Seven Nights of DJs & Dancing

THURSDAY 7

Club Red: The Blunt Club with Saigon, Dyme Def, Akshen, DJ Element, Emerg McVay, & more (hip-hop)

Copper State Tavern: The Copper Club with DJ Kavi, & guests (hip-hop)

Jugheads: BANNED with DJ Johnny Volume (punk, hardcore)

Margarita Rocks: DJ Mr. Eaton (Top 40)

Tavern on Mill: DJ Nameless (Top 40, rock)

FRIDAY 8

Axis/Radius: AR Weekly (Top 40)

Bar Smith: FUSE Fridays with DJ Sol Martinez, Mara, Disco Da, Sonique des Fleurs, Turner & Heit, Chris Forsyth, Matty, & DJ Sterling (house)

Club Rain: Crazy Sexy Cool Friday with DJ Phlava (R&B, hip-hop, Top 40, neo-soul)

Homme: Party Foul's The Big Makeout with Nadastrom, Dmndays, Epidemic, BC/AD, Craig Citizen, & more (electro, dance)

Jilly's: Casual Fridays (hip-hop, R&B)

The Library: DJ XXXclusive (rock, hip-hop)

Lost Leaf: Djentrification (eclectic, rarities)

Martini Ranch: DJ Slippe, & DJ HolmWrecker (Top 40, rock, hip-hop)

Matador: Caliente Chica Fridays (reggaeton, hip-hop, old school, cumbia)

Palazzo: Tranzylvania (gothic, industrial)

Renee's: Club Night with DJ Johnny Lowrider (old school)

Silver: Privileged Fridays with DJ Kyko, & Skandalis (Top 40, hip-hop, Latin)

SIX Lounge: DJ Delusion (funk, rock)

SATURDAY 9

AZ 88: DJ Brazilia (house, super-soul, '90s)

Baja Tilly's: DJ Adrian (old school, R&B)

Bar Smith: Solstice Saturday with Pete "SuperMix" Salaz, Senbad, Element, Benjamin Cutswell, Amen Ra, & more (house, hip-hop, R&B, funk, rock)

Bobby C's: DJ V. Money (old school, R&B)

Cash Inn: DJ Rebecca (dance)

Charlie's: DJ Urban (dance)

Devil's Martini: DJ Kilo (Top 40, dance)

Hurricane Bay: DJ Greggy D., & DJ Leon (Top 40, hip-hop)

The Library: DJ Corey Eaton (rock, hip-hop,

'80s, Top 40)

Rogue Bar: Shake! with William Fucking Reed, Funkfinger, Death to the Throne. Prince $$$, & guests (indie, electro, dance)

Silver: Sultry Saturdays with DJ Skandalis, & DJ Astonish (Top 40, hip-hop, Latin)

Z Girl Club: DJ

 Domenica (Top 40)

SUNDAY 10

Crave Café & Lounge: DJ Big Latin (Top 40, Latin, reggaeton)

Geisha A Go-Go: Funk Shway (funk, soul)

Karamba: Kaliente Sundays with DJ Miguel (Top 40, salsa, merengue, cumbia, pop en español, reggaeton)

PHX Nightclub: Reggae Sundays with DJ Dark Vader, DJ Focus, DJ Tony, & more (reggae, dancehall, soca)

SideBar: Sunday Services (deep house, funk)

Sugar Daddys: Sucka Free Sundays with DJ M2, & Gio (hip-hop, Top 40)

Zen 32: Samadhi Sundays with Noah Wylie (downtempo, lounge)

MONDAY 11

Hidden House: Foreign Affair with DJ Delikacy, & Xtra-E (downtempo beats)

Zuma: Toxic Mondays (Top 40, hip-hop)

TUESDAY 12

Bikini Lounge: Djentrification (eclectic)

Friday's Front Row: Universal Video Jockeys (Top 40, oldies, rock)

Hollywood Alley: DJ JahMek (drum 'n' bass)

Homme: Electrostatic (electro, dance)

Rogue West: Lost on Planet-X with Nick Feratu (punk, goth, garage, rockabilly)

Stray Cat: GALLERY BLU re:DEF with DJs Emgee, Cree One, & guests (hip-hop)

Whip Lounge: D.D.R. Tuesdays with Andreas, Big Redd, & more (various)

WEDNESDAY 13

Bogey's: DJ Tom the Bomb (various)

Bar Smith: Pinky Ring (hip-hop, electro)

Crush Lounge: Noah Wylie (downtempo)

Doc's Place: Groove Candy (hip-hop)

Pussycat Lounge: Switch Wednesdays with DJ Tranzit, & guests (house)

KEEP PHOENIX NEW TIMES FREE... Since we started Phoenix New Times, it has been defined as the free, independent voice of Phoenix, and we'd like to keep it that way. With local media under siege, it's more important than ever for us to rally support behind funding our local journalism. You can help by participating in our "I Support" program, allowing us to keep offering readers access to our incisive coverage of local news, food and culture with no paywalls.