Seven Nights of DJs and Dancing

Thursday 23
Ain't Nobody's Bizness: DJ Brooklyn (hip-hop, Top 40)

Anderson's Fifth Estate: Panic! with DJ Manchester (brit pop, new wave) & Area 51 with DJ Jeremy (goth, industrial)

Axis/Radius: Scooter & Lavelle (house, hip-hop)

Barcelona: DJ Rob (dance)

The Bunkhouse: DJ Doom (dance)

Camus: Sparkle with DJ Pablo Gomez (deep house, electro, rock)

The Crown Room: DJ Gable (rock, house, hip-hop)

Cypress Lounge: DJ Giv (punk)

Draft House: DJ ToeKnee (hip-hop, reggaeton, old school)

e4: Limelight with DJ Tranzl8r (rock mash-ups)

E-Lounge: DJ Adrian (hip-hop)

Hard Rock Cafe: Skandilis (hip-hop, R&B, Latin)

Hollywood Alley: Blunt Club with Emerg McVay, Dumperfoo, & guests (hip-hop, breaks)

io: DJ Johnny Tsunami (Top 40, Latin)

Jack's Place: Ladies' Night with Mr. DJ Ray (hip-hop, Latin, salsa, merengue)

Layalena: Little Fox DJ (Arabic, Middle Eastern)

The Library: DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Majerle's: Brown Sugar Thursdays with DJs M2 & Dre (R&B, hip-hop, Top 40)

Martini Ranch: DJ Element (house, hip-hop)

Pussycat Lounge: DJ Vice ('80s, rock, mash-ups, hip-hop)

The Rogue East: Jesse & Luis (indie rock)

Suede: DJs Orlando & MCB (old school remixes)

Friday 24
Ain't Nobody's Bizness: Filthy/Gorgeous with Austin Head, Jonny Noir, & Tiffe Fermaint (electro, New Wave)

AZ 88: DJ P-Body (jazz fusion, funk)

Club Blaze: DJs Smooth, Desert Dogg MC, Ice, Mark Mello, & guests (Top 40, hip-hop, R&B)

Club Dwntwn: DJs El Gatillero, Latin King, & more (salsa, bachata)

The Door: DJ Orlando (hip-hop, old school, Motown)

Draft House: DJ ToeKnee (hip-hop, reggaeton, old school)

Earl's Tin Palace: DJ Thrust (house, Top 40)

E-Lounge: DJ Domenica (hip-hop, house)

Graham Central Station: DJ Mike (hip-hop) & DJ Cowboy Craig (country)

Harley's 2303: DJ Tsunami (techno, dance)

Jack's Place: Out of Control Fridays with DJ Ram-E (hip-hop, salsa, merengue)

Karamba: Hot Pink! with DJs Dirty Dave, D. Redgrave, Peter F#@k'in Black, & more (dance rock, electro, disco punk, indie)

The Loft: StraightNoChaser (jazz, funk, international)

McDuffy's -- Peoria: DJ Sean (Top 40, rock, house)

Myst: House 7340 with Tall Paul (house)

Next: DJ Robbie Rob (hip-hop) & DJ Gable (old school)

Palazzo: Tranzylvania with DJ Dan (EBM, gothic, industrial)

Pussycat Lounge: DJ Tranzl8r (alternative, rock, hip-hop)

The Rogue East: Devon & Krissie (neo-folk, rock, foreign pop, indie)

Sandbar: DJ Brandon Hassel (dance)

Sky Lounge: DJ Roberto (reggaeton, Latin pop) & DJ Leo (merengue, salsa, bachata)

Stan's: Undo with Harmonious & Amnesia (house, trance, electro)

Upper Deck: Casual Thursdays with JX3 & DJ Phlava (R&B, hip-hop)

Saturday 25
Ain't Nobody's Bizness: DJ Tsunami (hip-hop, dance)

Anderson's Fifth Estate: DJ Patrick (retro '80s) & DJ Dan (classic alternative, '80s)

Arizona Beach Club: DJ Fashen (hip-hop, R&B, reggaeton)

Axis/Radius: DJs Swerv (hip-hop, R&B) & Phantom (house, Top 40)

Barcelona: DJ Rob (dance)

Club Blaze: DJs Smooth, Desert Dogg MC, Carlos B, Mark Mello, & guests (Top 40, hip-hop, R&B, Latin)

Club Dwntwn: DJ Luis, Czr 3ro, Rubass, Joey, & Ponk (Latin pop, salsa, reggaeton)

Club u21: DJ Matt Knoche (rock, hip-hop)

Coach & Willie's: Ritmo Latino with DJ AL3 (reggaeton, hip-hop)

Deadbeat's: DJ Dub-XL (Top 40, hip-hop)

Devil House: Grown N' Sexy Saturdays with DJ Nova (Top 40, hip-hop)

The Door: DJ J Nasty (hip-hop, Motown, Top 40)

E-Lounge: DJ Domenica (hip-hop, dance)

Garcia's: DJ Jim (salsa, merengue, Top 40)

Hard Rock Cafe: Skandilis (hip-hop, R&B, Latin)

Hidden House: The Shop with Al Page & guest DJs (hip-hop, old school)

io: DJ Johnny Tsunami (Top 40, dance, hip-hop)

Jackson's on 3rd: DJs Big Latin, Mikey Mike, Melo, & M2 (hip-hop, reggaeton, Latin)

Karamba: Kaliente Saturday with DJ Tranz (Latin music videos) & DJ Melo (Latin house)

Ky's Place: DJs Nate & Cromag (punk)

The Library: DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Majerle's: Lemon Drop with DJs Senbad & Pete Salaz (house)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Steele (Top 40, hip-hop)

Martini Ranch: DJ Michael (house, hip-hop)

Na Zdrowie: DJ K (polka, waltz, Top 40)

Pattie's: DJ Pedro (dance)

Pussycat Lounge: DJ JR (hip-hop, mash-ups, '80s)

The Rogue East: Shake! with William F#@kin' Reed & DJ Dirty Dave (mod, glam, dance rock)

San Felipe's Cantina: DJ Pete (Top 40, rock, hip-hop)

Stan's: Recycle Your WaxXx with Dirt Assasinz, Gung-Ho, & guests (house, breaks, drum 'n' bass)

zGirl Club: DJs Gladys & Faye (dance, Top 40, R&B)

Sunday 26
Ain't Nobody's Bizness: 18+ with DJ Tsunami (hip-hop)

Camus: Pink Sundays with DJ Delikacy (R&B, Britpop, soul)

Counter Culture Cafe: HeadSpace with Dr. Bones & Nick Synergy (dub, downtempo)

The Crown Room: DJ Gable (rock, house, hip-hop)

The Door: DJ M2 (Top 40, hip-hop, Motown)

E-Lounge: En Fuego (reggaeton, cumbia, hip-hop)

Harley's 2303: DJ Greg (techno, dance)

io: DJ Johnny Tsunami (Top 40, dance, hip-hop)

Karamba: Kaliente Sunday with DJ Melo (Latin music videos)

The Loft: Flavor Shop with DJs Roachclip, Hyder, & Phat E (neo-soul, hip-hop, reggae)

McDuffy's -- Peoria: DJ Sean (Top 40, rock, house)

SIX: Industry Night with DJs Roctakon (upscale hip-hop) & Pete Salaz (house, hip-hop, lounge)

Suede: Kick Back Sundays with DJs J. Alan & D Vine (Top 40)

zGirl Club: DJs Gladys & Faye (dance, Top 40, R&B)

Monday 27
Earl's Tin Palace: DJ Tranzl8r (house, Top 40)

Harley's 2303: DJ Greg (techno, dance)

Hidden House: Foreign Affair with DJs Delikacy & Extra E (downtempo beats)

io: DJ Jared (dance)

Ky's Place: DJ Nate (punk)

M3: Punk Off Mondays with DJ DTA (rock, punk)

Next: DJ Gable (rock, house, hip-hop)

The Rogue East: Scotty, Katie Rose, & Jason (punk, blues, soul)

Tuesday 28
Anderson's Fifth Estate: DJ Earth & DJ Steel (hip-hop)

e4: "Slave" in the Fire Room with Kevin Brown (erotic house)

io: DJ Jared (uptempo jazz, R&B, dance)

Marc's: DJs Victor & Calvin (Top 40, hip-hop)

Paper Heart: DJ Seduce's "P.A.I.N.T." (experimental, jazz fusion, funk)

Phase 54: DJ Icon (hip-hop, Top 40)

The Rogue East: DJ Juaquin (electro, '80s, punk)

Stray Cat: Take Me Back Tuesdays with DJs Phat E, Les, Area 4, Earl, Hyder, Reflekshin, Casper One, Grapla, & guests (hip-hop, funk, soul)

Wednesday 1
Axis/Radius: Latin Night (Latin)

Coach & Willie's: RootsRockReggae with DJ Delikacy (reggae, dub, hip-hop)

Coyote Hill: DJ Mikey Mike (all genres)

Deadbeat's: DJ Dub-XL (Top 40, hip-hop)

The Door: DJ M2 (Top 40, hip-hop, Motown)

e4: "Wet" in the Liquid Room with DJ Soloman (dance, hip-hop)

Graham Central Station: DJ Mike (hip-hop) & DJ Cowboy Craig (country)

Harley's 2303: DJ Greg (techno, dance)

io: DJ Johnny Tsunami (Top 40, dance, hip-hop)

McDuffy's -- Peoria: DJ Sean (Top 40, rock, house)

Myst: Midweek Chic with DJ MCB (Top 40, house)

Mythos: Symposium with Rani "g" (deep house)

Palo Verde Lounge: TeeRoy (punk, '80s)

Phase 54: DJ Icon (old school mashes)

The Rogue East: DJ Gina (New Wave, rock, '80s, punk)

SIX: La Femme with DJ Senbad (funk, rock, hip-hop)

Sky Lounge: Essential Wednesdays (drum 'n' bass, old school hip-hop)

KEEP PHOENIX NEW TIMES FREE... Since we started Phoenix New Times, it has been defined as the free, independent voice of Phoenix, and we'd like to keep it that way. With local media under siege, it's more important than ever for us to rally support behind funding our local journalism. You can help by participating in our "I Support" program, allowing us to keep offering readers access to our incisive coverage of local news, food and culture with no paywalls.