Pussycat Lounge: DJ Jamie J (hip-hop, mash-ups, '80s)

The Rogue: Shake! with William F#@kin' Reed, DJ Dirty Dave, & guests (mod, glam, dance rock)

SIX: Sean Morley (funk, rock, hip-hop)

Suede: DJ MCB (Top 40, hip-hop, house)

Sugar Daddy's: DJs Stephanie (all genres)

The Wild Hare: Ladies' Night with DJ Nova (hip-hop, R&B, old school)

Sunday 11
Ain't Nobody's Bizness: DJ Tsunami (hip-hop, dance)

AZ 88: Mr. P-Body (indie, vintage)

Camus: Pink Sundays with DJ Delikacy (R&B, Britpop, soul)

Counter Culture Cafe: HeadSpace with Dr. Bones & Nick Synergy (dub, downtempo)

Dos Gringos -- Scottsdale: Sunday Funday with DJ Tranzl8r (Top 40)

E-Lounge: En Fuego with DJ Jeremy (reggaeton, cumbia, hip-hop)

McDuffy's -- Peoria: DJ Sean (Top 40, dance)

The Rogue: Joe Dancer (various)

SIX: Red with Chris Hornsby (hip-hop, rock, Top 40)

Suede: DJs J. Alan & D Vine (Top 40, hip-hop)

zGirl Club: DJs Gladys & Faye (dance, Top 40, R&B)

Zuma: DJ Shabazz (hip-hop, Top 40)

Monday 12
Acme Roadhouse: DJs J. Alan & MCB (hip-hop, house)

Harley's 2303: DJ Greg (progressive house)

Hidden House: Foreign Affair with DJs Delikacy & Extra E (downtempo beats)

io: DJ John Tsunami (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

Ky's Place: Renegade Mondays with DJ Nasty Nate (punk)

The Rogue: Blue Monday with Scotty, Katie Rose, & Jason (punk, glam, soul)

Tuesday 13
The Door: Tricky T (Top 40, hip-hop)

Harley's 2303: DJ Greg (progressive house)

io: DJ Jared (house, dance)

Next: DJ Fashen (hip-hop)

Q-Lounge: DJ Flattop (Top 40, hip-hop)

SIX: DJ Mikyl (house, Top 40, hip-hop)

Stray Cat: Take Me Back Tuesdays with DJs Phat E, Reflekshin, Area 4, Jaskey, & guests (hip-hop, funk, soul)

Sugar Daddy's: DJ Senbad (hip-hop)

Wednesday 14
Axis/Radius: Latin Night (Latin)

Barcelona: DJ Rob (dance)

Bikini Lounge: Juke La Box with DJs Andy & Bradford (various)

The Door: DJ M2 (Top 40, hip-hop, Motown)

E-Lounge: Bitch Night with DJ DeuxPlexx (electro, girl pop)

Harley's 2303: DJ Greg (progressive house)

io: DJ John Tsunami (Top 40, hip-hop, R&B )

La Perla Cafe: Latin Wednesdays with DJ Big Latin (hip-hop, reggaeton, Latin)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Marc Thrasher (Top 40, hip-hop)

McDuffy's -- Peoria: DJ Sean (Top 40, dance)

Myst: Midweek Chic with DJ MCB (Top 40, house)

Palo Verde Lounge: TeeRoy (punk, '80s)

The Rogue: DJ Gina (New Wave, rock, punk)

Suede: DJs JR & Circle (dance)

zGirl Club: DJ Gladys (industrial)

KEEP PHOENIX NEW TIMES FREE... Since we started Phoenix New Times, it has been defined as the free, independent voice of Phoenix, and we'd like to keep it that way. With local media under siege, it's more important than ever for us to rally support behind funding our local journalism. You can help by participating in our "I Support" program, allowing us to keep offering readers access to our incisive coverage of local news, food and culture with no paywalls.