Thursday 18
Afterlife: Touch Thursdays with DJ Tsunami, DJ Michael Ryan,
& DJ Matt Fox (Top 40, EDM)
AZ/88: Black Out Thursdays with Josh 1 (soulful house, lounge)
Barney's Boathouse: Thirsty Thursdays with DJ Pulse (Top 40, rock, dance)
Bikini Lounge: DJ Shane Kennedy (juke joint, R&B, French pop)
Bobby Q's: All-Star Thursdays with DJ Klassics, DJ Freshmaker, DJ Phlava, DJ Dark Vader, & DJ Skoolboi (hip-hop, R&B, reggae)
Cadillac Ranch: Thirsty Thursdays with DJ Chris Villa & DJ Kyko
(Top 40, hip-hop, house)
Dos Gringos (Scottsdale): DJ Switch (rock, Top 40, remixes)
Firehouse Scottsdale: Weekly College Rager with DJ Convince
(Top 40, dance, rock, electro)
Firehouse Tempe: Phys-Ed Thursdays with DJ Thomas James (house, electronica, dance)
Jackrabbit Lounge: Ladies Night Thursdays (hip-hop, neo-soul, classics)
Hanny's: Freestyle Thursdays with Mark 5 (rare groove, funk, trip-hop)
Hi-Fi Kitchen & Cocktails: Throwback Thursdays with DJ Aaron Taylor (Top 40, dance, electro)
Karamba: Tejano Thursdays with DJ Stixx (Tejano, cumbia, salsa)
Oceans 7: Turnt Up Thursdays with Bootleg Kev (hip-hop, R&B)
Red Revolver: Revolver Thursdays (neo-soul, hip-hop, reggae)
Roxy Lounge: Groove Candy Thursdays with DJ M2, & Fresh 85 (neo-soul, hip-hop, reggae)
School of Rock: Ready Set Thursday with Bootleg Kev (various)
Smashboxx: Greek Appreciation Night with DJs Blizzy & Alto (electro)
Tavern on Mill: Dropout Thursdays with DJayT3 and the BoomSquad (Top 40, hip-hop, rock, dance)
Vintage Lounge & Grill: Vintage Vegas Thursdays with DJ NYC
(Top 40, hip-hop)
W Scottsdale Hotel: ReWind Thursdays with DJ Soloman (house, Top 40, dance, electro)
Yucca Tap Room: The Blunt Club (hip-hop, old school)
Friday 19
Afterlife: Fashionista Fridays with DJ Munition (Top 40, house)
ASU Nelson Fine Arts Center: Urban Soul with Pete "SuperMix" Salaz, Panic, & more (house, hip-hop, funk, EDM)
Axis/Radius: Republic Fridays with DJ Hazardous (house, Top 40)
AZ/88: Fluid Fridays with DJ Akshen (soul, jazz, old school)
Bar Smith: Foul Play with Prince $$, Bigie Meanmugg,
DJ Akshen, Pickster One, J. Paul, Murk, & more (hip-hop, trap, moombahton, electro, prog, dubstep)
Bobby Q's: Coco Bongo with DJ Deuce, & DJ Enigma (hip-hop,
Top 40, merengue, salsa)
Cadillac Ranch: Cadillac Fridays (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)
Club 24: The Killing Jar with DJ Loki (goth)
Dollhouse: Skyy Infusion Fridays with DJ Noah Wylie (house, dance)
Dos Gringos (Scottsdale): DJ Blue Collar Prophet (Top 40, house, electro, dance)
EPIQ Nightclub: Empire Fridays with EC Twins (eledtro, house, dance, club bangers)
Firehouse Scottsdale: Friday Super Banger with DJ Sonny, & ST3 (house, Top 40, rock, dance, electro)
Firehouse Tempe: DJ Convince (Top 40, dance, rock, electro)
Hanny's: Make It Funky Fridays with Josh 1 (rare groove, old school)
Hi-Fi Kitchen & Cocktails: High Voltage with DJ Decipha (Top 40, dance, electro)
Hurricane Bay: Fusion Fridays with DJ Mikee Mike, & DJ MCX (Top 40, club bangers, electro, dance)
Jackrabbit Lounge: High Society Fridays with DJ M2, & DJ Kaydee (hip-hop, R&B)
The Lost Leaf: DJ IVO (various)
Lucky Break: DJ Dan 'da Man ('80s, '90s)
Majerle's Old Town: HD Fridays with DJ John Blaze, DJ Essence,
DJ What, & DJ Illmatic (Top 40)
Majerle's Goodyear: Juicy Fridays with DJ Dangerous (hip-hop)
Martini Ranch: Casual Fridays with DJ GetItRight (Top 40, dance)
Michael's Cafe: First Class Fridays with DJ Mr. B, & DJ Neal C.
(Top 40, R&B)
Olive & Ivy: DJ Proper Villain (house)
Red Revolver: DJ Phlava, DJ Klassic, & Wolf Starr (hip-hop, R&B)
Roxy Lounge: Roots Rock Reggae with DJ Dark Vader, DJ Illmatic,
& DJ Skoolboi (reggae, dancehall)
School of Rock: Pulse Fridays with DJ Mattafact, JD, & DJ EC Rock (house, electro)
Smashboxx: Electro Fetish with DJ Thomas James (electro, house, dance, club bangers)
Sochu House: Cosmic with DJ D'Anthony, DJ Lenny Alfonzo, Joseph Mercado, Byron Fenix, & RMC (house, eclectic soul, nu-jazz, indie dance, nu-disco)
Stray Cat: WTFunk? Fridays with DJ Bob-Zilla, Tricky T, & DJ Element (hip-hop)
Urban Heat: Digital Theory Fridays with TrapZillas, DFT, Mozrt, Brando de Carlo, Hardknockz, The Gaffler, & more (bass, trap, breaks, dubstep, electro, drum 'n' bass)
The Vig Uptown: JonnY Rogers (funky beats, hip-hop)
Wild Knight: Sound Kitchen with Krewella, DJ Tranzit, Kuntrol,
& DJ Brett Ortiz (electro, dubstep, house, progressive)
Saturday 20
Afterlife: ASU Uncensored College Night with DJ Casanova (various)
Axis/Radius: Danny Avila (house)
AZ/88: Mark 5 (rare groove, trip-hop)
Bar Smith: Solstice Saturdays with Pete "SuperMix" Salaz, Senbad, Alkeme, Robbie Rob, Bigie Meanmugg, Mane One, & guests (house, electro, hip-hop)
Bobby Q's: Sabados with DJ Kyko, & DJ Enigma (hip-hop, Top 40)
Cadillac Ranch: Caddy Saturdays with DJ S.A. Eazy, & DJ Earth
(Top 40, dance)
Club 24: ERMERGERDDERN — A Meme Costume Dance Night with DJ Apollynon, DJ Angel Toxin, & DJ Dark Mark (EBM, goth, industrial, dubstep, dirty house, electro)
Crescent Ballroom: Kismet with DJ Sean Watson (indie, dance)
Dollhouse: Dollhouse Saturdays with DJ Circle (dance, Top 40)
Dos Gringos (Scottsdale): DJ Switch (rock, Top 40, remixes)
DWNTWN: DJ Rubas (Top 40, rock en español), DJ Alfredo (salsa, bachata, merengue), & DJ Big Latin (cumbia, hip-hop)
EPIQ Nightclub: Hollywood Saturdays with DJ Benjamin Cutswell (electro, house, dance, club bangers)
FilmBar:
The Palace with Djentrification, & guests (
world music)
Gus' NY Pizza Lounge:
Passion Saturdays with DJ Buck Roger,
DJ Focus, & DJ Dark Vader (
)
Hanny's:
Selecta Saturdays with Josh One & guests (
various)
Hidden House: The Shop with DJ Al Page, Kim E. Fresh, DN3,
& guests (hip-hop, funk, soul)
Hi-Fi Kitchen & Cocktails: Amplified Chaos with DJ MCB (Top 40, dance, electro)
Hotel Valley Ho: Session Saturdays with Mr. P-Body (house, rock, Top 40, remixes, downtempo, mash-ups)
Hurricane Bay: Surrender Saturdays with DJ Knick Knack,
DJ Diverse, DJ Skandalis, & DJ MCX (Top 40, rock, dance)
Jackrabbit: Surge Saturdays with DJ Dario, & DJ Kuntrol (hip-hop)
Martini Ranch: Saturday Showcase with DJ Randy (Top 40, dance)
The Monarch Theatre: DMC Phoenix Regional DJ Battle with DJ Roli Rho, DJ D-Styles, DJ Quest, & more (hip-hop, funk, old school, turntablism)
Oceans 7: Power 98.3's Scottsdale Saturdays with Bootleg Kev (hip-hop, R&B)
Olive & Ivy: JonnY Rogers (indie, house, world beats)
Red Revolver: Superstar Saturdays (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40, reggae)
The Reef: DJ DBX (hip-hop, dance)
Roxy Lounge: Elevated Saturdays (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)
Smashboxx: DJ Diverse (house, trance, electro)
The Vig Uptown: Riot Earp (party jams, club bangers)
W Scottsdale: Sound Kitchen with Paris Blohm (progressive house)
Sunday 21
El Santo Cantina: Relentless Beach with Bingo Players, DJ Michael James, Kuntrol, DJ Brett Ortiz, & DJ Hemmesphere (house, electro, progressive)
Hanny's: Sunday Supper with DJ Ascension (lounge, trip-hop, downtempo)
Hi-Fi Kitchen & Cocktails: Static Sunday with DJ Convince,
& DJ Circle (Top 40, dance, electro)
The Lost Leaf: DJ Dirty (rock, punk, metal)
Martini Ranch: Retox Sundays with DJ Roli Rho (house, hip-hop)
Oceans 7: Reggae Sunday with DJ Dark Vader, DJ Skoolboi,
& DJ Buck Roger (reggae, soca)
Roxy Lounge: House Sundaze with DJ J Von Dutch (house, dance)
SideBar: Retro Hi-Fi with DK.Strickler, Dr. Drea, World Famous Rani G., & more (house, world beats)
SoChu House: C'est La Vie (house, disco)
Tempe Tavern:
The Binge Sundays with DJ Organic, & guests (
soul, funk, boogie)
The Vig Uptown:
Proper Project (
downtempo, hip-hop, lounge)
Yucca Tap Room:
Valley Fever with DJ Dana,& DJ Johnny Volume (
outlaw country)
Monday 22
910 Live:
S.I.N. Mondays with DJ Adrenaline (
rock, hip-hop, Top 40)
Barney's Boathouse:
Motorboat Monday with DJ Earth (
Top 40)
Cadillac Ranch:
Industry Mondays with DJ Flair (
Top 40, dance)
Dollhouse:
Monday Night Mass (
various)
Firehouse Tempe:
Mind Eraser Mondays with Death to the Throne (
indie, remixes)
SoChu House:
Melancholia Mondays (
shoegaze, electronic)
Vintage Lounge:
EDM Mondaze with DJ Ascension (
house, dubstep)
Zuma Grill:
Toxic Mondays with DJ Circle (
various)
Tuesday 23
AZ/88: DJ Ascension (various)
Bobby Q's: Mega Ladies Night with DJ Kyko (hip-hop, Top 40)
Hollywood Alley: The Speak Easy (jazz)
Karamba: Salsa Tuesdays with DJ Stixx (Latin)
Lost Leaf: Le Rewind with Fresh 85, Mane One, Kris the Fist,
& Matthias James (hip-hop, indie)
Red Revolver: Caramel Tuesdays with DJ AntFarm (R&B, hip-hop)
Smashboxx: Industry Tuesdays (Top 40, dance)
Tempe Tavern: DJ C-Lite (various)
The Vig: Hip-Hop & Horns with DJ Proper Villain (hip-hop, downtempo)
Yucca Tap Room: The Yard with DJ Organic, & guests (reggae)
Wednesday 24
American Junkie:
DJ Decipha (
Top 40, electro, dance)
AZ/88:
Josh One (soulful house, lounge)
Bar Smith:
Rebel Disco's Push Push with Aaron Francisco, Edward Navarro, Luke Hansen, Scotty Oh!, & Jake Goldsmith (
house, disco, acid, techno), & Laylow with Mark "Ellery" Leach, & guests (
future bass)
Cadillac Ranch: Switch'd Up Wednesdays (Top 40, dance)
Crescent Ballroom: We Got the Beat with DJ Soulman (house, electro, Top 40)
Hanny's: Rock Steady Wednesdays with JonnY Rogers (R&B, funk)
Hi-Fi Kitchen & Cocktails: Boombox with DJ Slippe (Top 40, dance)
Rips: Rumble! with DJ Organic (vinyl)
Kazimierz: DJ Mantis Claw (soul, reggae, hip-hop, indie)
Roxy Lounge: Bass Wednesdays with DJ Sam Groove (drum 'n' bass, breaks, moombahton, dubstep, trap, electro, bass)
Vintage Bar & Grill: White Girl Wasted (house, Top 40, trap)
The Vig: Mid-Week Mix (various)