Turntable

Thursday 5 Acme Roadhouse: DJ J. Alan (house)

Ain't Nobody's Bizness: DJ Suzy (Top 40, hip-hop)

Anderson's Fifth Estate: Piranha Room/Area 51 with DJs Jeremy & Ricky (industrial/goth, electroclash)

Axis/Radius: Summer Nights with DJ MCB & Josh Royal (all genres)

AZ 88: DJ Seduce (acid jazz lounge)

Club Bash: Atomic Beach with DJ Slippe (hip-hop, R&B, Top 40)

Club Blaze: Guest DJs (all genres), Stixx in the Mixx (Latin)

Club Central: Latino Night (Latin pop, salsa)

Dos Gringos -- Scottsdale: Block Party with Translator (Top 40, hip-hop)

E-Lounge: DJ Domenica (high energy dance)

Elixir: DJ Randy (house)

Fat Cats: .ANTI_ (IDM, dorkwave)

Fat Tuesday: DJ Adrenalin (hip-hop)

Hard Rock Cafe: Skandilis (Latin)

Harley's 155: Tattered 'n Torn with DJ FX (high energy dance)

Jack's Place: House Party with Mr. DJ Ray (house, hip-hop, Top 40)

Last Call: Club Kiss with DJ Chino (Top 40, hip-hop)

Macayo's on Central: Big Latin & DJ Mystical (salsa fusion, old school)

Macayo's -- Desert Sky: DJ Ruben (salsa, cumbia, old school)

Macayo's -- Goodyear: DJ Solgi (Top 40, salsa)

Mardi Gras Bar & Grill: DJs Remix & Stixx (hip-hop, Latin)

Margarita Rocks: Surf Poser with DJ Steele (alternative rock, dance)

Minder Binder's: Battle of the MCs with DJ scratch battles for cash (all genres)

Modified Arts: Thru the Wires (electronica)

Next: Rotation of local DJs (all genres)

Owl's Nest: DJ Slippe (Top 40, hip-hop)

Paco Paco: DJ Juan (Latin)

PI: Blunt Club (hip-hop)

San Felipe's Cantina: DJ Sancho (Top 40)

Shaker Room: Dirty with DJs Soloman & Mr. B (hip-hop)

Simply Noodles: DJ BMC & Rez Warrior (hip-hop, drum 'n' bass)

Six: Summersoul with Sean Morley (reggae, funk, soul)

Sky Lounge: Flux with Rod Carillo & Joey Cañez (techno, house)

Suede: NV with DJ McKail (acid jazz lounge)

Upper Deck Sports Grill: DJ Soloman (hip-hop, rock)

Ziggy's: Bad Idea Thursday with DJ Jeff (punk)

Friday 6 Acme Bar & Grill: Translator (hip-hop)

Acme Roadhouse: DJ Jason (hip-hop)

Ain't Nobody's Bizness: DJ D Anthony (Top 40, hip-hop)

Anderson's Fifth Estate: DJs Larry Mac & Dan (all genres)

Axis/Radius: Kashmeer with Tricky T & Steve Levine (Top 40, hip-hop, dance)

AZ 88: P-Body (acid jazz house, retro fusion)

Boom Night Club: Hot Pink! with DJ Nimh, Colt, & Sleazy Sean (New Wave, rock, electro, dance punk)

Cabana: Fluid Fridays (Top 40)

Club Bash: Get Filthy with DJs Fashen, Don Juan, & Daffy (hip-hop, R&B, salsa mix)

Club Blaze: Crazy One Chris Flores, DJ Mode, DJ Desert Dogg MC, & Stixx in the Mix (all genres)

Club Central: DJ Ernie (hip-hop, R&B)

Dwntwn Club: DJs El Gatillero, Marciano, & Latin King (regional Mexican, cumbia, salsa)

E-Lounge: DJ Domenica (high energy dance, house)

Elixir: Flirt with DJ Shad (hip-hop)

Fat Cats: Jam! with DJs .ANTI_, Devon, & William Reed (Britpop, mod, '80s)

Fat Tuesday: DJ Adrenalin (hip-hop)

Graham Central Station: DJs Flat Top, Gravity, & Cowboy Craig (Top 40, '80s retro, country)

Hard Rock Cafe: DJ Fashen (hip-hop)

Jack's Place: House Party II with Mr. DJ Ray (house, hip-hop, Top 40)

Last Call: Club Kiss with DJ Chino (Top 40, hip-hop)

Macayo's on Central: Big Latin & DJ Mystical (salsa fusion, old school)

Macayo's -- Desert Sky: DJ Ruben (salsa, cumbia, old school)

Macayo's -- Goodyear: DJ Solgi (Top 40, salsa)

Margarita Rocks: Late Nite Dance Party with DJ Steel (alternative rock, dance)

Myst: Mystique with DJ MCB (house, hip-hop)

Next: DJ Soloman (all genres)

Paco Paco: DJ Jeremy (high energy dance)

San Felipe's Cantina: Larry Mac (Top 40)

Scorch Bar: en masse DJs H.P. & Dan Fitak (all genres)

Shaker Room: F.U.B.A.R. with DJ Randy (house, hip-hop)

Shepherd's: Weekend Vibe with DJ Static ('80s retro, hip-hop)

Six: DJ Roach (rock, funk, soul)

Sky Lounge: Ritmo Latimo with Roberto Dominguez & Leo Sanchez (salsa fusion)

Suede: DJ J. Alan (house)

Saturday 7 Acme Bar & Grill: DJ Jason (hip-hop)

Acme Roadhouse: DJ Jason (hip-hop)

Ain't Nobody's Bizness: DJ Suzy (Top 40, hip-hop)

Anderson's Fifth Estate: DJ Static (Top 40, hip-hop)

Axis/Radius: Coolmix Big Saturday with DJs Swerv & Phantom (all genres)

AZ 88: P-Body/DJ Seduce (acid jazz house, retro fusion)

Boom Night Club: Salt Shaker (Latin hip-hop)

Cabana: Summerslam with DJ Jesse (Top 40)

Club Bash: Drink & Drown with DJ Essence (hip-hop, R&B)

Club Blaze: Alex Santa Maria, DJ Mode, Tony Bear, & DJ Jerry (old school, R&B, cumbia, Latin)

Club Central: DJ Ernie (hip-hop, R&B)

Club Rio: Wild on Rio with DJs Pauly & Chino (hip-hop, R&B)

Dwntwn Club: DJ Luis & Cesar 3ro (Latin pop, salsa)

E-Lounge: DJ Pete (all genres)

Elixir: Standard with DJs Soloman & Translator (hip-hop fusion, rock)

Fat Tuesday: DJ Adrenalin (hip-hop)

Furio: Aura (bi-weekly) with guest DJs (all genres)

Graham Central Station: DJs Flat Top, Gravity, & Cowboy Craig (Top 40, '80s retro, country)

Macayo's on Central: DJ Mystical (retro dance)

Macayo's -- Desert Sky: DJ Ruben (salsa, cumbia, old school)

Margarita Rocks: Late Nite Dance Party with DJ Steele (alternative rock, dance)

Myst: DJ J. Alan (house)

Next: 4th Dimension (progressive lounge)

Owl's Nest: DJ Slippe (Top 40, hip-hop)

Paco Paco: DJ David (high energy dance)

San Felipe's Cantina: DJ Sancho (Top 40, retro)

Scorch Bar: en masse DJs H.P. & Dan Fitak (all genres)

Shaker Room: Shaky with DJ Michael (house, hip-hop)

Shepherd's: Party Central with DJ K-Money ('80s retro, hip-hop)

Six: DJ Roach (rock, funk, soul)

Sky Lounge: Rainbow Room (high energy dance)

Suede: DJ MCB (house)

Upper Deck Sports Grill: DJ Static (Top 40, hip-hop)

Sunday 8 AZ 88: P-Body (acid jazz lounge)

Ain't Nobody's Bizness: DJ Statik (hip-hop)

Boom Night Club: History ('80s and '90s retro)

BS West: Tea Sunday Dance with rotating DJs (high energy dance)

Club Bash: Noche de Salsa with Leo Blaze (reggaeton, cumbia, bachata)

Club Rio: Salsa Sundays with guest DJs (salsa)

Dos Gringos -- Scottsdale: DJs Sterling & Translator (all genres)

E-Lounge: Trash Disco with Laura B (disco)

Furio: Aria with guest DJs (eclectic)

Harley's 155: Retro with DJ FX (high energy dance)

Mardi Gras Bar & Grill: DJ Steel (Top 40, alternative)

McDuffy's: H.I.P. Night with DJ Sean (hip pop)

PI: Distorted Disco (disco)

Scorch Bar: DJ Pauly (Top 40)

Shepherd's: Soak Her Sundays with DJ K-Money (Top 40, hip-hop)

Six: Red with Pete Salaz & Sean Morley (techno)

Suede: North Shore with DJ J. Alan (old school, hip-hop)

Monday 9 Acme Roadhouse: DJs J. Alan & MCB (hip-hop, house)

Club Bash: Elevate with DJs Rongstep & Optic (drum 'n' bass)

Elixir: Vegas Night with DJ Devine (all genres)

Harley's 155: DJ FX (high energy dance)

Shaker Room: DJ De Söl (hip-hop)

Shepherd's: Open Turntables (all genres)

Tuesday 10 Ain't Nobody's Bizness: DJ Suzy (high energy dance)

Anderson's Fifth Estate: DJ Static (hip-hop)

Elixir: DJ Michael (hip-hop)

Fat Cats: Speak E-Z with DJs DFT & Ariel (drum 'n' bass)

Fat Tuesday: DJ Adrenalin (hip-hop)

Harley's 155: Tattered 'n' Torn with DJ FX (high energy dance)

Ichiban's: Bonzai Bumrush with Just Chris & Feeblez Crew (hip-hop)

The Library: DJ Diesel (Top 40, hip-hop)

Marc's Sports Grill: DJ Dave ('60s, '70s, & '80s)

Next: Sugar with Sean Morley (hip-hop)

Owl's Nest: DJ Slippe (Top 40, hip-hop)

Shepherd's: Industry Night with DJ Shocker (alternative, punk)

Sky Lounge: Rehab with DJs Jonah Gabriel & Steve Edwards (electro house)

Suede: Posh with Kevin Brown (house)

Sugar Daddy's: DJ M2 & DJ Bonds (house)

Ziggy's: "Cut the Crap!" with Wez Lundry (punk, garage, hardcore)

wednesday 11 Acme Roadhouse: DJ Jason (hip-hop)

Ain't Nobody's Bizness: Underground House Night (house)

AZ 88: P-Body (acid jazz lounge)

Club Blaze: Sin City with DJ Play (hip-hop, R&B, reggae)

Club Rio: College Hump Night (hip-hop, Top 40)

Clubhouse: Recess with rotating DJs (all genres)

Dwntwn Club: Twisted with DJ Bondz (all genres)

Elixir: DJ De Söl (hip-hop)

Fat Cats: Section 9 with DJs Nasty Nate & Send Units (electro)

Macayo's on Central: Big Latin & DJ Mystical (salsa fusion, old school)

Margarita Rocks: Nearly Naked Beach Party/Club Roxy with DJ Steel (alternative rock, dance)

Myst: DJ J. Alan (house)

Next: Batucada with Senbad & Salaz (house)

Owl's Nest: DJ Slippe (Top 40, hip-hop)

Pussycat Lounge: DJ Organic (hip-hop)

The Rogue: DJ Frenchie (punk)

Shepherd's: Ladies Night with DJs Earth & Statik (hip-hop, old school)

Sky Lounge: Essential with DJs Nappe, Ariel, & guests (drum 'n' bass, old school hip-hop)

Six: W with Dwayne (rock, hip-hop, fusion)

Suede: PCH (old school, funk)

Ziggy's: DJ Dana ('70s and '80s rock)

KEEP PHOENIX NEW TIMES FREE... Since we started Phoenix New Times, it has been defined as the free, independent voice of Phoenix, and we'd like to keep it that way. With local media under siege, it's more important than ever for us to rally support behind funding our local journalism. You can help by participating in our "I Support" program, allowing us to keep offering readers access to our incisive coverage of local news, food and culture with no paywalls.