Seven Nights of DJs and Dancing

Who's spinning what, where and when

Thursday 24
Acme Roadhouse: College Night with DJ J. Alan (Top 40)

Ain't Nobody's Bizness: DJ Suzy (hip-hop, dance)

Anderson's Fifth Estate: Area 51 with AKA (gothic, industrial)

Axis/Radius: DJ MCB (hip-hop, dance)

AZ 88: DJ P-Body (all genres)

Big Fish Pub: Reggae Thursdays with Selector J-Cut & DJ Blackstar (reggae, dance hall)

Dos Gringos -- Scottsdale: Block Party with Translator (all genres)

Elixir: DJ Lego (house)

E-Lounge: DJ Domenica (high energy dance)

Jack's Place: House Party with Mr. DJ Ray (house, hip-hop, Top 40)

Karamba: Flava Thursdays with DJ Melo (hip-hop, R&B, reggaeton)

Last Call: Club Kiss with DJ Chino (Top 40, hip-hop)

M3: Candy with DJ Astonish (Top 40, hip-hop)

Mardi Gras Bar & Grill: DJ Nate (punk)

Margarita Rocks: Johnny Surf Poser with DJ Steel (alternative rock, dance)

Martini Ranch: Guest DJs (all genres)

Next: Rotation of local DJs (all genres)

Owl's Nest: Disco Inferno (disco)

Paco Paco: DJ Juan (Latin)

Real: DJ Seduce (Acid Jazz, Afrobeat)

Rio Salado Brewing Co. Salt River Saloon: Blunt Club hosted by Emerg McVay with Dumperfoo (hip-hop, breaks)

San Felipe's Cantina: DJ Sancho (Top 40)

Shepherd's: Femmes Wave with DJ John Stettler ('80s, alternative)

Six: Mint with DJ Sean Morley (house, funk, soul)

16th Street Sports Bar & Grill: The 16 Spot with Delikacy & Extra E (downtempo, acid jazz, reggae)

Slap Shots Bar & Grill: DJ Wes (all genres)

Suede: NV with DJ McKail (acid jazz lounge)

Friday 25
Acme Bar & Grill: Tranzl8r (hip-hop)

Acme Roadhouse: DJ Steven (house)

Ain't Nobody's Bizness: DJ Tsunami (Latin)

Anderson's Fifth Estate: Rock en Español with DJ Alberto (Latin)

Axis/Radius: Kashmeer with DJs Tricky T & Steve LeVine (dance, hip-hop)

Cabana's: Fluid Fridays (Top 40)

Club Blaze: DJ Smooth & DJ Desert Dogg MC (all genres)

Club Central: DJ Ernie (hip-hop, R&B)

Earl's Tin Palace: "the.deep.red.sexy" with DJ Senbad (up-tempo dance)

Elixir: DJ Michael & DJ Sean Morley (all genres)

E-Lounge: DJ Domenica (high energy dance, house)

Graham Central Station: DJs Flat Top, Gravity, & Cowboy Craig (Top 40, '80s retro, country)

Hard Rock Cafe: DJ Fashen (hip-hop)

Jackpot: Free Bass V2.0 with guest DJs (hip-hop, electro, house)

Jack's Place: House Party II with Mr. DJ Ray (house, hip-hop, Top 40)

Karamba: Hot Pink! DJs Sleazy Sean, Colt, & Special Guests (Britpop, new wave, rock, electro, disco punk)

Last Call: Club Kiss with DJ Chino (Top 40, hip-hop)

M3: Extreme Fridays with DJ 40-L (hip-hop)

Mardi Gras Bar & Grill: Flat Black Fridays with DJ Truespin (indie, electroclash, retro)

Margarita Rocks: Late Nite Dance Party with DJ Steel (alternative rock, dance)

Martini Ranch: DJ Randy (all genres)

Myst: DJ Icey (progressive)

Next: Ink! with DJ Tranzit (all genres)

Paco Paco: DJ Jeremy (high energy dance)

Philthy Phil's: DJ Philthy Phil's (all genres)

San Felipe's Cantina: Larry Mac (Top 40)

Scorch Bar: en masse DJs H.P. & Dan Fitak (all genres)

702 Dwntwn Club: DJs El Gatillero, Marciano, & Latin King (regional Mexican, salsa, bachata)

Shaker Room: F.U.B.A.R. with DJ Randy (house, hip-hop)

Shepherd's: DJ Climax (Top 40, hip-hop)

Sky Lounge: Ritmo Latino with Roberto Dominguez & Leo Sanchez (salsa fusion)

Sporting House: Penny Nights with DJ Stixx in the Mix (cumbia, hip-hop, funk)

Suede: DJ J. Alan (house)

Saturday 26
Acme Bar & Grill: DJR (all genres)

Ain't Nobody's Bizness: DJ Suzy (Top 40, hip-hop)

Anderson's Fifth Estate: DJs Dan & Greg (classic alternative, '80s)

Axis/Radius: Coolmix Big Saturday with DJs Swerv & Phantom (all genres)

Club Blaze: Alex Santa Maria, DJ Mode, Tony Bear, & DJ Jerry (old school, R&B, cumbia, Latin)

Earl's Tin Palace: DJ Memo (hits)

Elixir: Standard with DJs Soloman & Translator (hip-hop fusion, rock)

E-Lounge: DJ Pete (all genres)

Graham Central Station: DJs Flat Top, Gravity, & Cowboy Craig (Top 40, '80s retro, country)

Karamba: Kaliente with DJs Tranz & Melo (salsa, merengue, bachata) and High Energy Afterhours with DJ Kirby

Last Call: DJ Brad (Top 40)

M3: Underground hip-hop with DJ Astonish (hip-hop)

Margarita Rocks: Late Nite Dance Party with DJ Steele (alternative rock, dance)

Martini Ranch: DJ Michael (all genres)

Myst: DJ J. Alan (hip-hop)

Next: DJ Organic (all genres)

Owl's Nest: DJ Slippe (Top 40, hip-hop)

Paco Paco: DJ David (Latin & American club music)

San Felipe's Cantina: DJ Sancho (Top 40, retro)

702 Dwntwn Club: DJ Luis & Cesar 3ro (Latin pop, salsa)

Shepherd's: Scene Red with DJ D.M.X. & MC Precision (all genres)

Six: DJ Roach (rock, funk, soul)

Sky Lounge: Flux with DJ Dave Aude, PJ, & Joey Canez (progressive house)

Suede: DJ MCB (house)

Sugar Daddy's: DJ Devine (all genres)

Sunday 27
Ain't Nobody's Bizness: DJ Suzy (hip-hop, dance)

AZ 88: DJ P-Body (all genres)

Dos Gringos -- Scottsdale: Sunday School with DJ Translator (all genres)

Dos Gringos Trailer Park: Club Donkey with DJ Iakona (all genres)

E-Lounge: Deep Dish Divas with DJ Paul (high energy dance)

Elixir: Rotation of local DJs (hip-hop)

Furio: Aria with guest DJs (eclectic)

Karamba: Sunday Sessions with Pete Salaz (house)

M3: Curious with DJ PL4Y (hip-hop, R&B, reggae)

Mardi Gras Bar & Grill: DJ Nate (punk)

Martini Ranch: Guest DJs (all genres)

McDuffy's: Hip Pop Night with DJ Sean (hip pop)

Shepherd's: Soak Her Sundays with DJ D.M.X. & MC Precision (Top 40, hip-hop)

Six: Red with Pete Salaz, Rod Carrillo, Maji, Kevin Brown, & Sean Morley (house, hip-hop)

1
 
2
 
All
 
Next Page »
 
My Voice Nation Help
0 comments
 
Phoenix Concert Tickets

Concert Calendar

  • December
  • Fri
    19
  • Sat
    20
  • Sun
    21
  • Mon
    22
  • Tue
    23
  • Wed
    24
  • Thu
    25
Loading...